Tour de Romandie

Prologue

: Ascona > Ascona

Tuesday 29th April (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 5.57km


Stage Result

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
00:06:22
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:04
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
5. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:05
6. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
7. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:07
8. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
0:08
9. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
0:09
10. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
12. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:10
14. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
15. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:11
16. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:12
18. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
19. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:13
20. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
21. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
23. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:14
24. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
26. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
27. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
0:15
28. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
30. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
31. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
32. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
34. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
0:16
36. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
37. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
38. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
39. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
0:17
41. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
42. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
0:18
43. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
44. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
45. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
46. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:19
47. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
48. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
49. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
0:20
50. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
51. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
52. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
53. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
54. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
55. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:21
56. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
57. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
58. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
59. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
60. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
61. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:22
62. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
63. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
65. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
66. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
0:23
68. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
69. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
70. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
-
71. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
72. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
73. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
74. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
75. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
76. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
77. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
78. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
0:24
79. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
80. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
81. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
0:25
82. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
83. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
84. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
85. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
0:26
86. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
87. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
88. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
0:27
90. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
92. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
93. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
0:28
94. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
95. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
96. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
98. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
99. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
0:29
100. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
101. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
0:30
102. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
103. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
104. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
106. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
108. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
0:31
109. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
110. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
111. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
112. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
113. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
0:32
114. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
115. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
116. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
117. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
118. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
119. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:33
120. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
122. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
123. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
124. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
0:34
125. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
126. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
127. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
0:35
128. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
129. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
130. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:36
131. cn
XU Gang
Lampre-Merida
0:37
132. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
133. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
0:38
134. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
0:39
135. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
137. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:40
138. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:41
139. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
0:42
140. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
141. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
142. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
143. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
144. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:46
145. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
146. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
0:47
147. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
0:49
148. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:52
149. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
150. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
151. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:21
DNS. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
00:06:22
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:04
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
5. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:05
6. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
7. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:07
8. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
0:08
9. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
0:09
10. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
12. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
-
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:10
14. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
15. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
0:11
16. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:12
18. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
19. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:13
20. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
21. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
23. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:14
24. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
26. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
27. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
0:15
28. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
30. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
31. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
32. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
34. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
0:16
36. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
37. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
38. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
39. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
0:17
41. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
42. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
0:18
43. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
44. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
45. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
46. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:19
47. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
48. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
49. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
0:20
50. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
51. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
52. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
53. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
54. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
55. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:21
56. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
57. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
58. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
59. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
60. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
61. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:22
62. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
63. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
65. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
66. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
0:23
68. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
69. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
70. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
-
71. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
72. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
73. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
74. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
75. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
76. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
77. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
78. fr
MOUREY Francis
FDJ.fr
0:24
79. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
80. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
81. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
0:25
82. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
83. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
84. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
85. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
0:26
86. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
87. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
88. ch
SCHURTER Nino
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
0:27
90. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
92. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
93. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
0:28
94. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
95. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
96. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
98. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
99. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
0:29
100. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
101. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
0:30
102. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
103. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
104. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
106. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
108. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
0:31
109. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
110. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
-
111. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
112. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
113. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
0:32
114. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
115. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
116. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
117. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
118. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
119. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:33
120. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
122. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
123. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
124. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
0:34
125. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
126. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
127. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
0:35
128. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre-Merida
-
129. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
130. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:36
131. cn
XU Gang
Lampre-Merida
0:37
132. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
133. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
0:38
134. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
0:39
135. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
137. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:40
138. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:41
139. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
0:42
140. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
141. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
-
142. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
143. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
144. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:46
145. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
146. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
0:47
147. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
0:49
148. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
0:52
149. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
150. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
151. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
3:21

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
00:06:22
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
0:04
3. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Trek Factory Racing
0:09
4. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:12
5. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
0:14
6. be
DE BIE Sean
Lotto Belisol
0:15
7. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
0:16
10. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
0:18
12. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
13. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:19
14. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:21
15. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:23
16. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
-
17. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
18. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
0:26
19. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
0:27
20. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
21. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
0:30
22. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
0:32
24. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. au
MORTON Lachlan
Garmin Sharp
0:42
26. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
27. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:46

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
00:19:24
2.
Trek Factory Racing
0:03
3.
Garmin Sharp
0:11
4.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:14
5.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:17
6.
IAM Cycling
0:18
7.
Movistar Team
0:19
8.
FDJ.fr
0:21
9.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:22
10.
Astana Pro Team
0:23
11.
Team Katusha
0:29
12.
Lotto Belisol
0:33
13.
Team Sky
0:37
14.
Cannondale
0:38
15.
Lampre-Merida
0:41
16.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
17.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:46
18.
BMC Racing Team
0:49
19.
Team Europcar
0:51