Giro d'Italia

Stage 20

: Maniago > Monte Zoncolan

Saturday 31st May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 167km


Stage Result

1. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
04:41:55
2. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:38
3. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
0:49
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:35
5. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:37
6. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
1:46
7. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
1:52
8. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2:12
9. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
2:24
10. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
2:37
11. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:39
12. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
3:02
13. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
3:14
14. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:21
15. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3:46
16. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
4:45
18. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
4:51
20. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:59
21. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
22. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
5:01
23. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5:05
24. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5:10
25. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:25
26. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
6:35
27. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:52
28. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
29. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
7:01
30. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
7:06
31. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
7:18
33. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
7:20
34. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
7:26
35. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
7:59
36. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
37. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:06
38. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
8:09
39. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
40. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:13
41. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
8:16
42. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
8:19
43. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
8:21
44. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
8:38
45. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
9:13
46. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
9:21
47. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:27
48. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
49. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:45
50. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
10:38
51. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
52. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
10:45
53. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:52
54. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
11:01
55. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
56. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
11:15
57. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11:33
58. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
11:39
59. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
11:41
60. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
11:54
61. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
62. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:10
63. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
12:19
64. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
12:31
65. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
66. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
67. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
12:46
68. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
13:27
71. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
13:51
72. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
13:53
73. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
13:55
74. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
14:07
75. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
76. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
14:34
77. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
14:38
78. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:18
79. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
15:27
80. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
81. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
82. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
84. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
16:06
85. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
86. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
87. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
16:13
88. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
16:17
89. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
90. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
16:41
91. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
92. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:48
93. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
94. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
17:08
95. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
17:28
96. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
17:33
97. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
17:41
98. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
17:56
99. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
17:58
100. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
101. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:37
102. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
18:42
103. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
18:54
104. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
19:05
105. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
107. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
108. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
109. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19:26
110. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
19:32
111. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
19:49
112. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
113. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
20:51
114. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
21:05
115. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
21:14
116. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
21:22
117. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
21:36
118. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
119. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
21:38
120. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21:41
121. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
21:45
122. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
22:09
123. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
22:56
124. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
24:47
125. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
126. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
24:49
127. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
128. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
24:51
129. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
25:06
130. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
131. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
25:08
132. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
25:13
133. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
25:17
134. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
25:24
135. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
136. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
25:44
137. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
25:58
138. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
26:07
139. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
26:58
140. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
141. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
142. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
143. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
144. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
145. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
146. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27:17
147. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
27:21
148. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
27:51
149. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
27:54
150. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
27:56
151. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
152. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
27:59
153. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
28:08
154. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
28:19
155. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
28:25
156. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
29:09

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
83:50:25
2. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:07
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4:04
4. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5:46
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
6:41
6. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:13
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:09
8. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
12:00
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
13:35
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
15:49
11. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
24:54
12. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
26:13
13. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
27:02
14. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
28:36
15. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
32:08
16. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
35:56
17. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
46:16
18. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
47:47
19. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
49:22
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
51:09
21. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
55:40
22. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
56:24
23. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
58:42
24. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:02:40
25. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:02:59
26. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
1:04:44
27. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
1:04:46
28. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
1:05:12
29. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:09:46
30. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:13:07
31. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
1:14:36
32. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:15:13
33. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
1:19:14
34. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:23:06
35. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:30:43
36. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:35:40
37. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:37:49
38. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:39:10
39. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:40:10
40. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:43:13
41. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:45:03
42. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:45:12
43. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
1:45:31
44. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50:17
45. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:50:49
46. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1:51:43
47. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:52:16
48. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:55:29
49. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
1:57:22
50. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
2:03:07
51. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:04:10
52. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
2:06:51
53. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2:09:41
54. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2:10:33
55. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2:15:56
56. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
2:17:11
57. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:18:13
58. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:21:18
59. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:22:05
60. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:23:30
61. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:23:32
62. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:25:57
63. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:26:05
64. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2:27:11
65. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:27:56
66. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2:28:48
67. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:30:31
68. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:31:33
69. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
2:33:30
70. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:34:26
71. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2:36:26
72. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:41:22
73. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:41:57
74. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
2:42:17
75. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
2:45:09
76. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:46:18
77. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2:46:35
78. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2:48:59
79. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:49:07
80. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2:50:35
81. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:51:11
82. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
2:58:07
83. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
2:58:47
84. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:59:14
85. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
3:02:21
86. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:06:07
87. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
3:07:00
88. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:07:48
89. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3:09:29
90. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
3:10:20
91. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:13:23
92. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:15:00
93. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
3:15:27
94. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3:17:36
95. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
3:18:04
96. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
97. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
3:21:17
98. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
3:21:52
99. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:22:27
100. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:29:39
101. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:32:56
102. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
3:33:00
103. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
3:33:30
104. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3:34:24
105. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:36:00
106. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
3:36:39
107. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
108. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:37:26
109. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:37:41
110. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
3:39:20
111. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
3:44:55
112. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:45:16
113. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
3:46:03
114. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
3:46:20
115. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
3:46:36
116. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
3:47:21
117. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
3:48:57
118. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
3:51:48
119. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
3:52:46
120. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
3:53:14
121. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
122. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
3:56:12
123. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
3:56:52
124. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
4:04:00
125. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4:04:33
126. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
4:04:36
127. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
4:04:39
128. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
4:05:01
129. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
4:05:19
130. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:07:43
131. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
4:08:03
132. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:10:49
133. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
4:13:17
134. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
4:16:16
135. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
4:22:56
136. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
4:26:27
137. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
4:26:50
138. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
4:27:48
139. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:30:01
140. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
4:30:15
141. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4:32:12
142. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
4:32:16
143. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
4:33:01
144. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
4:34:31
145. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
4:35:21
146. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
4:36:44
147. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
4:38:08
148. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
4:38:13
149. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
4:38:41
150. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
4:40:31
151. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
4:40:58
152. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
4:41:27
153. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
4:52:49
154. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:02:39
155. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
5:02:41
156. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:13:20

Mountains Classification

1. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
173
2. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
132
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
88
4. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
79
5. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
73
6. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
68
7. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
57
8. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
46
9. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
43
10. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
42
11. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
41
12. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
37
13. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
35
14. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
33
15. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
32
16. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
30
17. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
29
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
28
19. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
26
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25
21. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
25
22. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
21
23. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20
24. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
20
25. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
19
26. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
19
27. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
15
28. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
15
29. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
14
30. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
14
31. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
14
32. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
33. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
11
34. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
11
35. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
10
36. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
10
37. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
10
38. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
10
39. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
10
40. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
41. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
42. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
8
43. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7
44. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
7
45. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
6
46. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
47. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
48. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
5
49. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4
50. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
4
51. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
4
52. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
53. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
54. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
3
55. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
56. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
57. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
2
58. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
2
59. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
60. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2
61. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
62. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
63. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
64. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
65. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
66. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
67. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
68. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1
69. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
70. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1
71. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1
72. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
1
73. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1
74. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
251
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
225
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
173
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
161
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
130
6. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
96
7. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
96
8. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
94
9. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
82
10. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
82
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
78
12. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
78
13. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
69
14. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
63
15. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
60
16. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
56
17. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
53
18. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
50
19. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
49
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
48
21. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
47
22. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
46
23. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
44
24. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
43
25. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
43
26. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
41
27. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
40
28. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
40
29. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
40
30. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
40
31. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
39
32. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
34
33. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
34
34. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
34
35. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
36. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
31
37. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
28
38. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
28
39. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
27
40. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
25
41. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
25
42. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
25
43. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
25
44. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
23
45. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
23
46. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
47. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
22
48. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
22
49. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
22
50. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
21
51. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
20
52. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
18
53. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
54. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
16
55. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
56. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
57. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
58. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
16
59. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
60. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
16
61. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
14
62. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
14
63. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14
64. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
14
65. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
14
66. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
13
67. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
68. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
69. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
11
70. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
11
71. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
10
72. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
9
73. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
9
74. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
9
75. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
9
76. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
77. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
78. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
79. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
8
80. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7
81. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
7
82. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
7
83. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
7
84. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
85. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
6
86. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
87. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
6
88. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
89. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
90. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
6
91. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
92. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
93. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6
94. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
5
95. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
4
96. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4
97. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4
98. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
4
99. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
4
100. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3
101. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
3
102. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
103. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
104. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2
105. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
106. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
107. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
108. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
109. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1
110. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1
111. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
83:50:25
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
4:04
3. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:13
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:09
5. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
56:24
6. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
1:05:12
7. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:23:06
8. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:30:43
9. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
1:45:31
10. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:04:10
11. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
2:06:51
12. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2:09:41
13. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2:10:33
14. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:21:18
15. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:22:05
16. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:26:05
17. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2:28:48
18. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:46:18
19. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:07:48
20. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
3:10:20
21. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:13:23
22. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
3:15:27
23. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3:17:36
24. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3:18:04
25. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
3:22:27
26. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:29:39
27. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3:34:24
28. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
3:53:14
29. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
30. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
3:56:12
31. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4:04:33
32. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
4:04:39
33. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
4:30:15
34. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
4:32:16
35. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
4:35:21
36. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
4:38:08
37. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
4:38:41
38. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
4:40:31
39. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
4:41:27
40. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:02:39
41. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:13:20

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
251:19:01
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:23
3.
Tinkoff-Saxo
26:54
4.
BMC Racing Team
1:08:06
5.
Movistar Team
1:13:25
6.
Astana Pro Team
1:26:33
7.
Team Sky
1:27:47
8.
Lampre-Merida
1:46:44
9.
Team Europcar
2:04:04
10.
Trek Factory Racing
2:14:40
11.
Lotto Belisol
2:16:53
12.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:40:24
13.
Team Colombia
2:47:31
14.
Team Katusha
3:03:49
15.
Garmin Sharp
3:06:46
16.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:07:25
17.
Bardiani - CSF
3:22:26
18.
FDJ.fr
3:34:36
19.
Team Giant-Shimano
4:57:24
20.
Neri Sottoli
5:02:50
21.
Cannondale
5:47:40