Go to:  Stage 1 

Baloise Belgium Tour

Stage 1

: Lochristi > Buggenhout

Wednesday 28th May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 173.6km


Stage Result

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:51:43
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
3. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
5. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
6. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
8. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
9. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
10. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
12. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
13. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
-
14. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
15. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
18. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
19. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
20. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
22. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
23. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
24. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
25. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
26. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
27. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
29. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
30. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
31. de
MEISEN Marcel
Kwadro - Stannah
-
32. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Team3M
-
34. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
35. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
36. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
37. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
38. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
39. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
40. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
41. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
42. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
-
43. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
44. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
45. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
46. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
47. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
48. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
49. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
50. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
52. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
53. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
54. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
55. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
56. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
57. cz
BINA Martin
Kwadro - Stannah
-
58. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
61. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
62. be
VANDEWIELE Frederik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
63. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
64. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
65. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
67. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
68. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
69. be
AMORISON Frédéric
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
70. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
Kwadro - Stannah
-
71. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
72. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
73. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
74. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
75. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. be
STENUIT Robin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
77. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
78. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
79. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
80. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
82. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
83. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
84. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
85. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
86. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
87. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
88. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
89. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team Giant-Shimano
-
91. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
92. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
93. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
94. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
95. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Team3M
-
96. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
97. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
98. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
99. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
100. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
101. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
102. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
103. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
104. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
105. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
106. be
SWEECK Laurens
Kwadro - Stannah
-
107. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
-
108. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
109. it
FONZI Guiseppe
Neri Sottoli
-
110. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
-
111. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
112. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
113. cz
PETRUS Lubomir
BKCP - Powerplus
0:17
114. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
115. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
116. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
117. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-
118. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
120. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
121. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
122. be
NAESEN Oliver
Cibel
-
123. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
0:23
124. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
125. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
126. be
GEYSEN Kurt
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
127. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
-
128. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
129. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
130. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
131. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:41
132. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
133. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:46
134. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
135. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
136. be
VAN HOOREBEKE Michiel
0:58
137. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
138. be
SWEECK Diether
Kwadro - Stannah
1:01
139. be
ONGENA Matthias
Cibel
1:10
140. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:17
141. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
1:26
142. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
1:37
143. be
CANT Kevin
Kwadro - Stannah
-
144. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:39
145. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
1:40
146. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
147. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:42
148. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:55
149. be
HOFMAN Joeri
Kwadro - Stannah
-
150. cz
SIMUNEK Radomir
Kwadro - Stannah
-
151. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
2:21
152. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
3:49
153. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
154. be
DE DECKER Bjorn
Cibel
-
155. be
COOLS Alexander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
4:46
156. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
8:11
157. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
17:10
DNS. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-

General Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:51:33
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
0:04
3. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:06
4. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:07
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:08
6. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:09
7. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
0:10
8. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
9. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
11. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
12. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
13. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
15. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
16. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
-
17. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
18. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
20. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
21. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
23. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
25. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
26. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
27. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
28. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
29. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
30. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
31. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
32. de
MEISEN Marcel
Kwadro - Stannah
-
33. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
34. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Team3M
-
35. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
36. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
37. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
38. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
39. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
40. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
41. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
42. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
-
43. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
44. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
45. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
46. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
47. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
48. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
49. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
50. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
52. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
53. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
54. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
55. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
56. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
57. cz
BINA Martin
Kwadro - Stannah
-
58. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
61. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
62. be
VANDEWIELE Frederik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
63. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
64. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
65. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
67. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
68. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
69. be
AMORISON Frédéric
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
70. ch
TARAMARCAZ Julien
Kwadro - Stannah
-
71. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
72. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
73. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
74. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
75. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. be
STENUIT Robin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
77. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
78. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
79. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
80. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
82. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
83. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
84. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
85. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
86. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
87. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
88. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
89. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team Giant-Shimano
-
91. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
92. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
93. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
94. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
95. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Team3M
-
96. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
97. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
98. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
99. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
100. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
101. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
102. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
103. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
104. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
105. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
106. be
SWEECK Laurens
Kwadro - Stannah
-
107. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
-
108. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
109. it
FONZI Guiseppe
Neri Sottoli
-
110. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
-
111. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
112. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
113. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
114. cz
SIMUNEK Radomir
Kwadro - Stannah
-
115. cz
PETRUS Lubomir
BKCP - Powerplus
0:27
116. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
117. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
118. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
119. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-
120. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
121. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
122. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
123. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
124. be
NAESEN Oliver
Cibel
-
125. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
BKCP - Powerplus
0:33
126. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
127. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
128. be
GEYSEN Kurt
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
129. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
-
130. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
131. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
132. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
133. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:51
134. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
135. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:56
136. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
137. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
138. be
VAN HOLDERBEKE Matthias
1:08
139. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
140. be
SWEECK Diether
Kwadro - Stannah
1:11
141. be
ONGENA Matthias
Cibel
1:20
142. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:27
143. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
1:36
144. be
ONGENA Thomas
Cibel
1:47
145. be
CANT Kevin
Kwadro - Stannah
-
146. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:49
147. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
1:50
148. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:52
149. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:05
150. be
HOFMAN Joeri
Kwadro - Stannah
-
151. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
2:31
152. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
3:59
153. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
154. be
DE DECKER Bjorn
Cibel
-
155. be
COOLS Alexander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
4:56
156. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
8:21
157. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
17:20

Points Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
25
3. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24
4. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22
5. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
19
6. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
17
7. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
15
8. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15
9. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
13
10. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
12
11. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
11
12. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
13. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9

Youth Classification

1. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
03:51:43
2. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
3. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
4. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
5. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Team3M
-
6. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. be
BOSMANS Wietse
BKCP - Powerplus
-
9. ru
MAIKIN Roman
RusVelo
-
10. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
11. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
12. de
MEISEN Marcel
Kwadro - Stannah
-
13. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel
-
15. be
VANSPEYBROECK Tim
Team3M
-
16. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
RusVelo
-
17. nl
VAN DER POEL David
BKCP - Powerplus
-
18. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. be
VANDEWIELE Frederik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
21. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
22. be
STENUIT Robin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
23. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
24. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
25. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
26. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
27. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
28. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
-
29. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
-
30. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Team3M
-
31. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
32. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
33. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
34. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
35. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
36. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
37. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
38. be
SWEECK Laurens
Kwadro - Stannah
-
39. be
CALLEBAUT Kevin
Cibel
-
40. it
FONZI Guiseppe
Neri Sottoli
-
41. be
DE VOS Gertjan
Team3M
-
42. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
43. nl
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKCP - Powerplus
-
44. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
45. cz
PETRUS Lubomir
BKCP - Powerplus
0:17
46. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
47. be
DEWORTELAER Serge
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
48. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. be
JANSSENS Jimmy
Team3M
-
50. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
BKCP - Powerplus
-
51. be
NAESEN Oliver
Cibel
-
52. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:23
53. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
54. be
GOOSSENS Kenny
Cibel
-
55. be
ADAMS Joeri
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
56. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
57. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:41
58. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:46
60. be
VAN HOLDERBEKE Matthias
0:58
61. be
EVRARD Laurent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
62. be
SWEECK Diether
Kwadro - Stannah
1:01
63. be
ONGENA Matthias
Cibel
1:10
64. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:17
65. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
1:40
66. be
HOFMAN Joeri
Kwadro - Stannah
1:55
67. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKCP - Powerplus
2:21
68. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Veranclassic - Doltcini
3:49
69. be
COOLS Alexander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
4:46

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:35:09
2.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
4.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
5.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
6.
BMC Racing Team
-
7.
Team3M
-
8.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10.
Neri Sottoli
-
11.
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
12.
Lotto Belisol
-
13.
RusVelo
-
14.
Kwadro - Stannah
-
15.
Astana Pro Team
-
16.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
17.
BKCP - Powerplus
-
18.
IAM Cycling
-
19.
Cibel
0:17
20.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
0:23