Giro d'Italia

Stage 17

: Sarnonico > Vittorio Veneto

Wednesday 28th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 208km


Stage Result

1. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
04:38:11
2. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
0:03
3. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
4. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
0:28
7. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
9. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
13. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
14. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
15. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
16. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
17. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
18. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
19. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
20. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
21. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
22. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
23. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
24. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
0:33
25. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2:10
26. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
8:58
27. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:36
28. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
29. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
30. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
31. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
32. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
33. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
34. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
35. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
36. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
38. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
39. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
40. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
41. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
42. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
43. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
44. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
45. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
46. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
47. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
48. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
49. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
50. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
51. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
52. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
53. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
54. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
55. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
56. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
58. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
59. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
61. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
62. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
63. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
64. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
65. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
66. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
67. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
68. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
69. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
70. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
72. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
73. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
75. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
76. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
77. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
78. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
79. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
82. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
84. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
85. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
86. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
87. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
88. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
89. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
90. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
91. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
92. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
94. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
95. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
96. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
97. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
98. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
99. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
100. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
101. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
102. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
103. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
104. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
105. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
106. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
107. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
108. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
109. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
110. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
112. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
113. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
114. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
115. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
116. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
117. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
118. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
-
119. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
120. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
121. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
122. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
123. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
124. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
125. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
126. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
127. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
128. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
129. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
130. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
131. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
132. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
133. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
134. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
135. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
136. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
137. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
138. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
139. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
141. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
142. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
143. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
144. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
146. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
147. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
148. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
149. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
150. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
151. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
152. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
153. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
154. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
155. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
156. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
157. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
158. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
159. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16:05
160. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
73:05:31
2. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:41
3. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
3:21
4. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3:26
5. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:28
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3:34
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3:49
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:06
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
4:16
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
8:02
11. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
14:20
12. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
17:40
13. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
22:28
14. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
22:35
15. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
24:14
16. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
26:37
17. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
28:30
18. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
33:47
19. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
35:00
20. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
39:04
21. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
22. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
40:29
23. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
44:55
24. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
48:09
25. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
48:58
26. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50:10
27. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
50:35
28. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
56:23
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
57:19
30. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
58:21
31. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:01:28
32. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
1:03:44
33. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:03:49
34. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
1:04:31
35. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
1:07:56
36. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:09:36
37. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09:38
38. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:10:05
39. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:13:57
40. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:14:19
41. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
1:19:36
42. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:20:36
43. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
1:21:17
44. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:21:43
45. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:24:15
46. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:25:07
47. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:29:10
48. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33:35
49. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1:34:55
50. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:36:06
51. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:38:24
52. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:40:22
53. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:41:40
54. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:41:48
55. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:45:00
56. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:45:51
57. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:47:21
58. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50:28
59. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:55:58
60. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:58:10
61. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
1:59:18
62. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:59:59
63. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:00:05
64. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:00:28
65. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:02:43
66. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
2:03:47
67. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2:04:17
68. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:04:22
69. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:04:27
70. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
2:05:59
71. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2:06:08
72. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:06:37
73. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2:07:16
74. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:07:46
75. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
2:08:01
76. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:08:14
77. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:10:32
78. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:11:21
79. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:11:38
80. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
2:11:53
81. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2:12:05
82. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:12:38
83. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
2:12:40
84. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2:14:16
85. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:14:44
86. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
2:14:52
87. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:16:34
88. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:17:00
89. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:22:35
90. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
2:23:37
91. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
2:25:46
92. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
2:26:23
93. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:28:13
94. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
2:30:02
95. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:31:07
96. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:33:01
97. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:34:02
98. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:34:19
99. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
2:35:00
100. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
2:35:01
101. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
2:35:15
102. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:38:30
103. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:39:34
104. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2:39:58
105. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:41:06
106. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
2:47:12
107. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:47:15
108. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:48:03
109. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:48:39
110. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2:48:55
111. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2:49:46
112. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:49:51
113. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
2:51:02
114. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
2:52:11
115. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
2:54:07
116. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
2:55:23
117. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
2:55:37
118. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:56:14
119. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:57:37
120. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
2:59:30
121. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:59:31
122. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
2:59:39
123. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
3:01:27
124. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
3:03:08
125. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
3:03:16
126. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
3:03:41
127. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:05:33
128. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
3:08:09
129. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
3:08:15
130. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:08:26
131. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
3:09:56
132. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
3:15:02
133. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
3:16:29
134. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
3:16:43
135. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
3:20:35
136. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:21:28
137. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
3:22:25
138. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
3:23:04
139. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
3:23:34
140. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
3:26:27
141. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:26:48
142. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:28:22
143. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
3:28:33
144. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
3:29:07
145. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3:30:35
146. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
3:31:08
147. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
3:32:36
148. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
3:32:47
149. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
3:33:01
150. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
3:33:07
151. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3:34:10
152. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:35:45
153. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
3:35:53
154. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
3:40:22
155. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:44:06
156. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
3:49:31
157. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
3:55:36
158. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:57:04
159. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:57:19
160. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:07:53

Mountains Classification

1. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
95
2. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
69
3. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
63
4. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
62
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
56
6. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
43
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
39
8. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
39
9. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
37
10. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
36
11. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
32
12. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
30
13. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
27
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25
15. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
25
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
21
17. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
21
18. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
20
19. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
20
20. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
21. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
15
22. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
15
23. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
14
24. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
14
25. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
26. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
11
27. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
10
28. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
10
29. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
10
30. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
10
31. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
32. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
9
33. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
34. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
8
35. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
8
36. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
7
37. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7
38. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
7
39. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7
40. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
41. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
42. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
5
43. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4
44. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
4
45. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
4
46. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
4
47. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
48. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
3
49. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
50. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
51. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
52. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3
53. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
54. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
55. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
56. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2
57. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
58. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
59. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
60. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
61. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
62. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
63. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
64. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
1
65. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1
66. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1
67. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
68. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1
69. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1
70. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
1
71. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1
72. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
251
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
225
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
173
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
161
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
130
6. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
96
7. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
96
8. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
84
9. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
82
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
78
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
78
12. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
78
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
73
14. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
69
15. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
63
16. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
60
17. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
53
18. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
50
19. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
46
20. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
43
21. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43
22. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
42
23. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
42
24. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
41
25. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
40
26. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
40
27. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
34
28. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
34
29. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
34
30. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
31. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
33
32. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
33. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
32
34. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
31
35. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
29
36. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
28
37. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
28
38. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
27
39. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
25
40. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
25
41. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
25
42. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
25
43. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
25
44. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
23
45. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
46. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
22
47. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
22
48. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
22
49. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
21
50. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
21
51. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
20
52. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
20
53. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
18
54. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
17
55. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
56. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
57. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
58. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
16
59. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
60. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
16
61. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
14
62. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
14
63. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14
64. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
14
65. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
14
66. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
13
67. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
68. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
69. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
10
70. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
9
71. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
9
72. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
73. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9
74. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
75. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
76. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
8
77. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
8
78. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7
79. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
7
80. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
7
81. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
7
82. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
7
83. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
84. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
6
85. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
86. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
87. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
6
88. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
89. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
90. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
91. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6
92. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
5
93. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4
94. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
4
95. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4
96. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
4
97. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
3
98. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3
99. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
3
100. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
101. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
102. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
103. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2
104. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
105. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
106. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
107. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
108. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1
109. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1
110. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
73:05:31
2. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:28
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3:34
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:06
5. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
44:55
6. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
57:19
7. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:01:28
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
1:07:56
9. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:14:19
10. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
1:19:36
11. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:40:22
12. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:41:48
13. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:58:10
14. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:00:05
15. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:00:28
16. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2:06:08
17. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:06:37
18. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2:07:16
19. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:11:21
20. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
2:11:53
21. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:16:34
22. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
2:26:23
23. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:31:07
24. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:34:02
25. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:34:19
26. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
2:35:01
27. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:38:30
28. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
2:55:37
29. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:57:37
30. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
2:59:39
31. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
3:03:08
32. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
3:03:16
33. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:05:33
34. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
3:09:56
35. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
3:23:34
36. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
3:28:33
37. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
3:31:08
38. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
3:32:36
39. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3:34:10
40. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
3:35:53
41. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
3:40:22
42. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:57:19
43. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:07:53

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
218:45:33
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:42
3.
Tinkoff-Saxo
30:01
4.
BMC Racing Team
56:14
5.
Astana Pro Team
57:29
6.
Movistar Team
1:03:31
7.
Team Sky
1:16:49
8.
Lampre-Merida
1:19:38
9.
Team Europcar
1:36:14
10.
Trek Factory Racing
2:06:19
11.
Lotto Belisol
2:09:52
12.
Team Colombia
2:11:31
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:16:29
14.
Garmin Sharp
2:25:21
15.
Team Katusha
2:26:43
16.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:43:26
17.
FDJ.fr
2:47:00
18.
Bardiani - CSF
2:59:54
19.
Neri Sottoli
3:43:19
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
3:57:20
21.
Cannondale
4:23:12
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
6:39:34