Giro d'Italia

Stage 16

: Ponte de Legno > Val Martello/Martelltal

Tuesday 27th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 139km


Stage Result

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
04:42:35
2. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
0:08
3. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:13
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:32
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3:37
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3:40
7. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:08
8. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
4:11
9. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
4:48
11. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
4:59
13. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6:06
14. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
7:02
15. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
8:50
16. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
9:58
17. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
10:53
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
11:10
19. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
11:15
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
11:28
21. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
12:19
22. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
14:08
23. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
14:54
24. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
17:16
25. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
17:43
26. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19:58
27. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
20:37
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
21:07
29. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:50
30. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:31
31. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:35
32. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
33. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
34. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
35. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
36. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
37. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
28:08
38. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
30:33
39. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
31:35
40. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
41. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
42. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
43. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
44. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
45. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
46. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
47. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
48. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
49. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
50. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
51. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
52. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
53. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
54. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
55. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
56. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
57. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
33:44
58. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
59. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
34:11
60. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
61. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
35:23
62. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
35:51
63. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
35:53
64. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
39:33
65. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
66. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
67. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
68. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
69. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
70. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
71. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
72. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
73. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
74. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
79. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
80. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
81. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
82. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
83. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
84. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
85. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
86. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
87. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
88. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
89. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
90. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
91. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
92. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
94. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
95. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
96. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
97. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
98. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
99. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
100. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
101. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
102. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
103. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
104. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
105. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
106. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
107. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
108. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
109. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
110. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
111. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
113. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
114. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
115. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
116. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
117. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44:07
118. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
119. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
120. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
121. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
122. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
123. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
124. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
125. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
126. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
127. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
128. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
129. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
130. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
131. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
132. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
133. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
134. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
135. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
136. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
137. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
138. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
139. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
141. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
142. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
143. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
144. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
145. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
146. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
147. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
149. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
150. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
151. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
152. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
153. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
154. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
155. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
156. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
157. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
158. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
159. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
-
160. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
DNF. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
DNS. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
68:11:44
2. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:41
3. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
3:21
4. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3:26
5. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:28
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3:34
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3:49
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:06
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
4:16
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
8:02
11. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
14:20
12. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
17:40
13. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
22:28
14. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
22:35
15. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
24:14
16. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
26:37
17. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
28:30
18. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
35:00
19. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
39:04
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
21. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
40:29
22. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
44:55
23. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
48:09
24. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
48:50
25. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
48:58
26. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50:10
27. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
50:35
28. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
56:23
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
57:19
30. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:01:28
31. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
1:03:44
32. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:03:49
33. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
1:04:31
34. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
1:07:56
35. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09:38
36. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:13:29
37. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:14:19
38. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
1:19:36
39. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
1:21:17
40. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:24:15
41. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:24:44
42. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:25:07
43. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:25:43
44. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:29:05
45. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
1:33:35
46. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1:34:55
47. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:35:09
48. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:35:44
49. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:36:06
50. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:38:24
51. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:40:22
52. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:41:48
53. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:44:18
54. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:45:51
55. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:47:21
56. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50:28
57. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:51:38
58. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:55:58
59. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:56:48
60. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:58:10
61. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:59:59
62. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:00:05
63. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:00:28
64. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
2:02:43
65. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2:04:17
66. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:04:22
67. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:04:27
68. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:06:37
69. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2:07:16
70. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:07:46
71. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
2:08:01
72. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:10:32
73. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:11:21
74. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2:11:38
75. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2:12:05
76. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:12:38
77. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
2:12:40
78. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2:14:16
79. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2:14:26
80. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:14:44
81. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
2:14:52
82. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:16:34
83. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:17:00
84. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
2:18:55
85. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
2:21:45
86. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2:21:53
87. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:22:35
88. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
2:23:37
89. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:23:51
90. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
2:25:46
91. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
2:27:01
92. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
2:28:13
93. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:31:07
94. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:33:01
95. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:34:19
96. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
2:35:00
97. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
2:35:01
98. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:38:30
99. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2:39:58
100. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:41:06
101. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
2:41:31
102. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
2:45:10
103. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:47:15
104. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:48:39
105. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2:48:55
106. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:49:42
107. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2:49:46
108. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
2:50:23
109. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
2:51:02
110. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
2:52:11
111. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:54:42
112. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
2:55:23
113. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
2:55:37
114. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:56:14
115. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:57:37
116. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
2:59:30
117. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:59:31
118. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
2:59:39
119. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
3:01:27
120. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
3:02:20
121. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
3:03:08
122. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
3:03:11
123. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
3:03:16
124. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
3:03:41
125. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:04:59
126. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
3:08:09
127. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
3:08:15
128. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:08:26
129. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
3:09:15
130. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
3:09:56
131. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
3:15:02
132. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
3:16:29
133. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
3:16:43
134. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
3:20:06
135. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:20:41
136. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:21:28
137. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
3:22:25
138. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
3:23:04
139. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
3:23:34
140. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
3:26:27
141. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:26:48
142. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:28:22
143. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
3:28:33
144. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
3:29:07
145. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3:30:35
146. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
3:31:08
147. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
3:32:36
148. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
3:32:47
149. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
3:33:01
150. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
3:33:07
151. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3:34:10
152. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:35:16
153. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
3:35:53
154. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
3:40:22
155. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:44:06
156. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
3:49:31
157. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
3:55:36
158. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:57:04
159. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:57:19
160. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:07:53

Mountains Classification

1. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
95
2. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
69
3. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
62
4. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
57
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
56
6. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
43
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
39
8. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
39
9. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
37
10. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
36
11. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
32
12. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
27
13. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
26
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25
15. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
25
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
21
17. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
21
18. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
20
19. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
20
20. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
21. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
15
22. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
15
23. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
14
24. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
25. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
12
26. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
11
27. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
10
28. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
10
29. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
10
30. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
10
31. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
32. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
9
33. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
34. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
8
35. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
8
36. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
7
37. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7
38. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
7
39. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7
40. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
41. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
5
42. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4
43. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
4
44. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
4
45. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
4
46. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
47. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
48. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
49. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
3
50. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
51. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3
52. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
53. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
54. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
55. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2
56. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
57. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
58. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
59. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
60. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
61. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
62. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
63. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
1
64. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1
65. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
66. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1
67. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1
68. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1
69. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1
70. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
251
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
225
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
173
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
161
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
13
6. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
96
7. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
96
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
78
9. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
78
10. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
78
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
73
12. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
69
13. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
66
14. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
60
15. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
50
16. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
46
17. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
43
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
42
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
40
20. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
40
21. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
34
22. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
34
23. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
24. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
33
25. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
26. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
32
27. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
31
28. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
29
29. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
28
30. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
28
31. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
25
32. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
25
33. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
25
34. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
25
35. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
25
36. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
24
37. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
38. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
39. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
22
40. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
22
41. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
22
42. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
21
43. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
21
44. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
20
45. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
20
46. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
18
47. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
17
48. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
49. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
50. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
51. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
16
52. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
53. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
16
54. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
16
55. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
14
56. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
14
57. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
14
58. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
14
59. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
13
60. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
61. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
62. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10
63. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
9
64. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
9
65. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
66. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9
67. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
68. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
8
69. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7
70. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
7
71. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
7
72. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
7
73. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7
74. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
75. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
76. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
77. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
78. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
79. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
80. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6
81. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
5
82. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
5
83. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4
84. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4
85. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
3
86. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
3
87. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
88. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
89. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
90. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
91. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2
92. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
93. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2
94. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
95. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
96. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
97. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
98. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1
99. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1
100. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1
101. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
68:11:44
2. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:28
3. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3:34
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:06
5. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
44:55
6. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
57:19
7. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
1:01:28
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
1:07:56
9. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:14:19
10. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
1:19:36
11. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:40:22
12. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:41:48
13. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:58:10
14. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
2:00:05
15. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:00:28
16. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:06:37
17. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
2:07:16
18. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:11:21
19. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:16:34
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2:21:53
21. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
2:27:01
22. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:31:07
23. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:34:19
24. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
2:35:01
25. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2:38:30
26. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
2:41:31
27. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:49:42
28. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
2:55:37
29. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:57:37
30. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
2:59:39
31. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
3:03:08
32. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
3:03:16
33. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
3:09:56
34. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:20:41
35. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
3:23:34
36. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
3:28:33
37. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
3:31:08
38. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
3:32:36
39. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3:34:10
40. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
3:35:53
41. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
3:40:22
42. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:57:19
43. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:07:53

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
204:19:48
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
36:50
3.
Tinkoff-Saxo
45:09
4.
BMC Racing Team
55:46
5.
Astana Pro Team
57:01
6.
Movistar Team
1:01:21
7.
Team Sky
1:16:21
8.
Lampre-Merida
1:34:13
9.
Team Europcar
1:35:46
10.
Team Colombia
1:55:55
11.
Trek Factory Racing
2:05:51
12.
Garmin Sharp
2:09:45
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:16:01
14.
Lotto Belisol
2:25:00
15.
Team Katusha
2:32:53
16.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:42:58
17.
FDJ.fr
3:01:40
18.
Neri Sottoli
3:27:43
19.
Bardiani - CSF
3:30:10
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
3:56:52
21.
Cannondale
4:22:44
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
6:23:58