Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Final Classification

Saturday 12th April (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:09:11
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:49
3. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04
4. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:07
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:56
7. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
8. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
2:13
9. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2:14
10. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:26
11. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
12. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:17
13. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
3:32
14. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
3:36
15. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:47
16. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
4:05
17. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:04
18. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
8:55
19. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
9:43
20. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
10:20
21. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
10:57
22. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
11:24
23. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
12:27
24. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
12:48
25. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
12:53
26. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
16:30
27. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
16:34
28. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
17:01
29. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
17:51
30. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:12
31. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
20:44
32. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
21:59
33. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
22:01
34. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
23:16
35. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
23:31
36. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
24:18
37. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:21
38. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
26:15
39. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
26:19
40. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
27:22
41. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
27:39
42. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
29:46
43. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
31:01
44. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:44
45. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
33:28
46. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
34:00
47. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
34:56
48. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
35:54
49. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
35:56
50. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
37:03
52. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
37:33
53. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
37:52
54. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:56
55. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
38:13
56. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
39:07
57. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
40:33
58. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
41:01
59. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
41:07
60. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:14
61. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
41:31
62. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:53
63. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
42:04
64. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
42:44
65. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42:54
66. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
44:05
67. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
44:37
68. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
44:43
69. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
45:22
70. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
46:06
71. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
47:11
72. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
48:19
73. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
48:47
74. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
48:56
75. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
49:06
76. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
49:30
77. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
50:01
78. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
52:25
79. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52:48
80. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
53:07
81. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
53:16
82. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
54:20
83. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
55:32
84. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
56:18
85. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
57:09
86. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
58:36
87. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59:32
88. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:00:35
89. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
1:00:57
90. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:01:27
91. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:01:29
92. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
1:02:54
93. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
1:03:28
94. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1:04:10
95. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
1:04:30
96. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
1:05:06
97. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
1:05:14
98. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:16
99. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
1:07:11
100. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:07:16
101. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:08:26
102. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
1:08:28
103. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
1:10:04
104. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
1:10:49
105. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
1:11:11
106. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:11:24
107. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
1:11:32
108. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:12:49
109. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1:13:31
110. cn
XU Gang
Lampre-Merida
1:14:18
111. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
1:17:23
112. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:20:37
113. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20:39
114. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
1:21:24
115. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:23:29

Mountains Classification

1. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
43
2. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
24
3. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
4. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
14
5. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
13
6. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
13
7. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13
8. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12
9. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
12
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
12
11. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
11
12. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
11
13. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
11
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
15. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
10
16. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
9
18. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
8
19. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
7
20. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
7
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
7
22. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
23. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5
24. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
4
25. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4
26. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
4
27. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
28. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
4
29. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
30. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
3
31. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
2
32. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
2
33. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
2
34. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
1
35. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
36. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
1
37. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1
38. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
1

Points Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
81
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
78
3. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
59
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
58
5. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50
6. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
45
7. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
35
8. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32
9. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
31
10. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
28
11. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
27
12. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
24
13. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
22
14. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
18
15. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
17
16. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
16
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
14
18. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
12
19. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
20. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
10
21. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
10
22. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
10
23. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
9
24. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
9
25. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
26. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
9
27. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
7
28. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
7
29. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
7
30. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
6
31. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
4
32. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
4
33. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
4
34. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
3
35. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
3
36. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
37. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1
38. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
1

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
63:34:28
2.
Movistar Team
12:14
3.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:00
4.
Team Europcar
16:06
5.
Team Katusha
18:26
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:24
7.
FDJ.fr
28:56
8.
Garmin Sharp
33:34
9.
Team Giant-Shimano
34:04
10.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:43
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
34:58
12.
Tinkoff-Saxo
36:36
13.
Trek Factory Racing
38:11
14.
Team Sky
39:43
15.
Lotto Belisol
26:58
16.
Astana Pro Team
48:31
17.
Lampre-Merida
48:54
18.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57:36
19.
Cannondale
2:10:36