4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais

Final Classification

Sunday 11th May (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
22:14:25
2. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:06
3. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
4. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:22
5. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
6. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:29
7. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:46
8. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
0:50
9. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
0:52
10. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:54
12. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:00
14. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:03
15. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:49
16. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
2:27
17. be
AMORISON Frédéric
Wallonie - Bruxelles
5:11
18. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:58
19. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:03
20. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
9:18
21. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
9:29
22. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
9:48
23. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
10:21
24. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:23
25. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
10:43
26. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
11:55
27. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
13:14
28. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
13:56
29. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
15:15
30. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
15:18
31. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
15:58
32. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
16:24
33. pt
GONçALVES José
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
16:31
34. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:34
35. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
16:49
36. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team Giant-Shimano
18:33
37. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
19:03
38. fr
SAINT MARTIN Clément
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
19:41
39. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
20:06
40. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
20:44
41. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
21:42
42. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
22:54
43. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
23:08
44. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
23:28
45. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:40
46. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
23:41
47. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:10
48. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:17
49. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
26:36
50. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
27:12
51. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
28:02
52. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
28:09
53. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:29
54. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
30:29
55. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
30:48
56. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
31:13
57. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
31:21
58. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
31:47
59. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
32:04
60. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
32:16
61. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
32:21
62. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
32:46
63. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
32:51
64. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33:00
65. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
34:09
66. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36:33
67. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
36:43
68. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:48
69. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
39:00
70. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
39:13
71. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
41:48
72. be
DRON Boris
Wallonie - Bruxelles
42:45
73. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
43:25
74. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
43:58
75. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
44:03
76. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
46:17
77. fr
PILLON Romain
Roubaix Lille Métropole
46:45
78. fr
VIMPERE Theo
BigMat - Auber 93
47:06
79. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
50:41
80. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
53:26
81. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
54:20
82. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
56:22
83. be
GOOVAERTS Tom
Veranclassic - Doltcini
1:06:00

Mountains Classification

1. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
20
2. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
9
3. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
7
4. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6
5. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5
6. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
7. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
3
8. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
9. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
2
10. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
2
11. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1
12. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
1
13. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team Giant-Shimano
1
14. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1
15. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
1

Points Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
68
2. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
41
3. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
30
4. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
25
5. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
24
6. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
24
7. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
24
8. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
23
9. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
23
10. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
23
11. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
20
12. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
20
13. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
20
14. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
19
15. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
19
16. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19
17. fr
TRONET Steven
BigMat - Auber 93
18
18. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
BigMat - Auber 93
17
19. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
17
20. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17
21. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
17
22. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14
23. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
24. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
12
25. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
10
26. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
10
27. ee
JAKIN Alo
BigMat - Auber 93
9
28. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
8
29. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
8
30. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
7
31. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
7
32. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
33. be
DUPONT Timothy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
6
34. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
5
35. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
36. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
4
37. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
4
38. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
39. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3
40. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
41. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
42. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
3
43. be
AMORISON Frédéric
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2
44. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
1
45. nl
BULGAC Brian
Team Giant-Shimano
1
46. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
22:14:25
2. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:06
3. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:29
4. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:49
5. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
9:48
6. fr
DUVAL Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
10:21
7. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:23
8. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
11:55
9. fr
SAINT MARTIN Clément
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
19:41
10. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
20:44
11. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
23:08
12. be
DEMOITIE Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
23:28
13. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
26:36
14. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
28:09
15. fr
KOWALSKI Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
30:48
16. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
32:16
17. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
32:21
18. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33:00
19. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
BigMat - Auber 93
39:00
20. fr
PILLON Romain
Roubaix Lille Métropole
46:45
21. fr
VIMPERE Theo
BigMat - Auber 93
47:06
22. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
50:41
23. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
54:20
24. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
56:22

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
66:45:30
2.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:16
3.
Team Giant-Shimano
2:39
4.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
2:57
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:01
6.
FDJ.fr
5:32
7.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
9:23
8.
Team Europcar
10:47
9.
IAM Cycling
12:45
10.
BigMat - Auber 93
13:36
11.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
14:43
12.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
32:48
13.
Tinkoff-Saxo
41:07
14.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
41:41
15.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:02:17
16.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:04:15
17.
Veranclassic - Doltcini
1:22:38