Giro d'Italia

Stage 7

: Frosinone > Foligno

Friday 16th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 211km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
05:16:05
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
3. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
4. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
6. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
7. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
9. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
10. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
11. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
12. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
13. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
15. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
16. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
17. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
18. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
20. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
21. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
23. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
24. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
25. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
26. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
28. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
30. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
31. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
32. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
33. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
34. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
35. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
36. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
37. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
38. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
39. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
40. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
41. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
42. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
43. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
44. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
45. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
47. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
48. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
49. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
50. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
52. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
53. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
54. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
55. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
-
56. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
57. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
59. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
60. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
61. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
62. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
63. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
64. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
65. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
66. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
67. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
68. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
69. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
70. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
71. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
72. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
73. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
74. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
75. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
76. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
78. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
79. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
80. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
83. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
84. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
85. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
86. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
87. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
89. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
90. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
91. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
92. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
93. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
94. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
95. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
96. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
97. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
98. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
99. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
100. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
101. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
102. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
103. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
104. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
105. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
107. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
108. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
109. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
110. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
111. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
112. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
113. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
114. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
115. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
116. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
118. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
119. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
120. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
121. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
122. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
123. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
124. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
125. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
126. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
127. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
128. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
129. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
130. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
131. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
132. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
133. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
134. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
135. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
136. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
137. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
138. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
139. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
140. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
141. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
142. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
143. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
144. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
145. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
147. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
149. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
150. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
151. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
152. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
153. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
154. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
155. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:25
156. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
157. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:50
158. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
0:00
159. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
160. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:57
161. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
3:25
162. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
163. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
164. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
165. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
166. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
167. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
168. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
169. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
170. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:29
171. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
172. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
173. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
174. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
0:00
175. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
4:21
176. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
4:26
177. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
5:26
178. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
179. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
13:37
180. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
181. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
182. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
183. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
184. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
185. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
186. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
DNF. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
DNS. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
29:34:19
2. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:21
3. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:18
4. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:25
5. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
7. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:51
9. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:52
10. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
2:06
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:08
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:11
13. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
2:22
16. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
2:24
17. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:28
18. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:34
19. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
2:36
20. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:46
21. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
2:47
22. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2:48
23. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:50
24. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3:01
25. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:10
26. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
3:13
27. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
3:14
28. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
3:23
29. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
3:28
30. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
32. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
3:41
33. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
3:44
34. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:45
35. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
3:48
36. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
37. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
3:50
38. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:05
39. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
4:39
40. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
4:55
41. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
5:00
42. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
5:04
43. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5:08
44. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
5:12
45. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
5:24
46. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:25
47. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
5:43
48. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:13
49. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
6:15
50. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
6:45
51. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:54
52. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7:46
53. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
7:49
54. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8:22
55. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
9:11
56. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
9:24
57. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
9:29
58. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
9:42
59. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
10:22
60. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
10:50
61. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
10:51
62. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
11:30
63. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
12:02
64. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
12:34
65. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
12:43
66. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12:52
67. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12:54
68. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
12:59
69. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
13:22
70. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
14:26
71. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
14:52
72. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
14:58
73. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
15:02
74. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
15:16
75. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
15:30
76. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
15:32
77. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
15:45
78. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
15:55
79. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:05
80. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
16:35
81. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
16:51
82. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16:52
83. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
16:55
84. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
17:12
85. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:16
86. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:30
87. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
17:36
88. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
17:46
89. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
17:59
90. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
18:20
91. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
18:29
92. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
18:42
93. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:44
94. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
18:47
95. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:58
96. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:20
97. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
19:31
98. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:36
99. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
19:50
100. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
20:13
101. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
20:17
102. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
20:19
103. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
20:25
104. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:27
105. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
20:45
106. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
21:24
107. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
21:36
108. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
21:40
109. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
21:47
110. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
21:48
111. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
22:12
112. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
22:21
113. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
114. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
22:29
115. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
22:41
116. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
23:02
117. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
118. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
23:11
119. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
23:22
120. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
23:56
121. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
24:03
122. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
24:20
123. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
24:21
124. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
24:37
125. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
24:48
126. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
24:58
127. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
25:14
128. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
25:34
129. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
25:44
130. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
25:52
131. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
26:02
132. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
26:11
133. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
26:18
134. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
26:26
135. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
27:22
136. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
27:30
137. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
27:35
138. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
27:45
139. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
27:51
140. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:04
141. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
28:31
142. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
28:33
143. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
28:47
144. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
145. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
28:56
146. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
29:13
147. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
29:26
148. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
29:43
149. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:56
150. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
30:00
151. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
30:09
152. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:37
153. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
30:49
154. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
30:52
155. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
31:07
156. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
31:25
157. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
31:53
158. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
32:33
159. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
32:36
160. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
32:48
161. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
33:17
162. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
33:30
163. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
33:58
164. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
34:05
165. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
34:31
166. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
34:33
167. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
34:38
168. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
34:42
169. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
35:22
170. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
36:22
171. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
37:24
172. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
37:37
173. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
38:19
174. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
38:30
175. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
38:44
176. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
38:58
177. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
39:19
178. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
44:49
179. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
49:37
180. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
50:11
181. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
50:34
182. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
53:43
183. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
53:49
184. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
55:48
185. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
57:21
186. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:40

Mountains Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
14
2. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
3. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
9
4. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
5. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
9
6. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
8
7. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
6
8. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
4
9. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
4
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
3
11. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
12. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
13. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
14. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
2
15. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2
16. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
17. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2
18. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
2
19. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
20. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
21. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
22. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1
23. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
24. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
25. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1
26. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
166
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
150
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
139
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
121
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
92
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
90
7. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
53
8. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
52
9. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
52
10. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
46
11. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
42
12. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
13. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
33
14. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
33
15. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
16. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
30
17. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
29
18. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
28
19. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
27
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23
21. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
23
22. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
22
23. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
22
24. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
25. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21
26. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
20
27. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
20
28. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
20
29. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
20
30. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
18
31. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
18
32. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
17
33. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
34. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
16
35. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
36. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
37. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
38. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
39. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
16
40. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
14
41. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
13
42. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
13
43. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
44. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
12
45. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
46. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
11
47. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10
48. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
10
49. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9
50. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
9
51. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
9
52. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
53. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7
54. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
7
55. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
56. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
6
57. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
6
58. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6
59. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
60. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
61. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6
62. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5
63. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
5
64. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
4
65. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
66. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
4
67. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3
68. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
3
69. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3
70. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
71. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
3
72. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2
73. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
74. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2
75. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
76. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
77. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1
78. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
79. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1
80. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
29:34:19
2. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:25
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:51
4. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:52
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:08
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:11
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
2:22
8. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
2:47
9. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
3:14
10. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:45
11. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
5:00
12. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
5:24
13. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:13
14. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
6:15
15. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
7:49
16. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
9:29
17. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
10:50
18. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
12:02
19. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
12:43
20. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12:52
21. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
15:02
22. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
15:30
23. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
17:12
24. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
18:29
25. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:44
26. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:20
27. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
21:47
28. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
22:12
29. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
22:21
30. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
22:41
31. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
23:56
32. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
25:44
33. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
25:52
34. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
26:18
35. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
27:22
36. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
27:35
37. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
27:51
38. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
28:47
39. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
28:56
40. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
29:13
41. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
30:09
42. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
30:52
43. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
31:07
44. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
33:17
45. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
34:31
46. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
35:22
47. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
38:58
48. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
39:19
49. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
44:49
50. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
50:11
51. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
53:43
52. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
57:21

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
87:57:38
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:01
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:35
4.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:06
5.
Lampre-Merida
2:27
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:34
7.
Astana Pro Team
3:08
8.
Movistar Team
3:42
9.
Team Europcar
5:04
10.
Team Colombia
6:14
11.
Lotto Belisol
7:11
12.
Team Sky
7:37
13.
Neri Sottoli
10:23
14.
Team Giant-Shimano
11:07
15.
Bardiani - CSF
11:33
16.
FDJ.fr
12:35
17.
Trek Factory Racing
13:28
18.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
15:00
19.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:02
20.
Garmin Sharp
15:29
21.
Cannondale
17:14
22.
Team Katusha
17:36