Giro d'Italia

Stage 2

: Belfast > Belfast

Saturday 10th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 219km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
05:13:12
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
5. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
6. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
7. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
11. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
13. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
14. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
15. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
17. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
18. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
21. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
0:03
22. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
25. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
27. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
28. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
29. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
30. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
31. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
32. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
33. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
34. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
35. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
36. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
37. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
38. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
39. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
40. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
41. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
42. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
44. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
45. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
46. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
47. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
48. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
49. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
50. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
51. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
52. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
53. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
54. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
55. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
56. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
57. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
58. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
59. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
60. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
61. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
62. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
63. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
64. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
65. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
66. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
67. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
68. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
71. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
72. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
73. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
74. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
75. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
76. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
-
77. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
78. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
79. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
80. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
81. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
82. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
83. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
84. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
86. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
87. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
88. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
89. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
92. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
93. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
94. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
95. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
96. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
97. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
98. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
99. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
100. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
101. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
102. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
103. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
104. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
105. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
107. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
108. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
110. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
111. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
112. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
113. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
114. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
115. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
116. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
117. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
119. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
120. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
121. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
122. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
123. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
124. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
125. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
126. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
127. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
128. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
129. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
130. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
131. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
132. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
134. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
135. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
136. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
138. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
140. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
141. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
142. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
143. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
144. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
145. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
146. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
147. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
148. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
149. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
150. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
151. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
152. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
153. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
154. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
155. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
156. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
157. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
158. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
159. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
160. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
161. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
162. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
163. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
164. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
165. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
166. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
167. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
168. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
169. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
170. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
171. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
172. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
173. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
174. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
175. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
176. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
177. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
178. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
179. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
180. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
181. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
182. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
183. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
184. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
0:42
185. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:50
186. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
0:58
187. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
188. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
189. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
1:19
190. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:33
191. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:57
192. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:44
193. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:10
194. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
195. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
3:42
196. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:45
DNS. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-

General Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
05:37:54
2. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:03
3. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:08
8. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
9. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:10
14. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
15. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
16. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
17. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
18. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:12
19. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
0:25
20. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
21. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:26
23. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
24. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
28. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
29. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
30. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:35
31. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
32. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
0:38
33. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
34. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
35. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
36. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
37. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
0:41
38. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
39. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
40. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
41. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
42. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
43. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
44. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
45. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
46. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:44
47. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
0:46
48. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
0:53
49. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:55
50. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
0:56
51. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
52. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
53. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
54. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
55. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
56. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
57. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
58. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
59. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
60. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
61. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
62. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
0:59
63. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
64. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
65. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
66. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
1:01
67. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
68. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
69. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1:03
76. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
79. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
82. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
1:04
83. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
84. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
85. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
86. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
87. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:07
88. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
89. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:10
90. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
91. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
92. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
93. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
94. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
95. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
96. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
1:12
97. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:17
98. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
99. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
100. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
101. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
102. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1:19
103. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
1:20
104. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:21
105. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
106. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
107. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
108. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
109. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:23
110. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
111. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
112. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
113. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
-
114. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
115. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
116. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
117. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
118. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
1:26
119. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
120. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:32
121. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:34
122. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:36
123. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
124. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
125. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
126. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
127. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
1:37
128. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
129. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
130. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
131. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
1:40
132. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:45
133. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
134. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:48
135. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
1:51
136. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
137. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
138. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
139. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
140. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
141. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
142. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
143. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:56
144. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:00
145. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:11
146. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:12
147. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:16
148. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:18
149. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
2:20
150. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:28
151. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
2:31
152. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:36
153. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:46
154. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:47
155. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
156. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
2:56
157. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
3:02
158. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:14
159. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3:22
160. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
3:24
161. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
3:26
162. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
3:29
163. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
164. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
165. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
166. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
3:41
167. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:44
168. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:45
169. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:55
170. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
4:03
171. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
172. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:04
173. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
4:09
174. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
4:15
175. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:18
176. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
4:19
177. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
4:21
178. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
4:26
179. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
180. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4:36
181. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
182. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
4:40
183. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
4:48
184. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4:59
185. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
5:11
186. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
5:18
187. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
188. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
5:28
189. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
5:35
190. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
191. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
5:49
192. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:55
193. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
6:00
194. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
195. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
7:10
196. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
9:44

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
2. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
3. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
4. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
50
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
40
3. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
34
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
32
5. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
28
6. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
26
7. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
22
8. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
20
9. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
18
10. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
16
11. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
12. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
14
13. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
14. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
15. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
10
16. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
9
17. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
8
18. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
7
19. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
6
20. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
5
21. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
4
22. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
4
23. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3
24. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3
25. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
2
26. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2
27. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1
28. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
05:37:54
2. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:03
3. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:08
4. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:12
5. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:26
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
7. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
8. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
0:38
10. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:41
12. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
13. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
0:53
14. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
0:56
15. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
16. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
17. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
18. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
20. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
0:59
21. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
22. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:01
23. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
24. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:03
25. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:04
26. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
27. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:07
28. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:10
30. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
31. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
33. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
34. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
1:12
35. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:17
36. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
37. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1:21
38. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
1:23
39. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
-
40. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
41. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:34
42. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:37
43. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
1:40
44. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
1:45
45. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:16
46. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
2:20
47. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:14
48. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
3:29
49. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
4:09
50. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
4:26
51. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
4:48
52. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
5:35
53. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:55
54. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
6:00
55. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
9:44

Teams Classification

1.
Orica GreenEDGE
16:04:24
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:08
3.
BMC Racing Team
0:10
4.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:26
5.
Team Sky
0:32
6.
Astana Pro Team
0:41
7.
Cannondale
0:53
8.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:56
9.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:58
10.
Movistar Team
-
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12.
Trek Factory Racing
1:00
13.
Neri Sottoli
1:01
14.
Bardiani - CSF
1:04
15.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:14
16.
FDJ.fr
1:18
17.
Team Colombia
1:20
18.
Lampre-Merida
-
19.
Lotto Belisol
1:34
20.
Team Katusha
1:36
21.
Team Europcar
1:48
22.
Garmin Sharp
3:26