Giro d'Italia

Stage 3

: Armagh > Dublin

Sunday 11th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 187km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
04:28:43
2. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
4. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
7. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
8. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
9. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
11. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
12. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
13. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
14. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
16. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
18. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
19. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
20. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
21. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
23. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
24. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
25. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
26. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
28. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
29. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
30. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
31. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
33. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:11
34. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
36. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
39. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
41. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
42. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
43. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
44. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
45. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
46. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
47. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
48. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
49. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
50. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
52. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
53. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
54. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
55. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
56. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
-
57. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
58. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
59. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
60. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
61. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
62. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
63. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
64. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
65. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
66. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
67. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
69. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
70. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
71. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
72. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
73. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
74. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
76. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
77. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
79. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
82. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
83. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
85. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
86. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
87. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
89. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
90. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
91. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
92. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
93. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
94. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
95. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
97. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
98. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
99. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
100. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
101. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
102. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
103. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
104. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
106. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
107. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
108. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
109. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
110. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
111. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
112. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
113. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
114. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
115. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
116. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
117. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
118. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
119. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
120. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
122. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
123. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
124. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
126. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
127. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
128. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
129. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
130. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
131. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
132. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
133. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
134. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
135. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
137. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
138. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
139. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
140. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
141. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
142. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
143. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
144. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
145. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
146. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
147. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
148. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
149. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
150. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
151. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
152. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
153. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
154. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
155. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
156. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
157. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
158. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
159. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
160. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
161. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
162. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
163. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
164. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
165. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
166. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
167. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
168. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
169. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
170. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
171. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
172. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
173. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
174. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
0:33
175. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
176. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
177. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:35
178. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
0:50
179. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
180. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:03
181. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:15
182. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:43
183. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:32
184. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:34
185. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
186. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
187. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
3:17
188. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
3:22
189. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
190. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
3:49
191. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:38
192. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
193. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
13:39
194. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
-
195. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
196. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:06:37
2. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:08
3. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:10
4. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:14
5. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:19
9. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:21
14. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
15. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
16. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
17. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:23
18. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
0:25
19. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:26
20. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:29
21. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
0:35
22. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
0:36
23. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
24. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:37
26. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
28. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
29. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
30. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
31. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
32. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:41
33. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
34. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
35. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
0:49
36. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
37. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
38. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
39. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
40. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
41. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:52
42. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
43. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
44. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
45. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
46. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
0:56
47. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
48. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
1:01
49. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
1:03
50. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
51. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
52. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:06
53. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:07
54. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
55. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
56. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
57. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
58. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
59. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:09
60. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
61. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
62. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
63. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
64. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
1:10
65. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
66. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
67. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:11
68. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
1:12
69. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
70. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1:14
77. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
79. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:15
80. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
81. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
82. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
83. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:17
84. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
1:20
85. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:21
86. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
87. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
88. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
89. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
90. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
91. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
92. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
1:23
93. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
94. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:26
95. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:28
96. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
97. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
98. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
99. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
1:29
100. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1:30
101. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:32
102. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
103. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
104. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
105. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
106. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
1:34
107. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
-
108. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
109. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
110. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
111. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
1:37
112. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
113. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
114. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:43
115. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:45
116. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:47
117. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
118. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
119. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
120. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:48
121. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
122. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
123. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
124. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
1:49
125. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
1:51
126. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
127. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:56
128. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
129. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
2:02
130. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
131. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
132. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
133. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
134. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
135. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
136. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
137. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:07
138. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:10
139. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:23
140. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:27
141. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:28
142. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:29
143. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
2:31
144. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:36
145. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:46
146. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:57
147. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:58
148. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
3:06
149. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
3:07
150. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
3:19
151. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:25
152. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
3:26
153. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3:33
154. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
3:35
155. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
3:40
156. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
157. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
158. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
159. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
3:52
160. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:55
161. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:06
162. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
4:10
163. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
4:14
164. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
165. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:15
166. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
4:20
167. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
4:26
168. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:29
169. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
4:30
170. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
4:32
171. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
4:37
172. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:47
173. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
4:51
174. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
4:59
175. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
5:06
176. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
5:12
177. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
5:21
178. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
5:22
179. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
5:29
180. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
181. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
5:35
182. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
5:42
183. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
5:46
184. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
5:51
185. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
6:11
186. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
187. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:33
188. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
7:48
189. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
8:45
190. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
9:42
191. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:39
192. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:42
193. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
13:42
194. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
14:20
195. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
19:34
196. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
23:23

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
2. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
3. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
4. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2
5. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
6. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
7. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
100
2. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
69
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
68
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
65
5. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
56
6. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
50
7. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
44
8. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
9. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
32
10. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
28
11. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
24
12. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
23
13. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
22
14. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
22
15. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
20
16. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
17. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
18. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
13
19. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
13
20. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
21. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
22. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
9
23. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
9
24. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
8
25. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
8
26. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
7
27. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
6
28. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
5
29. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
30. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3
31. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3
32. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
3
33. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
2
34. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2
35. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2
36. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1
37. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:06:37
2. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:14
3. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:19
4. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:23
5. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:26
6. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:37
7. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
8. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
0:49
10. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
11. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
12. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:52
13. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
14. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
0:56
15. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
16. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:03
17. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:07
18. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
20. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
21. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
22. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:09
23. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
1:10
24. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
25. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
1:12
26. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
27. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:15
28. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:21
29. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
30. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
31. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
33. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
1:23
34. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:26
35. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:28
36. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1:32
37. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
1:34
38. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
39. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:45
40. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:48
41. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
1:51
42. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
1:56
43. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:27
44. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:25
45. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
3:40
46. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
4:20
47. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
4:59
48. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
5:42
49. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
5:46
50. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
6:11
51. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
7:48
52. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:39
53. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:42
54. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
19:34
55. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
23:23

Teams Classification

1.
Orica GreenEDGE
29:30:44
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:19
3.
BMC Racing Team
0:21
4.
Astana Pro Team
0:30
5.
Team Sky
0:32
6.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:37
7.
Trek Factory Racing
0:49
8.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:56
9.
Neri Sottoli
1:01
10.
Bardiani - CSF
1:04
11.
Cannondale
-
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09
13.
Team Colombia
1:20
14.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
15.
Movistar Team
-
16.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:25
17.
FDJ.fr
1:29
18.
Lampre-Merida
1:31
19.
Lotto Belisol
1:34
20.
Team Europcar
1:48
21.
Team Katusha
1:58
22.
Garmin Sharp
3:37