Go to:  Stage 1 

Bayern Rundfahrt

Stage 1

: Vilshofen > Freilassing

Wednesday 28th May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 201.6km


Stage Result

1. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
05:11:38
2. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
4. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
5. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
6. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
7. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Team Stuttgart
-
8. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
9. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
10. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
11. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
-
12. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
14. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
15. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
17. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
18. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
20. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
21. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
23. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
24. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
25. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
26. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
27. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
28. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
29. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
30. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
32. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. de
THöMEL Tino
Team Stuttgart
-
34. de
EICHLER Markus
Team Stölting
-
35. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
36. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
37. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
38. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
39. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
40. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
41. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
43. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
44. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
45. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
46. de
KNAUER Florenz
Team Heizomat
-
47. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
-
48. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
49. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
50. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
-
51. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
52. de
SCHULZE Julian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
53. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
54. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
55. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Team Stuttgart
-
56. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
58. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
59. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
60. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
61. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
62. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
-
63. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
65. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
66. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
68. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
69. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
70. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
73. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
74. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
75. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
-
76. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
77. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
78. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
79. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
80. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
81. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
82. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Heizomat
-
83. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
84. ch
SAGGIORATO Mirco
Team Stölting
-
85. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
86. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
88. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
89. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
90. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
-
91. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
92. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
93. de
SCHAFER Stefan
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
94. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
95. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
96. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:51
97. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
98. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
99. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
0:55
100. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1:17
101. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
102. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
103. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
104. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:21
106. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
107. de
KNAUP Tobias
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:22
108. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
109. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
110. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
2:50
111. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
3:02
112. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
-
113. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
114. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. de
ESSERS Julien
Team Heizomat
-
116. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
117. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
3:05
118. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
3:22
119. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Team Stuttgart
-
120. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
121. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
4:21
122. de
WEBER Marcel
Team Stuttgart
-
123. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
124. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
125. de
DECKERT Sebastian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
126. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
127. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:10
128. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
129. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
130. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
5:14
131. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
132. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
05:11:28
2. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
0:01
3. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
0:04
4. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
0:06
5. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
0:09
6. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
0:10
7. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
8. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
9. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Team Stuttgart
-
10. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
11. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
12. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
13. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
-
14. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
16. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
17. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
18. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
19. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
22. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
23. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
24. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
25. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
26. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
27. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
28. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
29. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
30. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
31. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
33. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
35. de
EICHLER Markus
Team Stölting
-
36. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
37. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
38. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
39. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
40. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
41. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
42. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
44. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
45. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
46. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
47. de
KNAUER Florenz
Team Heizomat
-
48. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
-
49. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
50. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
-
52. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
53. de
SCHULZE Julian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
54. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
55. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
56. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Team Stuttgart
-
57. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
59. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
61. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
62. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
63. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
-
64. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
66. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
67. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
69. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
70. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
71. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
74. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
75. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
76. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
-
77. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
78. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
79. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
80. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
81. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
82. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
83. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Heizomat
-
84. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
85. ch
SAGGIORATO Mirco
Team Stölting
-
86. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
87. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
89. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
90. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
91. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
92. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
93. de
SCHAFER Stefan
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
94. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
95. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
96. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
97. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
98. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
99. de
DECKERT Sebastian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
100. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
101. de
BOMMEL Henning
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:01
102. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
103. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
104. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
1:05
105. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1:27
106. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
107. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
108. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37
109. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
1:43
110. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:30
111. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:31
112. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
113. de
KNAUP Tobias
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:32
114. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
3:00
115. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
3:12
116. de
KAUTZ Kai
Team Stuttgart
-
117. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
118. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. de
ESSERS Julien
Team Heizomat
-
120. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
121. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
3:15
122. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
3:32
123. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Team Stuttgart
-
124. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
125. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
4:31
126. de
WEBER Marcel
Team Stuttgart
-
127. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:20
128. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
129. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
130. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
5:24
131. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
132. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-

Mountains Classification

1. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
6
2. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
4
3. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
2

Youth Classification

1. de
DROSTE Jan Niklas
Team Heizomat
05:11:29
2. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
0:09
3. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
4. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Team Stuttgart
-
5. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
6. de
WILLWOHL Willi
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
7. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Team Stölting
-
8. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
11. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
12. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Team Stölting
-
13. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
14. de
GRAD Alexander
Team Heizomat
-
15. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
16. de
WEBER Johannes
Team Heizomat
-
17. de
VOGT Mario
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
18. de
SCHULZE Julian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
19. de
DIETEREN Jan
Team Stölting
-
20. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
21. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Team Stuttgart
-
22. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
Team Heizomat
-
23. de
WERDA Maximilian
Team Stölting
-
24. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
25. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
-
26. de
RAPPS Dario
Team Heizomat
-
27. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
30. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
31. de
SOBALLA Carl
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
32. de
DECKERT Sebastian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
33. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
34. de
BRINTRUP Fabian
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:00
35. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:26
36. de
WEINSTEIN Dominic
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:29
37. de
SCHAFFNER Moritz
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:30
38. de
WALSLEBEN Max
Team Stuttgart
-
39. de
KNAUP Tobias
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:31
40. de
VASYLIV Yuriy
Team Stölting
2:59
41. de
ESSERS Julien
Team Heizomat
3:11
42. de
SCHIEWER Franz
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
43. au
CUMMINGS Jack
Team Stuttgart
3:31
44. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
4:30
45. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
5:23

Teams Classification

1.
IAM Cycling
15:34:54
2.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
3.
Garmin Sharp
-
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5.
Team NetApp – Endura
-
6.
Team Sky
-
7.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
8.
FDJ.fr
-
9.
Team Stölting
-
10.
Team Stuttgart
-
11.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12.
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
13.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
14.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15.
Team Heizomat
-
16.
Trek Factory Racing
-
17.
Team Katusha
-
18.
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
19.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-