Giro d'Italia

Stage 14

: Aglie > Oropa

Saturday 24th May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 164km


Stage Result

1. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
04:34:41
2. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
3. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
0:07
4. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
0:17
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:22
6. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
0:26
7. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:28
8. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
0:33
9. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
0:39
10. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
0:54
11. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:17
12. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:46
13. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
2:22
14. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:26
15. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:39
16. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
2:43
17. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:47
19. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
20. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:59
21. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
22. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:04
23. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
3:22
25. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
3:27
26. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:36
27. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
28. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
29. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
30. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
3:46
31. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
3:53
32. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
4:01
33. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4:02
34. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
35. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:05
36. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4:16
37. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
4:27
38. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
4:54
39. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
40. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
41. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
42. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
43. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
44. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
5:25
45. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
5:37
46. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
47. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:38
48. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
49. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:24
50. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
51. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
52. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
53. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
54. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
55. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
56. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
57. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
9:01
58. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
9:08
59. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
9:10
60. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
9:21
61. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
62. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
63. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
64. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
65. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
10:13
66. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
10:44
67. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
11:07
68. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
11:23
70. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
11:37
71. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
11:38
72. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
73. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
74. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
75. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
11:44
76. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
13:11
77. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
78. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
79. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
80. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
81. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
82. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
83. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:20
84. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
85. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9:12:20
86. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
13:47
87. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
13:53
88. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
14:13
89. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
15:37
90. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
17:18
91. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
17:48
92. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:27
93. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:24
94. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
95. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
96. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
97. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
98. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
99. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
100. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
101. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
102. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
103. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
104. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
105. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
19:30
106. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
107. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
108. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
109. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
19:35
110. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
19:39
111. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
20:31
112. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
21:58
113. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
114. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
115. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
116. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
118. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
119. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
22:03
120. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
22:36
121. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
22:51
122. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
24:13
123. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
124. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
125. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
27:17
126. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
127. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
128. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
129. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
130. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
131. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
132. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
133. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
134. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
135. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
136. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
137. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
138. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
139. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
140. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
141. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
142. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
143. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
144. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
145. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
27:25
146. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
28:03
147. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
148. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
28:05
149. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
150. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
28:09
151. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
28:14
152. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
32:04
153. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
154. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
155. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
156. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
157. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
158. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
159. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
160. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
161. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
162. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
163. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
164. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
165. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
166. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
167. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
168. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
170. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
DNS. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
DNS. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-

General Classification

1. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
57:52:51
2. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:32
3. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:35
4. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:11
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:33
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:04
7. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
3:16
8. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:01
9. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5:07
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
5:13
11. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
6:07
12. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
6:13
13. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
6:53
14. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
7:21
15. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
8:08
16. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
9:09
17. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
9:34
18. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
10:31
19. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
10:32
20. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10:36
21. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
11:25
22. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
12:11
23. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
15:13
24. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:13
25. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
16:56
26. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
17:51
27. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:49
28. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
24:32
29. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
27:53
30. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
29:31
31. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
29:47
32. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
30:31
33. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:49
34. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
33:18
35. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
33:23
36. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
34:00
37. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
36:49
38. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
37:41
39. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
38:17
40. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
39:57
41. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
40:10
42. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
41:36
43. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
43:30
44. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
44:35
45. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
46:46
46. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
47:46
47. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
47:48
48. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
49:27
49. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
50:16
50. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
50:27
51. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
55:23
52. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
57:21
53. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
58:28
54. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
58:42
55. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:00:20
56. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:01:32
57. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:02:32
58. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:02:58
59. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
1:04:45
60. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04:50
61. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:04:52
62. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:05:14
63. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:06:18
64. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:06:25
65. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1:07:05
66. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:11:08
67. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:11:18
68. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:12:08
69. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
1:12:25
70. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1:12:31
71. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:13:16
72. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:13:17
73. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:14:22
74. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:14:36
75. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:17:38
76. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:18:14
77. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
1:18:25
78. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:19:06
79. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:20:14
80. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
1:20:21
81. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:20:58
82. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:21:22
83. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:21:55
84. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
1:22:39
85. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:25:06
86. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
1:25:48
87. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1:26:10
88. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
1:27:00
89. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1:27:59
90. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1:28:01
91. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:29:08
92. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:29:29
93. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
1:32:55
94. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:36:03
95. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:36:26
96. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:37:23
97. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
1:37:45
98. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1:38:10
99. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
1:38:14
100. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:38:25
101. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:38:41
102. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:39:23
103. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:41:18
104. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1:44:04
105. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:44:20
106. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:44:43
107. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
1:46:20
108. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:46:38
109. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
1:47:30
110. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:49:08
111. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:49:13
112. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:49:30
113. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:49:55
114. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:50:35
115. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
1:51:27
116. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
1:52:15
117. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:53:01
118. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:53:17
119. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:54:30
120. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
1:55:24
121. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:56:22
122. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:56:52
123. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:57:36
124. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:57:54
125. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
1:58:22
126. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:58:28
127. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:58:53
128. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:59:04
129. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
2:00:07
130. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:00:11
131. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
132. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
2:02:41
133. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2:04:07
134. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
2:04:57
135. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2:05:00
136. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2:09:48
137. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:09:57
138. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
2:10:10
139. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
2:10:24
140. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
2:10:25
141. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
2:11:37
142. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
2:13:42
143. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
2:13:47
144. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
2:15:34
145. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
2:16:28
146. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
2:16:32
147. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:16:40
148. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
2:17:20
149. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
2:18:14
150. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:18:46
151. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:19:17
152. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
2:20:56
153. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
2:21:43
154. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
2:21:44
155. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
2:23:45
156. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:24:23
157. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
2:25:04
158. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
2:25:47
159. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
2:26:39
160. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:28:22
161. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:30:11
162. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2:30:56
163. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
2:32:51
164. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:39:18
165. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
2:40:09
166. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
2:46:14
167. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:47:17
168. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:51:36
169. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
2:56:22
170. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:57:00

Mountains Classification

1. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
75
2. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
57
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
39
4. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
39
5. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
32
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
27
7. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
26
8. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
22
9. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
20
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
17
11. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
15
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15
13. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
15
14. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
15
15. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
14
16. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
14
17. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
14
18. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
19. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
12
20. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
11
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
10
22. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
10
23. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
10
24. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
9
25. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
26. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
9
27. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
28. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
8
29. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
7
30. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6
31. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
32. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
5
33. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
4
34. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4
35. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
4
36. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4
37. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
4
38. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
4
39. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
4
40. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
41. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
42. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
3
43. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
44. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3
45. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3
46. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
47. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
48. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
49. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
50. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
51. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2
52. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
53. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
54. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
55. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1
56. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
57. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
58. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
59. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1
60. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1
61. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1
62. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1
63. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1
64. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
251
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
225
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
173
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
161
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
130
6. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
96
7. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
94
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
78
9. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
78
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
71
11. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
69
12. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
66
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
65
14. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
60
15. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
50
16. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
46
17. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
40
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
36
19. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
36
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
35
21. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
34
22. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
34
23. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
24. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
25. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
31
26. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
28
27. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
28
28. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
25
29. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
25
30. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
25
31. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
25
32. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
25
33. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
25
34. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
24
35. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
36. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
37. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
22
38. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
22
39. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
22
40. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
21
41. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
20
42. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
20
43. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
20
44. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
18
45. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
17
46. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
16
47. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
48. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
49. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
50. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
16
51. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
16
52. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
53. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
16
54. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
14
55. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
14
56. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
14
57. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
13
58. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
13
59. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
60. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
12
61. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
62. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
10
63. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
10
64. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
9
65. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
9
66. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
9
67. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
9
68. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
69. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9
70. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
9
71. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
8
72. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
7
73. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
7
74. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
7
75. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7
76. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
77. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
78. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6
79. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
80. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
81. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
82. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6
83. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
84. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5
85. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
5
86. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
4
87. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
4
88. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4
89. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
3
90. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
3
91. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
92. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
93. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
94. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
95. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2
96. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2
97. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
98. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
99. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
100. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
101. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
102. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1
103. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1
104. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1
105. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
57:54:26
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:58
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:29
4. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:41
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
5:46
6. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
16:16
7. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
28:12
8. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
32:25
9. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
36:42
10. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
38:35
11. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
40:01
12. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46:11
13. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:00:57
14. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03:15
15. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
1:04:50
16. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
1:10:50
17. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:11:41
18. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:11:42
19. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:18:39
20. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:23:31
21. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1:24:35
22. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:27:33
23. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
1:31:20
24. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
1:36:10
25. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:37:06
26. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:37:48
27. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:47:38
28. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:47:55
29. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
1:50:40
30. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:56:01
31. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:56:53
32. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:58:32
33. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2:08:13
34. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:08:22
35. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
2:08:50
36. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
2:14:53
37. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
2:15:45
38. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
2:20:08
39. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
2:25:04
40. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:26:47
41. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2:29:21
42. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
2:31:16
43. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:45:42
44. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
2:54:47
45. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:55:25

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
172:57:49
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:47
3.
BMC Racing Team
15:15
4.
Lampre-Merida
18:29
5.
Tinkoff-Saxo
22:54
6.
Astana Pro Team
24:01
7.
Movistar Team
29:01
8.
Team Colombia
45:10
9.
Team Europcar
46:31
10.
Team Sky
48:04
11.
Trek Factory Racing
53:08
12.
Lotto Belisol
1:14:27
13.
Team Katusha
1:16:47
14.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:17:37
15.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:22:51
16.
Garmin Sharp
1:30:07
17.
Team Giant-Shimano
1:41:40
18.
Neri Sottoli
1:46:42
19.
Bardiani - CSF
1:49:07
20.
FDJ.fr
1:52:10
21.
Cannondale
2:39:53
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:33:36