Amgen Tour of California

Final Classification

Sunday 18th May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
28:22:05
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:30
3. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
1:48
4. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
2:02
5. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:14
6. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
2:30
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:39
8. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:01
9. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
3:05
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
3:06
11. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3:19
12. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
3:45
13. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
3:57
14. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
4:27
15. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
4:51
16. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
7:30
17. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
8:00
18. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
8:23
19. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
Jamis - Hagens Berman
9:28
20. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
9:59
21. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
10:07
22. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:10
23. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
11:20
24. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Bissell Development Team
12:40
25. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
13:48
26. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Team Sky
16:16
27. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
16:48
28. cu
AMARAN Luis Romero
Jamis - Hagens Berman
18:34
29. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
19:48
30. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
19:55
31. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:11
32. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:19
33. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
20:45
34. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
28:55
35. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
29:20
36. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
30:15
37. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
31:11
38. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
31:18
39. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
32:03
40. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
32:54
41. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
34:07
42. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Jamis - Hagens Berman
36:19
43. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
36:43
44. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
37:12
45. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
37:26
46. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
38:00
47. us
ZWIZANSKI Scott
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38:17
48. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
38:46
49. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
39:34
50. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
39:51
51. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
40:11
52. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
40:25
53. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
41:37
54. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
42:34
55. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
43:49
56. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44:20
57. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
45:05
58. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
45:16
59. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
46:12
60. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
46:55
61. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
47:28
62. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
48:35
63. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
49:56
64. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
50:29
65. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
52:45
66. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
53:00
67. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
54:24
68. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
54:29
69. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
54:55
70. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
55:27
71. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
57:27
72. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
58:08
73. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
1:00:00
74. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
1:00:56
75. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
1:01:19
76. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:02:04
77. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:02:17
78. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:03:07
79. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
1:04:33
80. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
1:04:57
81. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:07:22
82. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:08:13
83. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:08:33
84. us
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:09:08
85. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:09:31
86. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:09:47
87. us
CANDELARIO Alex
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:11:16
88. us
PUTT Tanner
Bissell Development Team
1:11:20
89. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:12:06
90. au
LLOYD Matthew
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:15:18
91. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
1:16:35
92. us
FISHER Steve
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:17:09
93. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:17:11
94. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
1:17:48
95. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
1:17:49
96. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
1:22:49
97. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24:12
98. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
1:25:32
99. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:26:00
100. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
1:30:30
101. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
1:40:36

Mountains Classification

1. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
42
2. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
31
3. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
24
4. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
21
5. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
17
6. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
15
7. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14
8. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
14
9. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
14
10. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
13
11. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
13
12. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
13
13. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
13
14. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
13
15. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
11
16. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
10
17. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
9
18. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Bissell Development Team
9
19. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
8
20. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
21. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
7
22. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
7
23. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
7
24. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
6
25. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
6
26. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
27. us
JONES Carter
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5
28. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
5
29. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
4
30. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
31. br
COSTA Jose
4
32. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
33. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
3
34. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
3
35. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
2
36. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
2
37. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2
38. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
2
39. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
1
40. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
1
41. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
1
42. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
47
2. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
34
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
30
4. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
27
5. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
22
6. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
19
7. ca
ROUTLEY Will
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
19
8. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
17
9. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
17
10. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
12
11. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
12
12. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
11
13. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
10
14. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
10
15. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
16. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
10
17. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
18. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
7
19. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
6
20. us
COOKE Matt
Jamis - Hagens Berman
6
21. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Bissell Development Team
6
22. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
6
23. mx
LEMUS Luis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6
24. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
6
25. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
5
26. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
5
27. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
28. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
5
29. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
30. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
5
31. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
5
32. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
4
33. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
34. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
35. es
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
Jamis - Hagens Berman
4
36. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
4
37. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4
38. us
YOUNG Eric
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4
39. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
3
40. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
3
41. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
42. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
2
43. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
2
44. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
1
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1
46. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1
47. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
1
48. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1
49. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Youth Classification

1. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
28:23:53
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:26
3. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
3:03
4. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
Bissell Development Team
10:52
5. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:31
6. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
18:57
7. us
DANIEL Gregory
Bissell Development Team
35:38
8. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
38:37
9. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Bissell Development Team
39:49
10. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
53:07

Teams Classification

1.
Garmin Sharp
76:30:46
2.
Team Giant-Shimano
4:22
3.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:53
4.
Team NetApp – Endura
14:40
5.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15:36
6.
Trek Factory Racing
22:04
7.
Team Sky
23:56
8.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25:30
9.
Cannondale
34:04
10.
BMC Racing Team
37:31
11.
UnitedHealthcare
1:01:33
12.
Bissell Development Team
1:16:25
13.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1:21:41
14.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:36:03
15.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:42:28
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
2:05:46