Giro d'Italia

Stage 5

: Taranto > Viggiano

Wednesday 14th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 203km


Stage Result

1. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
05:12:39
2. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:01
3. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
4. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
11. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
12. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
13. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
14. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
15. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
16. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
17. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
18. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
20. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
22. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
23. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
25. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
26. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
27. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
28. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
29. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
30. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
0:19
31. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
0:23
32. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
33. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
0:27
34. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:32
35. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
36. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
0:34
37. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:38
38. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
39. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
0:40
41. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
0:48
42. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:49
43. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
0:51
44. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:56
45. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:58
46. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
47. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
1:09
49. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:11
50. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:15
52. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
53. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
54. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
55. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
56. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
57. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:19
58. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:20
59. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
60. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:24
61. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:27
62. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
63. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
64. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
1:36
65. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
66. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
1:42
67. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
68. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
69. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:57
70. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
2:10
71. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:23
72. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
73. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:41
74. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:57
75. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
3:25
77. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
79. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
80. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
3:29
81. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3:33
82. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
83. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
84. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
85. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
3:39
86. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
3:52
87. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
4:59
88. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
89. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
90. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
5:27
91. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6:02
92. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
93. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
94. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
95. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
96. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:12
97. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
98. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
99. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
100. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
101. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
102. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
103. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
104. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
105. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
108. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
110. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
111. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
112. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
6:30
113. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
7:47
114. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
8:05
115. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
116. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
9:18
117. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
118. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
119. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
120. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
121. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
122. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
123. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:33
124. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
125. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
127. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
128. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
129. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
130. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
131. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
132. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
133. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
134. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
135. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
136. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
137. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
138. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
139. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
11:54
140. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
11:57
141. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
142. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
143. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
144. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
145. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
146. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
147. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
148. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
149. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
150. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
151. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
152. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
6:44:24
153. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
11:57
154. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
155. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
156. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
157. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
158. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
159. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
160. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
161. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
12:49
162. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
163. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
164. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
14:48
165. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
166. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
9:35:23
167. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:48
168. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
169. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
170. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
171. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
172. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
9:35:22
173. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
14:48
174. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
175. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
176. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
177. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
178. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
179. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
180. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
181. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
182. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
183. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
184. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
185. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
186. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
14:55
187. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
188. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
16:32
189. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
190. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
191. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
192. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
17:31
193. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
26:12
194. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
195. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
17:41:23
2. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
0:14
3. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:15
4. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:19
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:26
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
0:35
7. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:37
8. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:41
9. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
0:49
10. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:52
11. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
12. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
1:07
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:09
15. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
1:10
16. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:12
18. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:15
21. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
22. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
1:23
23. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24
24. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
1:25
25. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:28
27. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:29
28. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:32
29. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
30. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
31. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
1:34
32. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
33. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
34. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:35
35. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
1:36
36. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
1:37
37. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:38
38. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
1:39
39. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:46
40. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:47
41. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:48
42. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:49
43. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:51
44. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
2:01
45. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:02
46. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
2:03
47. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09
48. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:11
49. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:18
50. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
51. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
2:24
52. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
2:28
53. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
2:29
54. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
55. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
2:33
56. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
57. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
2:35
58. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
2:37
59. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
2:39
60. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:46
61. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
2:51
62. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
2:56
63. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
2:59
64. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:10
65. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
66. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:11
67. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
3:17
68. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
3:28
69. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
3:40
70. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
3:46
71. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
4:01
72. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4:09
73. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
4:14
74. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
4:19
75. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
4:36
76. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
4:47
77. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
4:53
78. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
5:06
79. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
5:08
80. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
5:11
81. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
5:19
82. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
5:20
83. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
6:26
84. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
6:29
85. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:47
86. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
6:51
87. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
7:03
88. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
89. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
7:05
90. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
7:14
91. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
7:22
92. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
7:26
93. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:27
94. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:29
95. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
7:31
96. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
7:38
97. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:39
98. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
7:43
99. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
100. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
7:52
101. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
8:04
102. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
8:38
103. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
8:46
104. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
9:36
105. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
9:43
106. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
9:51
107. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
10:03
108. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
10:06
109. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
10:24
110. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
10:26
111. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:40
112. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
10:41
114. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
10:43
115. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:51
116. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11:00
117. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
11:26
118. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:43
119. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
11:44
120. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
11:46
121. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
11:57
122. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
12:04
123. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
12:12
124. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
12:17
125. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
12:20
126. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
12:21
127. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
12:22
128. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
12:24
129. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:33
130. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:34
131. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
132. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
13:02
133. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
13:05
134. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:18
135. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
13:29
136. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
13:33
137. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
13:43
138. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
13:44
139. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
140. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
13:52
141. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
13:55
142. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
13:58
143. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
14:06
144. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
14:08
145. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
14:19
146. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
14:25
147. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
14:32
148. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14:38
149. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
14:55
150. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
15:15
151. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:19
152. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
15:24
153. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
15:28
154. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
15:31
155. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
15:34
156. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
15:36
157. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
15:48
158. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
15:52
159. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
15:54
160. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
15:59
161. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
16:07
162. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
16:08
163. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
16:10
164. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
165. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
166. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
16:11
167. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
16:16
168. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
16:35
169. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
16:36
170. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
16:38
171. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
16:45
172. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:48
173. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16:49
174. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16:50
175. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:53
176. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
17:05
177. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
17:15
178. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
17:17
179. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
17:18
180. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
18:12
181. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
18:27
182. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
19:17
183. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
19:24
184. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
19:53
185. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
20:22
186. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
20:36
187. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
22:22
188. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
23:41
189. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25:26
190. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
26:16
191. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
30:13
192. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
33:59
193. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
35:53
194. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
36:05
195. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
50:27

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
2. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
3. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
4
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
3
5. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
3
6. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
7. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
2
8. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2
9. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
10. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
11. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
2
12. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
13. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1
14. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1
15. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
119
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
115
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
106
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
96
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
86
6. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
44
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
37
8. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
36
9. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
10. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
11. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
32
12. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
31
13. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
28
14. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
27
15. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
25
16. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
22
17. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
18. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
22
19. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
20
20. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
20
21. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18
22. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
18
23. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
18
24. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
25. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
26. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
27. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
28. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
13
29. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
13
30. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
12
31. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
12
32. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
33. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
34. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11
35. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
11
36. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
11
37. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
10
38. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
9
39. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
8
40. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
8
41. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
42. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7
43. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
44. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
7
45. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
6
46. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
47. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
48. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5
49. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5
50. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
4
51. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
4
52. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
3
53. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3
54. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3
55. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
3
56. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
57. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2
58. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2
59. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
60. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
61. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1
62. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1
63. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
17:41:23
2. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:26
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:52
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:09
5. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
1:10
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:12
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
1:23
8. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:32
9. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
10. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
1:39
11. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:46
12. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:48
13. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
2:33
14. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:46
15. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:10
16. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:11
17. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
3:17
18. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
3:46
19. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
4:01
20. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
4:14
21. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
4:53
22. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
5:20
23. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
6:29
24. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
7:03
25. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
7:22
26. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
7:26
27. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:27
28. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
7:43
29. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
8:38
30. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
9:36
31. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
10:24
32. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:51
33. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
11:00
34. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
11:57
35. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
12:17
36. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:33
37. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
13:44
38. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
13:55
39. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
15:24
40. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
15:34
41. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
15:36
42. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
15:52
43. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
15:54
44. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
15:59
45. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
16:08
46. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
16:10
47. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
16:16
48. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
16:38
49. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:53
50. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
20:36
51. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
23:41
52. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25:26
53. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
36:05

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
52:16:05
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
3.
Team Sky
0:19
4.
Lampre-Merida
0:27
5.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:29
6.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:41
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:43
8.
BMC Racing Team
1:03
9.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:14
10.
Trek Factory Racing
1:31
11.
Team Europcar
1:53
12.
Movistar Team
1:54
13.
Cannondale
3:08
14.
Bardiani - CSF
3:29
15.
Team Katusha
3:41
16.
Team Colombia
5:50
17.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:28
18.
Lotto Belisol
6:42
19.
Neri Sottoli
7:23
20.
FDJ.fr
7:34
21.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:41
22.
Garmin Sharp
13:52