Giro d'Italia

Stage 9

: Lugo > Sestola

Sunday 18th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 172km


Stage Result

1. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
04:25:51
2. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
3. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:42
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
1:08
5. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
7. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
8. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
10. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
11. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
13. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
14. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
15. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
18. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
20. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
21. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
22. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
23. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
24. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
25. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
26. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:25
28. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:36
29. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
1:41
30. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
31. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
32. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
33. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
34. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
35. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:46
36. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:52
37. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:01
38. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:05
39. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2:20
40. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
41. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
2:35
42. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
2:46
43. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
44. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2:49
45. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
46. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
3:24
47. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:53
48. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
49. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
50. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
51. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
4:27
52. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4:43
53. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
5:05
54. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
55. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
56. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
5:45
57. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
58. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:19:11
59. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
5:45
60. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
61. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
62. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
63. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
7:53
64. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
65. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8:07
66. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
67. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
68. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
69. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
70. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
71. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
72. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
73. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:15
74. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
10:02
75. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
76. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
77. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
78. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
79. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
80. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
81. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
82. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
11:49
84. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
86. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
87. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
12:37
88. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:43
89. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:54
90. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
15:28
91. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
92. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
94. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
95. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
96. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
97. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
98. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
99. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
100. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
17:53
101. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
18:17
102. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:35
103. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
104. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
106. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
107. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
108. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
20:56
109. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
110. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
111. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
112. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
113. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
114. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
115. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
116. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
117. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
118. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
119. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
120. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
121. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
122. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
123. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
124. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
125. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
126. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
127. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
128. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
129. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
130. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
131. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
132. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
21:17
133. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
21:42
134. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
22:02
135. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
136. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
137. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
22:29
138. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
139. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
140. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
141. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
142. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
143. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
144. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
145. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
146. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
147. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
148. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
149. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
150. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
151. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
152. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
153. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
154. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
155. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
156. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
157. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
158. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
159. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
160. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
161. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
162. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
163. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
164. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
165. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
166. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
167. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
168. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
169. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
170. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
171. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
172. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
173. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
174. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
175. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
176. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
177. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
178. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
179. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
180. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
23:10
181. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
182. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
OTL. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-

General Classification

1. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
38:49:34
2. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:57
3. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:10
4. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20
5. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:31
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:39
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
1:43
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:44
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:45
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
1:49
11. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
2:01
12. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:56
13. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:03
14. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
3:41
15. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:45
16. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4:25
17. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
4:30
18. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
4:36
19. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
5:36
20. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
5:42
21. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5:46
22. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
6:35
23. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
6:36
24. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
6:37
25. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
7:52
26. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
8:00
27. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
8:12
28. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:27
29. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
8:53
30. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
9:48
31. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
10:06
32. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
10:16
33. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
11:43
34. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:41
35. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
14:05
36. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
14:09
37. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
14:39
38. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
14:59
39. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
16:28
40. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:41
41. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
18:07
42. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
18:37
43. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22:06
44. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
22:20
45. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
23:15
46. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
23:39
47. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
23:46
48. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
23:59
49. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:17
50. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
25:20
51. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
27:38
52. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
29:27
53. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
30:08
54. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
30:21
55. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
31:01
56. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
31:23
57. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
31:30
58. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:56
59. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
33:08
60. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
33:34
61. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:59
62. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
35:17
63. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
37:03
64. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
37:36
65. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
38:27
66. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
38:41
67. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
39:12
68. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
39:13
69. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
40:39
70. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
41:05
71. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
41:33
72. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
42:15
73. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
43:10
74. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
43:37
75. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
43:52
76. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
44:47
77. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
45:09
78. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
46:42
79. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
47:18
80. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
47:26
81. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
47:53
82. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
48:16
83. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
48:29
84. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
48:59
85. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
49:25
86. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
50:59
87. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51:40
88. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
52:55
89. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
53:12
90. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
53:18
91. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
54:37
92. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
55:16
93. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
55:52
94. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
56:17
95. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
56:30
96. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
56:49
97. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
57:13
98. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
57:22
99. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
57:27
100. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
57:35
101. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
57:39
102. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
58:16
103. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
58:20
104. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
58:31
105. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
58:42
106. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
58:45
107. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
58:48
108. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
109. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
59:45
110. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:00:28
111. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:02:54
112. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:03:35
113. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:03:40
114. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:41
115. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
116. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:03:48
117. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
1:03:54
118. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:03:59
119. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:05:01
120. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:06:22
121. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
1:08:10
122. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:08:22
123. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
1:09:04
124. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09:06
125. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1:09:17
126. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:09:42
127. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
1:10:05
128. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
1:10:39
129. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
1:11:12
130. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:11:15
131. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:12:38
132. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:13:27
133. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
1:13:49
134. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:14:05
135. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:14:23
136. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:15:18
137. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:16:20
138. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
1:18:13
139. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
1:18:20
140. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:18:22
141. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:18:28
142. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1:18:52
143. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:19:40
144. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:19:59
145. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
1:21:37
146. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
147. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:21:39
148. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:22:33
149. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
1:22:49
150. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:23:13
151. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:23:15
152. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:23:47
153. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:24:07
154. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
1:24:24
155. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
1:24:27
156. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:24:54
157. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
1:25:03
158. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
1:26:03
159. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
1:26:18
160. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:27:04
161. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:27:08
162. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:27:35
163. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:27:43
164. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:27:44
165. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
1:27:47
166. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
1:28:28
167. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1:28:41
168. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1:28:54
169. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
1:29:16
170. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:29:42
171. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29:49
172. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
1:29:53
173. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
1:31:33
174. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1:34:30
175. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:38:27
176. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:41:25
177. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
1:44:48
178. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47:13
179. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:48:54
180. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
1:49:00
181. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50:59
182. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:52:32

Mountains Classification

1. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
47
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
39
3. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
26
4. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
20
5. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
15
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15
7. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
14
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
14
9. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
14
10. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
11. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
12
12. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
11
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
11
14. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
10
15. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
10
16. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
17. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
9
18. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
9
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
9
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
7
21. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
22. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
6
23. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
24. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
4
25. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4
26. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
4
27. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
28. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
29. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
30. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3
31. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
32. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
2
33. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
34. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2
35. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
2
36. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2
37. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
38. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
39. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
40. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
41. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
42. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1
43. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
44. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1
45. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
166
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
150
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
139
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
121
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
92
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
90
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
66
8. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
60
9. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
53
10. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
52
11. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
52
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
42
14. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
35
15. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
34
16. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
17. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
33
18. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
19. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
30
20. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
29
21. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
28
22. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
27
23. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
26
24. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
25
25. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
25
26. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
24
27. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
22
28. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
29. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
22
30. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
20
31. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
20
32. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
20
33. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
20
34. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
18
35. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
18
36. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
17
37. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
17
38. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
16
39. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
16
40. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
41. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
42. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
43. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
44. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
16
45. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
14
46. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
13
47. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
13
48. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
13
49. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
12
50. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
51. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
12
52. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
53. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
11
54. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
10
55. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
9
56. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
9
57. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9
58. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
9
59. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
8
60. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
61. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
7
62. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7
63. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
64. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
65. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6
66. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
67. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5
68. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
4
69. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
70. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
4
71. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3
72. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
73. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
3
74. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2
75. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
76. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
77. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
78. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2
79. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
80. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
81. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
82. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1
83. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1
84. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1
85. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
38:50:44
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:29
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
0:33
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:34
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:35
6. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
10:33
7. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
12:59
8. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
16:31
9. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
21:10
10. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
22:05
11. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
26:28
12. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
28:17
13. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
31:58
14. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
33:49
15. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
37:31
16. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
38:02
17. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
39:29
18. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
39:55
19. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
40:23
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
43:37
21. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
46:16
22. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
49:49
23. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50:30
24. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
51:45
25. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
54:42
26. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
56:03
27. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
57:10
28. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
57:32
29. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:01:44
30. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:02:30
31. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02:31
32. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
1:08:55
33. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
1:09:29
34. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:11:28
35. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:12:17
36. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20:27
37. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:21:23
38. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:22:37
39. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:22:57
40. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
1:23:14
41. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
1:24:53
42. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
1:25:08
43. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:25:58
44. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
1:26:13
45. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
1:27:18
46. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
1:28:06
47. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:28:32
48. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1:33:20
49. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:40:15
50. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:46:03
51. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:47:44
52. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:51:22

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
115:46:00
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:56
3.
BMC Racing Team
1:11
4.
Lampre-Merida
10:56
5.
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:08
6.
Astana Pro Team
14:05
7.
Team Europcar
16:40
8.
Movistar Team
21:24
9.
Team Colombia
23:22
10.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
29:30
11.
Trek Factory Racing
34:33
12.
Team Katusha
36:01
13.
Team Sky
41:09
14.
FDJ.fr
44:08
15.
Neri Sottoli
50:37
16.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
51:03
17.
Lotto Belisol
52:27
18.
Garmin Sharp
55:03
19.
Team Giant-Shimano
1:03:47
20.
Bardiani - CSF
1:16:40
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:23:52
22.
Cannondale
1:37:57