Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 4

: Fethiye > Marmaris

Wednesday 30th April (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 124.2km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:14:23
2. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
3. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
5. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
6. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
7. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
8. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
9. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
10. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
11. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
14. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
15. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
-
17. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
18. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
20. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
21. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
22. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
23. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
24. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
25. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
27. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
28. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
29. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
30. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
31. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
32. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
33. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
34. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
35. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
36. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
37. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
38. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
39. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
41. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
-
43. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
44. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
45. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
46. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
48. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
49. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
50. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
51. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
52. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
54. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
55. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
56. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
57. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
-
58. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:10
59. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
60. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
0:12
61. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
62. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
63. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
64. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
65. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-
66. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
67. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
68. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
69. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
70. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
71. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
72. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
73. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
74. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
76. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
77. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
0:25
78. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
79. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
0:27
80. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:42
81. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:44
82. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
83. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
84. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
85. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
86. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
0:48
87. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
88. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
0:57
89. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04
90. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:18
92. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:46
93. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:00
94. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
95. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
96. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
97. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
98. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
99. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
100. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
101. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
2:57
102. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3:12
103. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
104. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:49
105. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
106. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
107. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
-
108. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
109. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
110. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
111. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
112. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
113. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
114. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
4:05
115. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:34
116. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
117. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
118. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
119. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
5:40
120. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
6:47
121. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
122. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
123. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
124. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
125. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
126. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
127. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
128. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
129. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
130. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
131. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
132. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
133. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
8:17
134. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
135. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
136. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
137. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
138. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
-
139. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
-
140. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
141. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
142. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
143. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
144. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
145. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
146. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-

General Classification

1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:00:54
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
3. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:38
4. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
6. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
0:43
7. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
0:44
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
9. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
11. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
12. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:48
14. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:01
15. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
1:34
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:44
17. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1:46
18. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:58
19. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:26
20. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
3:34
22. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:10
23. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
24. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:14
25. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
5:00
26. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:10
27. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
5:37
28. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
5:50
29. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
30. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
5:58
31. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:00
32. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
6:02
33. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:27
34. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
6:50
35. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7:43
36. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
7:51
37. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
7:53
38. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
8:35
39. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
8:42
40. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:55
41. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
42. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
8:56
43. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
8:59
44. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
9:14
45. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:38
46. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
9:43
47. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:33
48. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11:08
49. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
11:28
50. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:15
51. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
52. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
12:16
53. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
12:35
54. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:28
55. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
13:33
56. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
13:51
57. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
14:23
58. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
59. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:24
60. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
14:26
61. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
14:53
62. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
15:07
63. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
15:25
64. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
16:23
65. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
66. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
17:29
67. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
18:02
68. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:59
69. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
19:25
70. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:10
71. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
22:11
72. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
22:44
73. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
23:19
74. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:44
75. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
23:56
76. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
24:07
77. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
24:10
78. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
79. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
24:14
80. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:24
81. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:44
82. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24:47
83. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
24:48
84. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
24:50
85. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
25:03
86. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
25:31
87. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
25:46
88. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
25:47
89. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
92. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
93. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
94. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
95. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
96. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:59
97. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
26:08
98. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
26:31
99. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:01
100. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:03
101. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:09
102. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
27:10
103. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
104. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
27:19
105. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:43
106. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
27:47
107. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
27:58
108. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
27:59
109. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
28:17
110. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
28:23
111. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
28:46
112. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
29:36
113. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
114. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
115. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:39
116. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
30:21
117. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
30:22
118. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
30:42
119. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
30:47
120. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
30:54
121. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
30:59
122. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
123. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
31:18
124. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
31:36
125. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
31:39
126. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
31:55
127. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
32:03
128. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
32:34
129. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
130. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
33:31
131. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
33:52
132. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
33:55
133. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:04
134. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
135. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
136. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
137. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34:24
138. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:38
139. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
35:25
140. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
35:27
141. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
36:14
142. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
36:17
143. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
144. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
145. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
36:44
146. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
36:53

Mountains Classification

1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
2. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
10
3. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
7
4. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
5. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
6
6. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
7. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5
8. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
4
9. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
4
10. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
3
11. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
3
12. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
13. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
2
14. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
15. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
16. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1
17. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
46
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
34
3. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
25
4. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
21
5. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
21
6. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21
7. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
18
8. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
9. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15
10. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
14
11. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14
12. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
14
13. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
13
14. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
13
15. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13
16. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
12
17. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
12
18. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
12
19. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
11
20. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11
21. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
22. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
23. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
10
24. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
25. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
9
26. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
9
27. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
8
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
8
29. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
8
30. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
7
31. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
7
32. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
6
33. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
34. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
35. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
36. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
5
37. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
5
38. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
4
39. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4
40. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
4
41. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
42. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
43. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
3
44. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
3
45. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
3
46. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
3
47. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
48. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2
49. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
2
50. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
2
51. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
1
52. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
1
53. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1
54. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1
55. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1
56. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
1
57. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48:05:46
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:34
3.
Torku Şekerspor
5:04
4.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6:18
5.
MTN - Qhubeka
6:54
6.
Cannondale
10:20
7.
Astana Pro Team
11:10
8.
Bardiani - CSF
12:21
9.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:32
10.
Lotto Belisol
14:17
11.
Team Novo Nordisk
16:11
12.
Lampre-Merida
18:12
13.
Drapac Professional Cycling
18:48
14.
Team Katusha
20:44
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
22:07
16.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
32:05
17.
UnitedHealthcare
43:05
18.
Neri Sottoli
54:18
19.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
57:50
20.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
59:39