Tour de Romandie

Stage 1

: Brigerbad > Sion

Wednesday 30th April (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 88.5km


Stage Result

1. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
02:11:11
2. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
3. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
4. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
6. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
8. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
10. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
11. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
12. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
14. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
15. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:04
16. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
17. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
18. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
19. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
21. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
22. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
23. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
24. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
25. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
26. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
27. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
29. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
30. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
31. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
32. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
34. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
36. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
37. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
40. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
41. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
42. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
43. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
44. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
46. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
-
47. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
48. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
49. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
50. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
51. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
52. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
53. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
54. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
55. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:14
56. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
57. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:53
58. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
59. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
0:55
61. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
62. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
64. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
65. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:57
66. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
67. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
68. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
69. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
70. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
71. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
72. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
73. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
74. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
76. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
78. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
79. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
80. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
81. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
82. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
84. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
85. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
86. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
87. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
88. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
89. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
90. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
91. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
92. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
93. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
2:49
94. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
95. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
96. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
97. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
98. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
4:28
99. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
100. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
101. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
102. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
4:31
103. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
4:33
104. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
6:02
105. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
106. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
7:51
107. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
108. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
109. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
110. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
112. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
114. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
115. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
116. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
117. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
118. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
119. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
120. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
121. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
122. cn
XU Gang
Lampre-Merida
-
123. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
124. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
125. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
126. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
127. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
10:15
130. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
131. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
133. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
134. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
135. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
136. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
137. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
138. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
139. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
140. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
141. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
142. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
-
143. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
145. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
10:35
146. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
147. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
148. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
-
149. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
150. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
10:04
DNF. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
02:17:33
2. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:05
3. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
4. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:06
5. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:07
6. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:08
7. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:09
8. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:13
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:14
11. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
12. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
0:15
13. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
0:16
14. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
15. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
17. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:17
18. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:18
19. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
20. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
21. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:19
22. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:20
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:22
25. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
26. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:23
27. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
28. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
29. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
30. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
31. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
0:24
32. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
33. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
34. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
35. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:25
36. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
37. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
38. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
39. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:26
40. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:27
41. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
0:28
42. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
43. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
0:29
44. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:31
45. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:32
46. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
0:33
47. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
0:35
48. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
0:36
49. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
50. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:37
51. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
52. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
0:38
53. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
0:50
54. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
0:51
55. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
0:53
56. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:01
57. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
1:05
58. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:06
59. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:10
60. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:11
61. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:12
62. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:13
63. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1:14
64. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:17
65. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:19
66. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
67. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
69. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
70. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
1:20
71. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
72. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
1:22
73. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
1:23
75. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
76. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
77. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:25
78. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
79. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
80. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:26
81. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:27
82. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:28
83. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
84. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
85. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:30
86. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
87. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
1:32
88. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:33
89. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
1:34
90. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
1:36
91. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:41
93. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
3:10
94. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
3:11
95. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
3:12
96. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
3:15
97. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
3:21
98. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
4:51
99. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
4:58
100. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
5:00
101. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
5:01
102. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
5:10
103. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
5:20
104. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
6:13
105. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
6:36
106. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
7:55
107. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
7:57
108. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:05
109. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
8:06
110. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
8:07
112. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
8:08
113. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
8:09
114. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
8:14
115. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
116. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
8:18
117. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
8:19
118. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
8:21
119. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
8:23
120. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
121. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
122. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
8:26
123. cn
XU Gang
Lampre-Merida
8:28
124. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
125. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
8:30
126. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:33
127. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8:35
128. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
10:24
129. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
10:28
130. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
10:30
131. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
10:36
133. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
10:37
134. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:38
135. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:41
136. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
10:42
137. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
10:43
138. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
10:44
139. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
10:45
140. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:48
141. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
10:49
142. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
10:53
143. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
10:58
144. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
-
145. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
11:06
146. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
11:07
147. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
11:12
148. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
11:15
149. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
11:19
150. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
11:22

Mountains Classification

1. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
8
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
6
3. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
4
4. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
2
5. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
02:17:33
2. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:06
3. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:08
4. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
0:16
5. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
0:18
6. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:23
8. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
0:36
9. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
10. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:13
11. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
1:23
12. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:41
13. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
3:10
14. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
3:15
15. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
5:00
16. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
8:06
17. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
8:09
18. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
8:14
19. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
8:21
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
8:35
21. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
10:24
22. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
10:30
23. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:38
25. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
10:42
26. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
10:58
27. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
11:22

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
06:53:05
2.
Garmin Sharp
0:07
3.
IAM Cycling
0:14
4.
Movistar Team
0:19
5.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:22
6.
Astana Pro Team
0:23
7.
FDJ.fr
0:25
8.
Team Katusha
0:29
9.
Cannondale
0:42
10.
Team Europcar
0:47
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:48
12.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:50
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03
14.
Trek Factory Racing
1:53
15.
Team Giant-Shimano
2:03
16.
Lotto Belisol
2:17
17.
Team Sky
2:27
18.
Lampre-Merida
-
19.
BMC Racing Team
2:37