Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Baloise Belgium Tour

Stage 2

: Lierde > Knokke-Heist

Thursday 29th May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 170.4km


Stage Result

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:49:33
2. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
5. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
9. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
11. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
12. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
13. be
STENUIT Robin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
14. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
15. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
16. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
17. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
18. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Team3M
-
19. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
20. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
23. be
NAESEN Oliver
Cibel
-
24. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
25. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
26. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
27. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
28. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
29. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
30. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
31. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
32. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
33. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
34. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
35. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
37. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
38. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:02
39. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. cz
BINA Martin
Kwadro - Stannah
-
41. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
42. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
43. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
44. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
45. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
46. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
-
47. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
49. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
50. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
51. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
52. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
53. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
-
54. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
55. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
56. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
57. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
58. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
59. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
60. be
VANDEWIELE Frederik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
61. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
62. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
63. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
64. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
65. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
66. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
67. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
68. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
69. de
MEISEN Marcel
Kwadro - Stannah
-
70. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
71. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
72. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
Kwadro - Stannah
-
73. cz
SIMUNEK Radomir
Kwadro - Stannah
-
74. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
75. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
-
76. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
-
77. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
78. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
-
79. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
81. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
82. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
83. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
84. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
85. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
86. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
87. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
88. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
89. be
HOFMAN Joeri
Kwadro - Stannah
-
90. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
91. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
92. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
93. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
94. be
AMORISON Frédéric
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
95. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
96. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
97. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
-
98. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
99. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
100. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
101. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
102. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
103. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
104. be
COOLS Alexander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
105. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
106. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
107. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-
108. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
109. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
110. be
SWEECK Laurens
Kwadro - Stannah
-
111. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
112. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
113. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
114. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Team3M
-
115. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
116. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
-
117. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
118. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
119. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
120. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
121. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
122. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
123. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
124. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
125. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
126. cz
PETRUS Lubomir
BKCP - Powerplus
-
127. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team Giant-Shimano
-
128. be
CANT Kevin
Kwadro - Stannah
-
129. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
130. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
131. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
132. it
FONZI Guiseppe
Neri Sottoli
-
133. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
134. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
135. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:22
137. be
ONGENA Matthias
Cibel
0:24
138. be
VAN HOLDERBEKE Matthias
Cibel
0:27
139. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
140. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
0:35
141. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
0:47
142. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
0:59
143. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
144. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
1:03
145. be
SWEECK Diether
Kwadro - Stannah
-
146. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
1:23
147. be
GEYSEN Kurt
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:25
148. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
149. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
150. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
151. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
152. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
153. be
DE DECKER Bjorn
Cibel
2:22
154. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:56
NQ. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:49:33
DNF. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
DNS. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
07:40:56
2. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:12
3. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:14
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:15
6. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:16
7. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:18
8. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:19
9. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:20
10. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
12. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
13. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
14. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
15. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
16. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
17. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
18. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
19. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
21. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Team3M
-
22. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
-
24. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
26. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
27. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
29. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
30. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
32. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
34. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
35. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
36. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
37. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
38. be
STENUIT Robin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
39. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
40. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
41. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
42. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
-
43. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
44. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
45. cz
BINA Martin
Kwadro - Stannah
-
46. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
47. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
48. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
49. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
50. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
51. de
MEISEN Marcel
Kwadro - Stannah
-
52. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
53. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
54. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
55. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
56. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
57. be
VANDEWIELE Frederik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
58. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
59. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
60. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
61. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
62. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
63. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
64. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
65. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
66. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
Kwadro - Stannah
-
67. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
68. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
69. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
70. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
71. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
72. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
73. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
74. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
75. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
77. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
78. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
79. be
AMORISON Frédéric
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
80. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
81. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
82. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
83. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
84. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
85. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
86. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
-
87. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
88. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
89. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
90. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
91. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
92. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
93. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
94. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
95. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
96. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
97. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Team3M
-
98. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
99. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
100. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
101. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
102. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
103. be
SWEECK Laurens
Kwadro - Stannah
-
104. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team Giant-Shimano
-
105. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
106. cz
SIMUNEK Radomir
Kwadro - Stannah
-
107. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
108. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
-
109. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
110. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
111. it
FONZI Guiseppe
Neri Sottoli
-
112. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
113. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:37
114. be
NAESEN Oliver
Cibel
-
115. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
116. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
117. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-
118. cz
PETRUS Lubomir
BKCP - Powerplus
-
119. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
120. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
121. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:42
122. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:43
123. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
124. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
-
125. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
126. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:01
127. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:06
128. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1:10
129. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:18
130. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:19
131. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
1:36
132. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:37
133. be
VAN HOLDERBEKE Matthias
Cibel
1:45
134. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
1:46
135. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1:53
136. be
ONGENA Matthias
Cibel
1:54
137. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
1:57
138. be
CANT Kevin
Kwadro - Stannah
-
139. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
2:00
140. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
2:02
141. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
2:06
142. be
GEYSEN Kurt
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
2:08
143. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
144. be
HOFMAN Joeri
Kwadro - Stannah
2:15
145. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
146. be
SWEECK Diether
Kwadro - Stannah
2:24
147. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
3:16
148. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:24
149. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Veranclassic - Doltcini
4:09
150. be
COOLS Alexander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
5:06
151. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
5:12
152. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:57
153. be
DE DECKER Bjorn
Cibel
6:31
154. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
8:31

Points Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
60
2. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
44
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
39
4. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35
5. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33
6. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
31
7. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
31
8. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30
9. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
25
10. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
17
11. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
17
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
15
13. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
13
14. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
15. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11
16. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
11
17. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
10
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9

Youth Classification

1. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
07:41:16
2. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
3. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
4. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
5. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
7. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
-
9. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
12. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
13. be
STENUIT Robin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
14. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
15. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
17. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
18. de
MEISEN Marcel
Kwadro - Stannah
-
19. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
20. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
21. be
VANDEWIELE Frederik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
22. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
23. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
24. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
25. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
26. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
27. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
28. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
29. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
30. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
31. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
32. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
33. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
34. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
35. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
36. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Team3M
-
37. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
38. be
SWEECK Laurens
Kwadro - Stannah
-
39. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
40. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
-
41. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
42. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
43. it
FONZI Guiseppe
Neri Sottoli
-
44. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
45. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:17
46. be
NAESEN Oliver
Cibel
-
47. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
48. cz
PETRUS Lubomir
BKCP - Powerplus
-
49. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
50. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:23
52. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
53. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:41
54. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:46
55. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:50
56. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:58
57. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:17
58. be
VAN HOLDERBEKE Matthias
Cibel
1:25
59. be
ONGENA Matthias
Cibel
1:34
60. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
1:40
61. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
1:42
62. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
1:46
63. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Veranclassic - Doltcini
1:48
64. be
HOFMAN Joeri
Kwadro - Stannah
1:55
65. be
SWEECK Diether
Kwadro - Stannah
2:04
66. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
2:56
67. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Veranclassic - Doltcini
3:49
68. be
COOLS Alexander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
4:46
69. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:37

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
23:03:48
2.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4.
BMC Racing Team
-
5.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
6.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
7.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
9.
Team3M
-
10.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
11.
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
12.
Neri Sottoli
-
13.
BKCP - Powerplus
-
14.
RusVelo
-
15.
Lotto Belisol
-
16.
IAM Cycling
-
17.
Kwadro - Stannah
-
18.
Astana Pro Team
-
19.
Cibel
0:17
20.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:23