Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres

: Brugge > Oudenaarde

Sunday 6th April (2014)

Classification: 1.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 259.1km

1. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
06:15:18
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
3. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:08
6. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:18
7. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:35
8. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:37
9. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:41
10. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
0:43
11. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
1:12
12. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
13. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:15
14. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
1:19
15. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
1:25
16. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
17. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre-Merida
-
18. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
20. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
22. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
23. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
24. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:35
25. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
1:41
26. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:43
27. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
30. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
32. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-
33. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
34. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
35. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
36. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
3:52
37. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
39. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
40. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
4:12
41. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
42. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
43. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
44. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
45. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
46. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
47. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
48. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
50. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
54. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
55. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
56. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
57. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
58. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
7:41
60. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
61. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
62. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
63. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
64. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
65. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
66. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
8:17
67. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
68. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
69. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
70. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
71. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
72. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
73. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
74. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
75. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
76. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
77. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
78. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
9:49
79. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
81. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
82. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
83. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
84. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
85. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
86. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
87. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
88. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
89. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
90. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
91. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre-Merida
-
92. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
93. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
94. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
95. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
96. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
12:25
97. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
12:38
98. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
99. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
100. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
101. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
102. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
DNF. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
DNF. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
DNF. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
DNF. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
DNF. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
DNF. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
DNF. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
DNF. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
DNF. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
DNF. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
DNF. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
DNF. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
DNF. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
DNF. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. be
DE TROYER Tim
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. de
REIMER Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. de
MATZKA Ralf
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
DNF. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
DNF. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
DNF. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-