Giro d'Italia

Stage 8

: Foligno > Montecopiolo

Saturday 17th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 179km


Stage Result

1. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
04:47:47
2. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
0:03
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:06
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
5. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:08
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:14
9. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:17
10. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
0:20
11. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:22
12. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:24
13. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
14. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
15. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
16. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
0:28
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:33
19. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:35
20. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
1:22
22. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26
23. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:47
24. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
2:17
25. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
2:59
26. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
3:07
27. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
3:10
28. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
3:12
29. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
3:18
30. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
31. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
3:47
32. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4:50
33. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:06
34. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
35. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
36. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
6:12
37. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
6:31
38. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
7:09
39. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
7:12
40. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
41. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
7:14
42. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:20
44. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
45. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
46. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
7:30
48. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
49. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
7:44
50. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
8:28
51. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
52. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
8:45
53. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
8:53
54. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:09
55. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:21
56. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
57. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
9:30
58. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
9:39
59. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
60. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
61. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
62. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
63. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
64. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
65. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
66. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
10:42
67. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
13:43
68. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
69. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
15:08
70. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
15:16
71. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
16:14
72. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:37
73. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:52
75. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
76. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16:59
77. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
20:09
78. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
21:52
79. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
82. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
83. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
84. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
85. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
86. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
87. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
88. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
89. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
90. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
92. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
93. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
94. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
95. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
96. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
97. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
98. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:18
99. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
27:01
100. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
101. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
102. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
104. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
105. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
106. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
107. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
108. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
109. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
110. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
111. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
112. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
113. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
114. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
27:06
115. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
116. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
28:42
117. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
29:32
118. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
119. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
120. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
121. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
122. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
123. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
124. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
125. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
126. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
127. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
128. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
129. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
130. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
131. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
132. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
33:02
133. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
33:32
134. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
34:19
135. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
136. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
137. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
138. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
139. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
140. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
141. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
142. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
143. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
144. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
145. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
146. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
147. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
148. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
149. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
150. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
151. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
152. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
153. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
154. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
155. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
156. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
157. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
158. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
159. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
160. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
161. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
162. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
163. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
164. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
166. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
167. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
168. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
169. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
170. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
171. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
172. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
173. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
174. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
175. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
176. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
177. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
178. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
179. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
180. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
181. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
182. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
183. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
35:01
184. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
35:29
185. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
35:44
DNS. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
34:22:35
2. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:57
3. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:10
4. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:31
5. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:39
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
1:43
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:44
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:45
9. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
1:49
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50
11. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
2:01
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:52
13. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:56
14. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:03
15. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
3:41
16. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:52
17. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
4:03
18. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4:25
19. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
4:30
20. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5:03
21. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
5:07
22. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
5:36
23. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
5:42
24. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
5:58
25. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
6:02
26. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
6:33
27. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
6:37
28. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8:06
29. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:27
30. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
8:38
31. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
9:15
32. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
9:26
33. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
9:27
34. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
9:32
35. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
10:05
36. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
10:06
37. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
10:08
38. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
10:42
39. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:56
40. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
11:02
41. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
11:38
42. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
13:03
43. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
13:04
44. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
14:48
45. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
15:07
46. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
15:55
47. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
19:32
48. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
20:51
49. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:32
50. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
22:03
51. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
22:20
52. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
22:31
53. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
22:42
54. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
23:02
55. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
23:22
56. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
23:59
57. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
25:44
58. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
26:18
59. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
26:22
60. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
26:23
61. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
26:46
62. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
27:38
63. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28:00
64. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
28:31
65. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
28:57
66. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
29:24
67. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
30:05
68. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
31:34
69. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
31:56
70. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
32:13
71. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
32:14
72. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
33:06
73. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:24
74. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
33:50
75. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
34:06
76. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
34:22
77. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
34:44
78. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
34:56
79. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
35:09
80. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
35:28
81. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
36:01
82. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
36:14
83. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
36:15
84. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
36:46
85. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
36:55
86. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
37:08
87. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
37:51
88. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
38:32
89. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
38:35
90. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
39:00
91. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
39:22
92. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
39:43
93. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
39:52
94. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
40:05
95. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
40:54
96. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
41:05
97. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
41:36
98. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
41:39
99. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
42:25
100. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
43:07
101. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
43:14
102. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43:33
103. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
43:43
104. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
43:52
105. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
45:08
106. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
45:43
107. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46:08
108. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46:19
109. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
46:34
110. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
46:49
111. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
46:56
112. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
47:50
113. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
47:56
114. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
48:19
115. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
48:44
116. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
49:16
117. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
49:18
118. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
49:20
119. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
49:34
120. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
49:54
121. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
122. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
50:39
123. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
50:41
124. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
50:51
125. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
51:24
126. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
52:48
127. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
52:50
128. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
54:01
129. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
54:02
130. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
54:07
131. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
54:17
132. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
54:35
133. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
55:05
134. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
55:30
135. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
56:52
136. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
57:01
137. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
57:53
138. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
58:11
139. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
58:38
140. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
58:55
141. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
59:04
142. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
59:40
143. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
59:52
144. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:00:01
145. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00:16
146. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
147. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:01:12
148. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:01:41
149. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:01:51
150. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:01:54
151. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:02:37
152. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:02:46
153. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
1:03:01
154. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
1:03:03
155. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:03:33
156. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
1:03:50
157. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:03:59
158. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
1:04:39
159. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
1:04:42
160. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:04:49
161. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
1:04:57
162. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
1:05:15
163. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:05:43
164. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:06:23
165. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
1:06:26
166. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
1:07:07
167. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1:07:20
168. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1:07:33
169. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:07:47
170. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
1:07:55
171. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
172. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:08:21
173. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:08:28
174. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
1:08:32
175. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
1:10:12
176. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:12:48
177. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1:13:09
178. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:17:06
179. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:20:04
180. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
1:23:27
181. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:25:11
182. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:27:33
183. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
1:27:39
184. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29:38
185. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:31:11

Mountains Classification

1. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
47
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
35
3. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
26
4. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
20
5. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
15
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
14
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14
8. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
14
9. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
10. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
10
11. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
10
12. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
9
13. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
14. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
9
15. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
9
16. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
7
17. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
6
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5
19. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
20. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
4
21. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4
22. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
4
23. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
4
24. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
25. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
26. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3
27. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
28. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
2
29. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
30. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2
31. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2
32. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
2
33. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
34. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
5
35. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
36. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
37. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
38. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1
39. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
40. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
166
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
150
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
139
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
121
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
92
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
90
7. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
53
8. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
52
9. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
52
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
48
11. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
48
12. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
46
13. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
35
14. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
15. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
33
16. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
18. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
30
19. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
29
20. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
28
21. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26
22. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
23
23. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
22
24. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
25. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
22
26. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
20
27. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
20
28. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
20
29. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
20
30. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
19
31. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
18
32. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
18
33. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
17
34. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
16
35. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
36. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
37. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
38. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
39. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
16
40. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
14
41. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
14
42. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
13
43. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
13
44. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
13
45. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
12
46. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
47. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
12
48. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
49. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
11
50. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10
51. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
10
52. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9
53. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
9
54. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
9
55. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
56. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
7
57. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7
58. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
59. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
6
60. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
6
61. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
62. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6
63. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
64. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
5
65. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5
66. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
4
67. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
68. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
4
69. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3
70. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
3
71. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
72. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
3
73. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2
74. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
75. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
76. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2
77. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
78. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
79. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1
80. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1
81. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1
82. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
34:23:45
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:29
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
0:33
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:34
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:35
6. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6:56
7. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
8:22
8. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
8:55
9. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
11:54
10. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19:41
11. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
20:53
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
21:10
13. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
25:13
14. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
26:28
15. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:50
16. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
28:55
17. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
30:46
18. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
31:03
19. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
31:56
20. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
32:40
21. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
32:56
22. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
37:22
23. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
37:25
24. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
38:42
25. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
39:55
26. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
40:29
27. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
42:23
28. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
47:09
29. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
47:34
30. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
48:08
31. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
48:10
32. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
51:40
33. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
52:57
34. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
57:45
35. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
59:06
36. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:00:02
37. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:00:31
38. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:01:27
39. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:36
40. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
1:01:53
41. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:02:49
42. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
1:03:32
43. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
1:03:47
44. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
1:05:57
45. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
1:06:45
46. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:07:11
47. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:11:38
48. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1:11:59
49. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:18:54
50. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24:01
51. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:26:23
52. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:30:01

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
102:23:29
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:41
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:56
4.
Lampre-Merida
10:45
5.
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:57
6.
Astana Pro Team
11:02
7.
Movistar Team
11:48
8.
Team Europcar
18:49
9.
Trek Factory Racing
22:36
10.
Team Colombia
23:01
11.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
26:12
12.
Team Katusha
34:48
13.
FDJ.fr
35:20
14.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
38:39
15.
Garmin Sharp
38:58
16.
Team Sky
42:43
17.
Lotto Belisol
44:47
18.
Neri Sottoli
47:41
19.
Team Giant-Shimano
50:12
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:35
21.
Bardiani - CSF
1:04:27
22.
Cannondale
1:11:41