Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Bayern Rundfahrt

Stage 2

: Freilassing > Reit im Winkl Winklmoos-Alm

Thursday 29th May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 164.7km


Stage Result

1. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
04:19:24
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:08
3. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:16
5. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
7. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:26
8. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:28
9. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:39
10. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
0:50
11. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:52
12. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
13. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:00
14. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
1:02
15. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
1:16
16. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
17. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:17
18. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
-
20. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:36
21. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:40
22. ch
SAGGIORATO Mirco
Team Stölting
1:44
23. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
24. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
1:45
25. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:47
26. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
27. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
28. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:48
29. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
1:51
30. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:58
31. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
32. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
2:13
33. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
2:14
34. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
2:28
35. de
ESSERS Julien
Team Heizomat
-
36. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:33
37. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
2:35
39. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2:51
40. de
DECKERT Sebastian
LKT Team Brandenburg
3:07
41. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
3:11
42. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:16
43. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
44. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:17
45. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
3:28
46. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:24
47. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
4:26
48. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
49. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
4:45
50. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
4:58
51. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
5:01
52. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
5:08
53. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
5:12
54. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
5:21
55. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
6:49
56. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
7:45
57. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
7:51
58. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
8:01
59. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
8:08
60. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
61. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
8:10
62. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
8:12
63. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
8:38
64. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
8:40
65. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9:10
66. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
67. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Team Stuttgart
-
68. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
69. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
70. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
71. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
9:28
72. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
73. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
9:46
74. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
9:50
75. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
10:02
76. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
77. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
10:03
79. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
10:24
80. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
11:24
81. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
11:31
82. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
83. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
84. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:09
85. de
SCHULZE Julian
LKT Team Brandenburg
12:27
86. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
12:57
87. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Team Stuttgart
13:37
88. de
WEBER Marcel
Team Stuttgart
16:54
89. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
17:29
90. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
91. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
92. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
93. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
94. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
95. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
-
96. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
98. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
99. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
100. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
101. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
-
102. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
103. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
104. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
106. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
-
107. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
108. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Team Stuttgart
17:46
109. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
17:52
110. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:55
111. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
18:03
112. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
18:16
113. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Rad-Net Rose Team
18:22
114. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
18:56
115. de
THöMEL Tino
Team Stuttgart
19:11
116. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
19:17
117. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
19:20
118. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
19:27
119. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
19:29
120. de
EICHLER Markus
Team Stölting
19:30
121. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
19:37
122. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
19:43
123. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
124. de
SCHAFER Stefan
LKT Team Brandenburg
20:10
125. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
20:21
126. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
22:26
127. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
23:12
128. de
KNAUER Florenz
Team Heizomat
24:03
DNF. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Heizomat
-
DNF. de
KNAUP Tobias
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
DNF. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
-
DNS. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-

General Classification

1. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
09:31:02
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:05
3. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
0:08
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:16
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
6. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
7. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:26
8. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:39
9. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
0:50
10. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:52
11. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
12. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:00
13. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
1:02
14. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
1:16
15. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
16. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
17. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
1:17
18. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:36
19. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:40
20. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:44
21. ch
SAGGIORATO Mirco
Team Stölting
-
22. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
1:45
23. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
24. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:47
25. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
26. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
27. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:48
28. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
1:51
29. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:58
30. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
31. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
2:13
32. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
2:14
33. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
2:28
34. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:33
35. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
2:35
36. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2:51
37. de
DECKERT Sebastian
LKT Team Brandenburg
3:07
38. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
3:11
39. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:13
40. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
3:16
41. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
3:28
43. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
4:07
44. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
4:26
45. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
46. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
4:45
47. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
4:59
48. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
5:12
49. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
5:21
50. de
ESSERS Julien
Team Heizomat
5:30
51. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
6:49
52. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:43
53. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
7:45
54. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
7:51
55. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
8:07
56. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
8:08
57. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
8:10
58. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
8:12
59. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
8:38
60. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
8:40
61. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
9:08
62. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Team Stuttgart
9:10
63. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
64. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
65. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
66. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
9:28
67. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
68. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:34
69. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
9:50
70. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
10:02
71. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
10:12
73. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
10:53
74. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
11:15
75. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
11:29
76. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
11:31
77. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
11:51
78. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:09
79. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
12:12
80. de
SCHULZE Julian
LKT Team Brandenburg
12:27
81. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
13:04
82. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Team Stuttgart
13:37
83. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
14:20
84. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
14:46
85. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
15:00
86. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
15:17
87. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
15:59
88. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
17:20
89. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
17:23
90. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
17:25
91. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
17:29
92. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
93. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
94. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
95. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
-
96. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
97. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
98. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
99. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
100. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
101. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
102. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
104. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
17:52
105. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:55
106. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
18:03
107. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
18:46
108. de
THöMEL Tino
Team Stuttgart
19:11
109. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
19:17
110. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
19:20
111. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
19:27
112. de
EICHLER Markus
Team Stölting
19:30
113. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
19:37
114. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
19:43
115. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
19:49
116. de
SCHAFER Stefan
LKT Team Brandenburg
20:10
117. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Rad-Net Rose Team
20:43
118. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Team Stuttgart
21:08
119. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
21:12
120. de
WEBER Marcel
Team Stuttgart
21:15
121. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
21:17
122. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
21:38
123. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
21:50
124. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
22:31
125. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
22:45
126. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
23:06
127. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
23:17
128. de
KNAUER Florenz
Team Heizomat
24:03

Mountains Classification

1. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8
2. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
8
3. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
5
4. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
4
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
3
6. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
7. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2
8. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
2
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1
10. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
1
11. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
09:31:07
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:11
3. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
0:57
4. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
1:11
5. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
6. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:35
7. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:40
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:42
9. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
10. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
2:08
11. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
2:09
12. de
DECKERT Sebastian
LKT Team Brandenburg
3:02
13. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
3:06
14. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:11
15. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
3:23
16. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
4:02
17. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
4:40
18. de
ESSERS Julien
Team Heizomat
5:25
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
8:35
20. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Team Stuttgart
9:05
21. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
22. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
9:23
23. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
24. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:04
25. de
SCHULZE Julian
LKT Team Brandenburg
12:22
26. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Team Stuttgart
13:32
27. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
15:12
28. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
17:15
29. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
17:24
30. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
31. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
-
32. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
33. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
34. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
19:32
35. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
19:44
36. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Rad-Net Rose Team
20:38
37. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Team Stuttgart
21:03
38. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
21:12
39. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
21:45
40. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
22:40
41. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
23:01
42. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
23:12

Teams Classification

1.
IAM Cycling
28:34:14
2.
Team Sky
0:47
3.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:33
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:34
5.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2:40
6.
Team Stölting
2:55
7.
MTN - Qhubeka
5:46
8.
Team Giant-Shimano
6:47
9.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:14
10.
FDJ.fr
8:25
11.
Team NetApp – Endura
8:55
12.
Team Heizomat
9:33
13.
Trek Factory Racing
11:53
14.
Team Katusha
13:33
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
15:12
16.
Garmin Sharp
17:51
17.
Rad-Net Rose Team
21:19
18.
LKT Team Brandenburg
31:55
19.
Team Stuttgart
38:33