Giro d'Italia

Stage 6

: Sassano > Montecassino

Thursday 15th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 257km


Stage Result

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
06:37:01
2. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
3. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
5. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
0:13
6. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:23
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:49
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
9. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
-
10. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
11. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
12. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
13. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
17. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
18. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
20. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
22. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
23. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
24. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
25. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
27. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
29. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:01
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
31. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
32. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:05
33. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:09
34. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
1:26
35. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
1:29
36. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:37
40. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
41. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
42. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
43. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
44. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1:43
45. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
1:54
46. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
1:57
47. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
48. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
2:17
49. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
50. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
51. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2:57
52. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
54. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
55. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
3:30
56. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
57. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
58. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
3:36
59. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
62. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
4:06
63. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
4:25
64. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
4:26
65. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
66. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
67. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
68. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
69. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
70. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
71. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
72. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:29
73. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:31
74. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:15
76. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
77. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
78. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
79. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
80. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
7:33
81. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
82. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
83. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
84. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
85. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
86. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
87. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
7:38
88. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
89. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
7:43
90. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
92. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
93. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
94. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
95. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
96. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
97. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
98. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
99. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
100. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
8:38
101. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
8:40
102. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
8:41
103. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
9:32
104. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
9:42
105. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
107. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
10:06
108. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
10:19
109. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
110. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
11:06
111. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
112. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
113. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
114. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
116. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
118. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
119. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
120. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
121. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
122. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
123. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
124. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
12:06
125. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
12:13
126. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
14:02
127. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
128. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
129. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
130. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
131. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
-
132. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
15:05
133. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
15:08
134. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
135. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
136. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
137. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
138. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
139. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
140. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
141. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
142. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
143. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
144. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
145. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
146. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
147. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
148. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
149. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
150. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
151. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
152. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
153. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
154. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
155. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
156. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
157. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
158. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
159. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
160. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
161. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
162. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
163. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
164. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
165. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
166. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
167. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
168. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
169. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
170. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
171. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
172. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
173. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:08
174. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
18:30
175. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
176. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
19:40
177. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
178. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
179. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
180. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
181. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
21:15
182. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
183. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
184. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
21:22
185. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
22:12
186. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
187. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
25:14
188. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25:16
189. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
190. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
25:58
DNF. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
DNF. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
DNF. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
DNF. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
24:18:14
2. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:21
3. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:18
4. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:25
5. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
7. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47
8. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:51
9. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:52
10. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
2:06
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:08
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:11
13. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
2:22
16. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
2:24
17. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:28
18. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:34
19. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
2:36
20. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:46
21. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
2:47
22. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2:48
23. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:50
24. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3:01
25. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:10
26. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
3:13
27. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
3:14
28. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
3:23
29. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
3:28
30. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
32. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
3:41
33. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
3:44
34. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:45
35. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
3:48
36. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
37. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
3:50
38. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:05
39. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
4:39
40. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
4:55
41. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
5:00
42. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
5:04
43. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5:08
44. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
5:12
45. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
5:24
46. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:25
47. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
5:43
48. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
5:46
49. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:13
50. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
6:15
51. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
6:45
52. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:54
53. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
7:14
54. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
7:26
55. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7:46
56. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
7:49
57. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8:22
58. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
9:24
59. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
9:29
60. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
9:40
61. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
9:42
62. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
10:22
63. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
10:50
64. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
11:30
65. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
12:02
66. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
12:34
67. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
12:43
68. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12:52
69. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12:54
70. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
12:59
71. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
13:22
72. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
14:26
73. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
14:52
74. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
14:58
75. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
15:02
76. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
15:19
77. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
15:30
78. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
15:32
79. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
15:45
80. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
15:55
81. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:05
82. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:33
83. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
16:35
84. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
16:51
85. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16:52
86. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
16:54
87. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
16:55
88. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
17:12
89. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
17:15
90. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:16
91. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:30
92. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
17:36
93. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
17:46
94. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
17:51
95. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
17:59
96. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
18:19
97. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
18:20
98. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
18:29
99. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
18:42
100. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:44
101. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
18:47
102. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:20
103. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
19:31
104. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:36
105. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
19:40
106. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
19:50
107. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
20:13
108. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
20:17
109. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
20:25
110. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:27
111. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
20:45
112. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
20:55
113. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
21:08
114. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
21:24
115. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
21:36
116. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
21:40
117. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
21:47
118. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
22:09
119. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
22:21
120. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
121. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
22:29
122. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
23:01
123. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
23:02
124. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
125. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
23:11
126. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
23:22
127. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
23:56
128. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
24:00
129. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
24:03
130. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
24:21
131. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
24:48
132. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
24:58
133. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
25:14
134. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
25:42
135. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
25:44
136. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
25:52
137. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
26:02
138. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
26:11
139. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
26:18
140. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
26:40
141. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
27:24
142. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
27:30
143. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
27:35
144. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
27:45
145. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
27:51
146. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:04
147. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
28:31
148. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
28:33
149. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
28:47
150. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
151. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
29:02
152. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
29:13
153. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
29:43
154. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:56
155. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
30:00
156. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
30:33
157. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:37
158. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
30:49
159. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
30:52
160. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
31:12
161. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
31:17
162. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
31:25
163. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
31:34
164. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
31:53
165. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
166. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
32:08
167. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
32:33
168. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
32:36
169. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
32:48
170. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
33:30
171. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
33:59
172. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
34:05
173. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
34:38
174. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
34:42
175. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
36:00
176. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
36:26
177. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
37:37
178. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
37:45
179. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
38:19
180. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
38:30
181. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
38:44
182. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
38:59
183. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
40:12
184. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
42:11
185. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
43:44
186. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
47:09
187. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
47:21
188. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
49:17
189. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
50:03
190. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
1:04:39

Mountains Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
14
2. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
3. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
4. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
9
5. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
8
6. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
4
7. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
4
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
3
9. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
10. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
2
11. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
12. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
13. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
14. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2
15. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
16. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
2
17. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
18. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
19. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1
20. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
1
21. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
22. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1
23. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
119
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
115
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
106
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
96
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
86
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
62
7. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
44
8. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
42
9. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
36
10. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
11. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
33
12. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
13. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
32
14. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
31
15. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
30
16. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
28
17. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
27
18. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
22
20. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
22
21. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
22. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
22
23. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
20
24. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19
25. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
18
26. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
18
27. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
18
28. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
29. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
16
30. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
31. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
32. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
33. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
14
34. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
14
35. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
13
36. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
12
37. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
38. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
39. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
11
40. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
11
41. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
10
42. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
10
43. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9
44. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
9
45. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
46. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
8
47. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7
48. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
49. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
6
50. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
6
51. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
52. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
53. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6
54. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5
55. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
5
56. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
4
57. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
4
58. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3
59. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
3
60. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3
61. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3
62. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
63. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
3
64. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2
65. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
66. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2
67. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
68. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
69. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1
70. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
71. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1
72. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
24:18:14
2. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:25
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:51
4. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:52
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:08
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:11
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
2:22
8. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
2:47
9. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
3:14
10. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:45
11. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
5:00
12. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
5:24
13. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:13
14. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
6:15
15. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
7:49
16. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
9:29
17. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
10:50
18. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
12:02
19. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
12:43
20. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
12:52
21. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
15:02
22. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
15:30
23. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
17:12
24. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
17:15
25. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
17:51
26. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
18:29
27. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:44
28. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:20
29. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
19:40
30. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
21:47
31. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
22:21
32. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
23:56
33. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
25:42
34. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
25:44
35. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
25:52
36. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
26:18
37. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
26:40
38. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
27:24
39. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
27:35
40. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
27:51
41. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
28:47
42. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
29:02
43. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
29:13
44. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
30:52
45. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
31:12
46. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
31:17
47. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
31:34
48. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
31:53
49. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
38:59
50. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
43:44
51. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
47:21
52. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
49:17
53. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
1:04:39

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
72:09:23
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:01
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:35
4.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:06
5.
Lampre-Merida
2:27
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:34
7.
Astana Pro Team
3:08
8.
Movistar Team
3:42
9.
Team Europcar
5:04
10.
Team Colombia
6:14
11.
Lotto Belisol
7:11
12.
Team Sky
7:37
13.
Neri Sottoli
10:23
14.
Team Giant-Shimano
11:07
15.
Bardiani - CSF
11:33
16.
FDJ.fr
12:35
17.
Trek Factory Racing
13:28
18.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
15:00
19.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:02
20.
Garmin Sharp
15:29
21.
Cannondale
17:14
22.
Team Katusha
17:36