4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais

Stage 1

: Dunkerque > Coudekerque-Branche

Wednesday 7th May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 163km


Stage Result

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
03:49:32
2. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
3. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
4. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
6. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
7. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
9. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
10. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
11. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
12. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
13. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
15. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
16. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
17. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
18. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
-
20. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. pt
GONçALVES José
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
24. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
25. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
28. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
29. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
30. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
31. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
33. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
35. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
37. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
38. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
40. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
BigMat - Auber 93
-
41. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
-
42. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
43. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
44. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
45. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
46. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
47. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
48. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
49. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
50. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
51. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
52. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
53. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
54. be
AMORISON Frédéric
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
55. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
56. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
57. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
58. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
59. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
60. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
61. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
62. fr
SAINT MARTIN Clément
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
63. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
64. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team Giant-Shimano
-
65. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
0:16
66. be
STENUIT Robin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:51
67. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
5:02
68. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
12:51
69. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
-
71. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
72. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
-
73. fr
PILLON Romain
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
74. fr
VIMPERE Theo
BigMat - Auber 93
-
75. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
76. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
77. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
78. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
79. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
80. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
81. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
82. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
83. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
84. fr
BRUN Frederic
BigMat - Auber 93
-
85. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
86. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
87. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
88. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
89. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
90. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
92. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
93. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
94. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
95. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
96. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
97. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
98. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
-
99. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
100. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
101. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
102. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
104. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
105. fr
RENAULT Maxime
BigMat - Auber 93
-
106. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
108. be
BERTHOLET Quentin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
109. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
110. be
PESTIAUX Loïc
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
111. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
112. fr
LE MONTAGNER Benjamin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
113. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
114. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
115. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
116. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
117. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
118. nz
KARWOWSKI Cameron
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
119. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
120. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
121. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
122. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
123. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
124. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
125. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
126. be
GOOVAERTS Tom
Veranclassic - Doltcini
18:10
127. it
BRAMBILLA Giorgio
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
128. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
129. fr
CORBEL Erwann
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
130. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
131. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
132. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
133. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
DNF. my
LOH Sea Keong
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-

General Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
03:49:22
2. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
0:04
3. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
0:06
4. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
0:07
5. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
6. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
7. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
8. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:08
9. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:09
11. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
12. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:10
13. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
14. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
15. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
17. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
18. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
19. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
20. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
22. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
23. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
-
25. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
26. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
28. pt
GONçALVES José
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
29. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
30. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
33. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
34. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
35. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
36. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
38. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
39. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
40. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
41. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
42. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
44. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
BigMat - Auber 93
-
45. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
-
46. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
47. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
48. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
49. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
50. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
51. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
52. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
53. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
54. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
55. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
56. be
AMORISON Frédéric
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
57. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
58. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
59. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
60. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
61. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
62. fr
SAINT MARTIN Clément
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
63. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
64. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team Giant-Shimano
-
65. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
0:26
66. be
STENUIT Robin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:01
67. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
5:12
68. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
13:01
69. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
70. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
-
71. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
72. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
-
73. fr
PILLON Romain
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
74. fr
VIMPERE Theo
BigMat - Auber 93
-
75. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
76. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
77. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
78. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
79. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
80. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
81. fr
EL FARES Julien
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
82. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
83. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
84. fr
BRUN Frederic
BigMat - Auber 93
-
85. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
86. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
87. fr
PAIANI Jean-lou
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
88. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
89. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
90. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
92. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
93. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
94. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
95. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
96. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
97. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
98. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
-
99. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
100. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
101. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
102. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
104. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
105. fr
RENAULT Maxime
BigMat - Auber 93
-
106. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
108. be
BERTHOLET Quentin
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
109. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
110. be
PESTIAUX Loïc
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
111. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
112. fr
LE MONTAGNER Benjamin
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
113. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
114. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
115. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
116. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
117. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
118. nz
KARWOWSKI Cameron
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
119. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
120. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
121. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
122. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
123. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
124. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
125. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
126. be
GOOVAERTS Tom
Veranclassic - Doltcini
18:20
127. it
BRAMBILLA Giorgio
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
128. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
129. fr
CORBEL Erwann
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
130. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
131. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
132. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
133. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
2. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5
3. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
4

Points Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
20
2. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
17
3. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
15
4. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
13
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
11
6. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
10
7. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
10
8. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
9
9. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
8
10. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
7
11. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
6
12. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
5
13. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
4
14. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4
15. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3
16. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
17. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2
18. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
19. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2
20. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3
2. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:08
3. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:09
4. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:10
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
6. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
7. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
8. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
12. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
13. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
BigMat - Auber 93
-
15. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
16. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
17. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
18. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
19. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
20. fr
SAINT MARTIN Clément
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-

Teams Classification

1.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
11:28:36
2.
IAM Cycling
-
3.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8.
FDJ.fr
-
9.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
10.
Team Europcar
-
11.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
12.
BigMat - Auber 93
-
13.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
14.
Team NetApp – Endura
12:51
15.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
16.
MTN - Qhubeka
13:07
17.
Veranclassic - Doltcini
25:42

Teams Classification

No results available.

Teams Classification

1.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
11:28:36
2.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
3.
IAM Cycling
-
4.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
8.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9.
FDJ.fr
-
10.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11.
Team Europcar
-
12.
BigMat - Auber 93
-
13.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-