Giro d'Italia

Stage 15

: Valdengo > Plan de Montecampione

Sunday 25th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 225km


Stage Result

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
05:33:06
2. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
0:21
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:22
4. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
5. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:42
6. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:57
7. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:08
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
1:13
10. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
15. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
2:17
16. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
17. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:13
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
19. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
3:19
20. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
3:30
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:39
23. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
4:45
24. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
25. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
5:03
26. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
5:14
27. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
5:16
28. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
5:19
29. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
30. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
5:58
31. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:55
33. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
7:04
34. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:08
35. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
36. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:42
37. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
7:49
38. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
8:59
39. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
9:07
40. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:15
41. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
42. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
9:36
43. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
9:41
44. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
9:56
45. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
46. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
47. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:34
48. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10:56
49. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
11:05
50. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
11:07
51. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
11:36
52. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
11:46
53. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
12:15
54. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
13:44
55. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
15:08
56. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
15:57
57. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
16:46
58. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
17:00
59. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
17:14
60. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
18:39
61. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
62. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
19:17
63. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
64. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
65. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
66. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
67. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
68. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
69. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
70. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
71. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
72. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
73. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
74. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
75. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
76. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
78. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
79. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
80. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
81. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
82. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
84. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
87. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
88. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
89. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
90. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
91. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
92. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
94. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
95. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
96. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
97. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
98. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
99. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
19:40
101. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
102. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
19:55
103. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
20:21
104. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
21:19
105. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
21:40
106. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22:07
107. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
108. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
22:23
109. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
22:31
110. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
24:16
111. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
24:30
112. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
27:41
113. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
114. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
28:15
115. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
116. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
117. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
28:27
118. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
119. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
120. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
121. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
122. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
123. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
124. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
125. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
126. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
127. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
128. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
129. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
130. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
131. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
132. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
133. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
134. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
135. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
136. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
28:41
137. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
29:07
138. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
139. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
140. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
29:42
141. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
29:51
142. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
29:53
143. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
144. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
29:58
145. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
146. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
147. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
148. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
149. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
150. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
151. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
152. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
153. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
154. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
155. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
156. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
157. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
158. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
159. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
160. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
161. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
162. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
31:10
163. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
164. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
165. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
166. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
167. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
168. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
31:22
DNF. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-

General Classification

1. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
63:26:39
2. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
1:03
3. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:50
4. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
2:24
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:40
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:42
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:04
8. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
4:47
9. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
5:44
10. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:32
11. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
6:44
12. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
7:42
13. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
8:48
14. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
10:45
15. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11:02
16. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
13:08
17. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
13:37
18. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
14:25
19. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
14:46
20. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
14:59
21. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
19:45
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
19:53
23. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
20:19
24. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:05
25. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
26:15
26. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
26:19
27. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
28:14
28. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
30:24
29. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
39:44
30. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
43:07
31. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
43:14
32. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
47:12
33. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
48:04
34. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
48:06
35. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
48:22
36. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
49:06
37. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
49:24
38. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
49:50
39. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
51:01
40. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
51:58
41. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
52:07
42. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
53:59
43. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
55:24
44. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
56:38
45. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
57:52
46. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
58:45
47. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:00:00
48. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:00:11
49. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:01:21
50. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
1:03:10
51. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:06:04
52. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:07:01
53. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:07:15
54. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:07:35
55. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:11:39
56. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:13:25
57. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:14:35
58. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
1:15:21
59. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:18:55
60. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:21:07
61. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:21:43
62. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:21:46
63. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1:22:45
64. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:23:25
65. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:23:27
66. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:25:00
67. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:25:40
68. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:27:24
69. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:28:55
70. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:30:43
71. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:30:54
72. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
1:31:00
73. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
1:31:03
74. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
1:32:30
75. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
1:35:02
76. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
1:37:23
77. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:37:41
78. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
1:38:11
79. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
1:38:56
80. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:39:57
81. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:40:16
82. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:40:24
83. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
1:41:52
84. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:42:16
85. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:43:33
86. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:43:41
87. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:45:11
88. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:45:47
89. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1:46:34
90. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1:46:36
91. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:48:43
92. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:49:30
93. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1:49:58
94. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:50:54
95. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:53:42
96. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:55:58
97. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
1:56:49
98. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:56:53
99. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:57:16
100. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:57:58
101. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:59:50
102. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
2:02:55
103. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
2:04:28
104. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
2:05:55
105. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:07:43
106. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:08:05
107. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
2:08:07
108. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2:08:09
109. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:10:12
110. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
2:10:34
111. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:11:36
112. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2:11:52
113. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:13:05
114. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
2:13:20
115. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
2:13:59
116. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
2:16:29
117. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
2:18:02
118. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
2:18:20
119. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
2:18:34
120. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:19:11
121. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
2:19:50
122. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
2:20:43
123. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
2:21:31
124. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:24:07
125. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
2:26:08
126. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
2:26:13
127. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
2:26:38
128. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
129. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:26:49
130. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
2:27:38
131. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:27:56
132. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
2:28:19
133. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:28:32
134. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:30:26
135. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2:31:06
136. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:33:25
137. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2:39:04
138. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
2:39:26
139. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:39:40
140. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
2:40:48
141. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
2:41:27
142. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
2:43:03
143. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
2:44:17
144. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:44:25
145. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
2:44:50
146. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
2:46:31
147. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:46:45
148. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
2:46:56
149. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
2:47:30
150. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2:49:31
151. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:49:45
152. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
2:50:53
153. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
2:50:59
154. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
2:51:24
155. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
2:51:30
156. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
2:53:32
157. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:53:39
158. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
2:55:44
159. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
2:57:07
160. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:58:50
161. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
3:03:19
162. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:07:03
163. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
3:07:54
164. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
3:13:59
165. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:15:42
166. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
3:20:01
167. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3:25:38
168. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:26:16

Mountains Classification

1. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
75
2. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
57
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
39
4. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
39
5. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
33
6. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
32
7. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
27
8. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
26
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
24
10. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
22
11. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
21
12. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
20
13. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
20
14. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
17
15. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
16. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
15
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15
18. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
15
19. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
15
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
14
21. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
14
22. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
14
23. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
24. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
12
25. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
10
26. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
10
27. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
9
28. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
9
30. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
31. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
8
32. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
7
33. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
34. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
5
35. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
5
36. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
4
37. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4
38. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
4
39. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4
40. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
4
41. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
4
42. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
4
43. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
44. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
45. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
46. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
3
47. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3
48. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3
49. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
50. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
51. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
52. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
53. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
54. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2
55. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
56. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
57. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
58. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
59. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1
60. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
61. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1
62. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1
63. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1
64. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1
65. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1
66. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
251
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
225
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
173
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
161
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
130
6. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
96
7. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
95
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
78
9. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
78
10. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
71
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
71
12. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
69
13. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
66
14. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
60
15. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
50
16. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
46
17. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
40
18. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
39
19. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
36
20. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
36
21. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
35
22. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
34
23. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
24. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
25. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
32
26. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
31
27. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
28
28. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
28
29. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
25
30. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
25
31. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
25
32. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
25
33. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
25
34. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
25
35. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
25
36. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
24
37. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
24
38. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
22
39. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
40. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
41. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
22
42. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
22
43. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
22
44. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
21
45. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
20
46. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
20
47. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
18
48. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
17
49. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
50. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
51. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
52. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
16
53. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
16
54. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
55. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
16
56. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
14
57. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
14
58. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
14
59. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
14
60. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
13
61. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
13
62. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
12
63. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
64. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
65. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10
66. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
9
67. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
68. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
9
69. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
9
70. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9
71. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
72. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
8
73. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
7
74. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
7
75. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
7
76. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7
77. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
78. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
79. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6
80. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
81. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
82. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
83. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
84. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6
85. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
86. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
5
87. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
5
88. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
4
89. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4
90. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
3
91. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
92. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
93. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
94. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
95. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2
96. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
97. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2
98. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
99. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
100. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
101. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
102. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1
103. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1
104. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1
105. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
63:28:29
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:34
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:50
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:14
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
24:29
6. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
26:24
7. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
41:24
8. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
46:32
9. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
48:00
10. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
52:09
11. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
56:55
12. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
58:21
13. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:19:17
14. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:21:35
15. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:23:10
16. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
1:29:10
17. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
1:36:21
18. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:38:26
19. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:40:26
20. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:41:51
21. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:47:40
22. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1:48:08
23. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:55:03
24. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:55:26
25. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:56:08
26. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
2:02:38
27. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:06:15
28. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
2:16:12
29. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
2:16:44
30. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
2:19:41
31. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
2:24:23
32. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
2:26:29
33. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:26:42
34. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2:37:14
35. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
2:44:41
36. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
2:45:06
37. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2:47:41
38. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
2:49:09
39. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
2:55:17
40. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:57:00
41. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
3:01:29
42. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:13:52
43. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3:23:48
44. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:24:26

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
189:51:36
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:54
3.
BMC Racing Team
8:15
4.
Astana Pro Team
20:07
5.
Movistar Team
23:38
6.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
7.
Lampre-Merida
52:30
8.
Team Europcar
54:41
9.
Team Colombia
1:00:15
10.
Trek Factory Racing
1:02:24
11.
Team Sky
1:04:01
12.
Team Katusha
1:17:44
13.
Lotto Belisol
1:18:35
14.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:30:33
15.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:36:29
16.
Garmin Sharp
1:39:21
17.
Bardiani - CSF
2:08:56
18.
Neri Sottoli
2:16:45
19.
FDJ.fr
2:20:38
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
2:26:38
21.
Cannondale
3:14:47
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
4:36:38