VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde

Stage 2

: Zottegem > Koksijde

Wednesday 2nd April (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 206km


Stage Result

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
04:28:15
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
4. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
5. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
7. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
8. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
9. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
10. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
14. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
15. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
16. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
17. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
18. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
20. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
21. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
22. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
24. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
25. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
26. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
27. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
28. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
29. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:05
30. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
0:23
31. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:17
32. be
ROSSELER Sebastien
Veranclassic - Doltcini
1:29
33. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
3:17
34. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
-
35. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
36. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
37. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
38. be
VERMEULEN Emiel
Team3M
-
39. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
40. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
41. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
42. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
43. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
44. nl
POT Sebastiaan
Team3M
-
45. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
46. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
48. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
49. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
50. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
51. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
52. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
53. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
54. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
55. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
56. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
57. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
58. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
59. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
60. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
61. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
62. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
63. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
64. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
65. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
66. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare
-
67. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
68. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
69. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
70. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
71. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
-
72. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
73. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
74. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
75. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
76. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
77. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
78. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
79. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
81. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
82. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
83. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Team3M
-
85. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
86. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
87. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
88. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
90. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
91. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
92. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
93. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
94. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
95. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
96. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
97. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
98. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
99. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
101. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
103. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
104. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
105. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
106. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
107. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
108. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
109. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
5:34
110. be
GEYSEN Kurt
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
16:08
111. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
112. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
113. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
114. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
115. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
116. be
GOOVAERTS Tom
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
117. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
118. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
119. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
121. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
122. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
-
123. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
124. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
125. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
126. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
127. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
128. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
129. be
WYNANTS Nick
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
130. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
131. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
132. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
133. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
134. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
135. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
136. be
SEGERS Joren
Team3M
-
137. be
LENNERTZ Sam
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
138. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
139. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
140. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
141. za
POTGIETER Bradley
MTN - Qhubeka
-
142. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
143. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
144. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
145. my
LOH Sea Keong
Team Giant-Shimano
-
146. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
147. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
148. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
149. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
150. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
151. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
152. it
BRAMBILLA Giorgio
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
153. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
154. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
155. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
156. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Team3M
-
DNF. be
VERMOTE Alphonse
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
DNF. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
DNS. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
DNS. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNS. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
08:57:45
2. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
0:01
3. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:03
4. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:05
5. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
0:09
6. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
7. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:14
9. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:20
10. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:24
11. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:26
12. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:27
13. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
0:28
14. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
15. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
16. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
17. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
18. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
20. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
21. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
22. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
23. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
24. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
25. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
26. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
27. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:31
28. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:33
29. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:58
30. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
2:43
31. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
3:26
32. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:39
34. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
3:44
35. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
3:45
36. be
STALLAERT Joeri
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
37. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
38. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
39. be
STEVENS Timothy
Team3M
-
40. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
41. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
43. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
44. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
45. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
46. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
47. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
48. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
49. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
50. nl
DE MAN Jaap
Team3M
-
51. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
52. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
53. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
54. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
55. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
56. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
57. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
58. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
59. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
60. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
61. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
62. nl
POT Sebastiaan
Team3M
-
63. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
64. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
65. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
66. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
67. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
68. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
70. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
71. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
72. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
73. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
74. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
75. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
77. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
78. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
79. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
80. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
4:26
81. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
82. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5:21
84. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
6:02
85. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
7:04
86. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:35
87. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare
7:40
88. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
89. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
8:44
90. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
8:53
91. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
92. be
ROSSELER Sebastien
Veranclassic - Doltcini
10:30
93. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
10:52
94. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
95. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. lt
JUODVALKIS Egidijus
Team3M
-
97. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
98. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
99. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
100. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare
12:18
101. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
102. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
103. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
12:19
104. be
VERMEULEN Emiel
Team3M
14:02
105. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
106. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
107. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
108. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
109. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
110. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:36
111. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
112. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
113. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
115. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
116. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
117. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
118. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
119. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
120. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
121. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
122. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
123. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
124. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
125. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
126. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
127. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16:49
128. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
18:06
129. nl
MOL Wouter
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
130. be
LENNERTZ Sam
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
18:12
131. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
20:31
132. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
133. be
GEYSEN Kurt
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
23:43
134. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
135. be
SEGERS Joren
Team3M
-
136. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
137. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
138. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
139. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
140. my
LOH Sea Keong
Team Giant-Shimano
-
141. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
142. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
25:09
143. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
144. it
BRAMBILLA Giorgio
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
145. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
25:12
146. pa
CARRETERO MARCIACQ Ramon
Neri Sottoli
26:51
147. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
148. be
WYNANTS Nick
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
-
149. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
150. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
26:53
151. be
GOOVAERTS Tom
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
152. de
WEBER Sascha
Veranclassic - Doltcini
-
153. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
154. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
155. za
POTGIETER Bradley
MTN - Qhubeka
-
156. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39
2. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
31
3. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
22
4. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
16
5. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
6
7. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
8. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5
9. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
5
10. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4
11. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
12. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
3
13. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3
14. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
15. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
1
16. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
1
17. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
1

Points Classification

1. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9
2. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
6
3. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
4. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Team3M
4
5. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
6. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
2
7. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
8. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
9. be
PEETERS Kevin
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
2
10. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
11. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
1

Points Classification

1. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
23
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
22
3. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
20
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
20
5. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18
6. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
18
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
17
8. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
14
9. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
13
10. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
11. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12
12. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
10
13. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
10
14. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
9
15. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
9
16. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
17. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7
18. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
6
19. be
CORDEEL Sander
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
6
20. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
21. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
22. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3
23. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
24. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
1

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:53:45
2.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:35
3.
Lampre - Merida
0:54
4.
FDJ.fr
1:09
5.
Team Katusha
2:11
6.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:33
7.
Neri Sottoli
3:52
8.
Cannondale
6:50
9.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace
7:09
10.
Team Europcar
-
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
7:20
12.
UnitedHealthcare
7:28
13.
Astana Pro Team
-
14.
Lotto Belisol
-
15.
Bardiani - CSF
-
16.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
17.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
18.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:45
19.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
20.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
-
21.
Veranclassic - Doltcini
19:00