Giro d'Italia

Stage 11

: Collecchio > Savona

Wednesday 21st May (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 249km


Stage Result

1. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
05:48:07
2. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
0:10
3. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
5. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
7. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
8. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
9. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
10. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
13. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
14. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
15. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
16. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
17. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
18. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
19. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
20. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
21. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
22. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
24. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
25. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
26. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
28. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
29. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
30. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
31. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
32. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
33. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
34. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
35. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
36. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
38. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
39. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
40. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
41. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
0:59
42. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
1:40
43. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
4:01
44. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
45. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
46. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
47. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
48. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
49. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
4:17
50. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
51. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
53. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
54. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
55. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
56. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
57. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
4:28
58. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
4:31
59. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:42
60. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
61. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
62. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
63. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
64. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
9:17
65. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
11:04
66. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
67. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
14:44
68. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
71. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
72. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
73. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
74. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
75. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
76. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
77. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
78. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
79. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
80. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
81. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
82. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
83. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
84. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
85. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
86. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
87. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
88. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
89. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
90. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
91. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
92. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
93. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
95. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
-
96. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
97. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
98. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
99. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
100. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
101. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
102. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
103. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
104. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
105. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
106. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
107. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
108. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
109. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
110. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
111. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
112. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:14
113. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
114. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
115. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
116. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
117. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
118. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
119. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
120. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
121. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
122. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
123. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
125. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
126. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
127. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
128. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
129. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
130. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
131. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
132. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
133. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
134. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
135. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
136. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
137. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
138. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
139. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
140. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
141. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
142. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
143. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
144. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
145. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
146. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
147. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
148. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
149. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
150. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
151. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
152. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
153. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
154. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
155. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
157. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
158. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
159. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
160. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
161. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
162. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
163. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
164. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
166. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
167. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
168. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
169. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
170. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
171. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
172. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
173. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
174. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
175. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
176. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
DNS. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
OTL. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
OTL. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-

General Classification

1. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
48:39:04
2. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:57
3. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:10
4. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20
5. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:31
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:39
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:44
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:45
9. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
1:49
10. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
2:01
11. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:56
12. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:03
13. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
3:41
14. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
4:25
15. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
4:30
16. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
4:36
17. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:01
18. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
5:36
19. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
5:42
20. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5:46
21. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
6:04
22. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
6:35
23. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
6:36
24. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
6:37
25. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
8:53
26. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
10:06
27. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
11:43
28. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
12:03
29. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:45
30. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:48
31. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
19:08
32. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
20:19
33. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
22:26
34. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
22:31
35. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
23:12
36. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
25:13
37. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
25:42
38. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
26:04
39. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
27:33
40. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
27:38
41. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
27:43
42. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
27:53
43. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
28:20
44. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
28:24
45. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
28:43
46. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
29:13
47. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
31:23
48. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
36:40
49. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
36:56
50. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
38:33
51. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
38:37
52. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
38:39
53. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
39:06
54. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
41:05
55. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
41:19
56. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
41:27
57. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
41:35
58. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
44:35
59. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
45:53
60. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
46:32
61. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
47:23
62. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
48:04
63. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
48:30
64. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
48:57
65. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
52:20
66. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
52:47
67. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
52:59
68. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
53:47
69. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
54:11
70. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
54:17
71. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
54:31
72. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
55:39
73. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
55:53
74. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
58:35
75. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
59:06
76. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
59:07
77. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
59:21
78. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
59:45
79. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1:00:38
80. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:00:41
81. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
1:00:55
82. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
1:01:44
83. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:02:50
84. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
1:03:03
85. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
1:03:31
86. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
1:03:33
87. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:04:15
88. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
1:05:52
89. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:08:44
90. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:09:03
91. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:09:08
92. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:09:44
93. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:09:49
94. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
1:10:08
95. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:11:47
96. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1:12:33
97. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:12:54
98. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
1:13:11
99. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:13:16
100. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
1:13:37
101. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:14:18
102. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
1:14:43
103. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
1:14:50
104. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:15:02
105. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:15:18
106. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:16:44
107. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:16:52
108. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:17:09
109. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1:17:43
110. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
1:19:01
111. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:19:42
112. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:20:11
113. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
1:20:21
114. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:20:55
115. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:21:16
116. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:21:39
117. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:21:55
118. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:25:49
119. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:26:26
120. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:26:27
121. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:26:43
122. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:27:12
123. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:27:38
124. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:27:45
125. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:28:01
126. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
1:28:20
127. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
1:28:23
128. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
1:28:41
129. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
1:29:08
130. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30:32
131. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
1:30:43
132. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:32:01
133. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
1:32:47
134. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:32:56
135. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
1:35:49
136. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
1:36:44
137. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
1:37:23
138. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:37:44
139. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:38:11
140. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
1:39:28
141. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1:39:35
142. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:39:54
143. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1:40:28
144. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:41:25
145. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:42:05
146. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
1:43:07
147. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
1:44:06
148. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
1:44:12
149. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:44:14
150. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
1:44:31
151. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:45:08
152. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:45:12
153. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:45:48
154. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
1:45:51
155. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:45:57
156. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
1:46:00
157. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:46:30
158. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1:46:45
159. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
1:46:58
160. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47:53
161. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
1:47:57
162. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:48:04
163. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:48:47
164. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:49:19
165. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
1:49:37
166. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
1:49:54
167. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:51:08
168. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
1:55:23
169. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1:57:12
170. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:02:24
171. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
2:06:00
172. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
2:07:04
173. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:09:43
174. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:13:58
175. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
2:14:41
176. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:16:01

Mountains Classification

1. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
75
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
39
3. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
26
4. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
20
5. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
15
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15
7. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
15
8. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
14
9. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
14
10. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
11. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
12
12. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
11
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
11
14. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
11
15. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
10
16. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
10
17. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
9
18. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
9
19. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
9
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
9
21. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
7
22. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
23. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6
24. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
25. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
26. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
4
27. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4
28. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
4
29. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
4
30. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
4
31. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
3
32. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
33. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
3
34. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3
35. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
36. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
37. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
2
38. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
39. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2
40. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
2
41. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2
42. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
43. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
44. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1
45. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
46. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1
47. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1
48. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
1
49. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1
50. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
220
2. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
196
3. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
156
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
151
5. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
112
6. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
79
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
66
8. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
65
9. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
64
10. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
58
11. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
53
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50
13. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
46
14. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
40
15. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
36
16. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
35
17. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
34
18. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
34
19. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
33
20. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32
21. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
28
22. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
28
23. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
27
24. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
26
25. au
ROGERS Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
25
26. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
25
27. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
25
28. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
25
29. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
25
30. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
24
31. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
32. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
22
33. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
22
34. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
22
35. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
22
36. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
21
37. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
20
38. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
20
39. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
20
40. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
20
41. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
18
42. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
16
43. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16
44. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
16
45. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
16
46. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
47. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16
48. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
16
49. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
16
50. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
14
51. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
14
52. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
13
53. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
13
54. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
12
55. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
12
56. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
57. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
10
58. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
10
59. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
9
60. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
9
61. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
9
62. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
9
63. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
8
64. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
8
65. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
7
66. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
7
67. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
7
68. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
7
69. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
6
70. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
6
71. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
6
72. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
6
73. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
74. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
5
75. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
5
76. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
4
77. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
4
78. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
79. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
3
80. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
81. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3
82. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3
83. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
84. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
3
85. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
2
86. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
2
87. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
2
88. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2
89. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
2
90. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
2
91. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
2
92. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
93. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1
94. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1
95. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
1
96. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
48:40:14
2. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:29
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:34
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:35
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
4:54
6. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
10:33
7. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:03
8. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
24:32
9. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
26:23
10. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
26:28
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
27:33
12. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
37:27
13. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
37:56
14. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
46:13
15. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
51:10
16. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
54:29
17. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
57:25
18. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
58:11
19. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
59:28
20. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:03:05
21. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
1:07:53
22. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:08:34
23. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
1:08:58
24. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:10:37
25. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:11:44
26. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:12:06
27. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
1:12:27
28. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
1:13:33
29. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
1:13:40
30. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1:19:45
31. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
1:26:02
32. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:26:51
33. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:40:55
34. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
1:42:56
35. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
1:43:02
36. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:43:04
37. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:44:02
38. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
1:44:50
39. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:45:20
40. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
1:48:44
41. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1:49:58
42. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
1:54:13
43. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1:56:02
44. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:08:33
45. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:12:48
46. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
2:13:31

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
145:14:30
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:56
3.
United States
1:11
4.
Astana Pro Team
14:05
5.
Tinkoff-Saxo
16:05
6.
Lampre-Merida
19:35
7.
Movistar Team
21:24
8.
Team Europcar
24:22
9.
Team Colombia
27:13
10.
Trek Factory Racing
36:03
11.
Team Katusha
43:43
12.
Team Sky
45:00
13.
Lotto Belisol
56:34
14.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:02:10
15.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:09:44
16.
FDJ.fr
1:13:16
17.
Garmin Sharp
1:14:08
18.
Neri Sottoli
1:14:18
19.
Team Giant-Shimano
1:18:21
20.
Bardiani - CSF
1:24:58
21.
Cannondale
1:56:03
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:18:24