Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 3

: Finike > Elmali

Tuesday 29th April (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184.7km


Stage Result

1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
05:40:31
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
3. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:38
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
5. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
6. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
0:43
8. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
0:44
9. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
10. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
12. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
13. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:01
15. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
1:34
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
1:46
18. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
19. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:14
20. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:26
21. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
3:00
22. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:10
23. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
3:22
24. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
3:33
25. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:02
26. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:10
27. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:04
28. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
5:37
29. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
5:46
30. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:48
31. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
5:50
32. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
33. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
34. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:15
35. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
6:50
36. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
7:39
37. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
38. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
39. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
7:41
40. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7:43
41. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
7:47
42. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
8:30
43. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
8:44
44. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
8:47
45. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:55
46. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
47. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
8:59
48. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
49. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
9:07
50. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:46
51. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
9:58
52. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
11:08
53. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
54. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:42
55. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
11:48
56. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
11:51
57. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
58. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:15
59. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:24
60. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
13:33
61. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:23
62. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
63. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
64. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
66. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
67. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
68. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
14:32
69. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
14:53
70. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
16:31
71. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
72. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
16:32
73. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:57
74. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:37
75. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
18:02
76. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
21:14
77. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
22:32
78. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
22:59
79. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
24:00
80. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
81. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
24:02
82. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
84. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
24:07
85. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
24:10
86. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
87. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
88. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
89. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
24:34
90. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
25:14
91. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
25:21
92. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
93. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
25:47
94. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
95. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
96. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
97. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
-
98. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
99. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
100. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
101. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
102. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
103. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
104. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
105. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
106. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
107. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
108. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
109. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
110. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
111. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
112. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
113. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
114. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25:56
115. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
26:08
116. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
117. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
26:17
118. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:24
119. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
26:45
120. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:03
121. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
27:05
122. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
123. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
27:08
124. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
27:10
125. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
126. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
127. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:17
128. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
27:19
129. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
27:21
130. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:27
131. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:43
132. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
27:47
133. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
134. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
135. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:50
136. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:57
137. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
27:58
138. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
28:00
139. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
140. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
141. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
28:14
142. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
-
143. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
28:17
144. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
28:27
145. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28:36
146. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
28:38
DNF. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. pl
NOWAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
DNF. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
DNF. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-

General Classification

1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:46:31
2. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
3. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:38
4. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
6. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
7. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
0:43
8. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
0:44
9. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
10. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
12. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
13. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:01
15. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
1:34
16. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:46
18. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:14
20. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:26
21. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
3:00
22. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:10
23. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
3:22
24. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
3:58
25. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
4:02
26. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:10
27. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:04
28. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
5:37
29. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
5:46
30. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:48
31. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
5:50
32. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
33. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
34. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:15
35. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
6:50
36. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
7:39
37. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
38. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
39. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
7:41
40. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7:43
41. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
7:47
42. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
8:30
43. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
8:44
44. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
8:47
45. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:55
46. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
47. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
8:59
48. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
49. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
10:15
50. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:33
51. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11:08
52. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
-
53. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:42
54. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
11:51
55. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:15
56. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
12:16
57. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
12:24
58. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
13:25
59. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
13:33
60. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
13:51
61. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
14:23
62. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
64. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
65. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
66. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
67. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
14:32
68. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
14:53
69. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
16:31
70. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
71. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
16:32
72. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:57
73. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:37
74. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
18:02
75. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:17
76. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
21:14
77. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
22:32
78. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
22:59
79. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
24:00
80. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
81. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
24:02
82. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
83. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
24:07
84. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
24:10
85. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
86. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
24:27
87. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
24:34
88. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24:47
89. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
25:14
90. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
25:21
91. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:43
92. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
25:47
93. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
94. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
95. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
97. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
98. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
99. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
100. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
101. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
102. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
103. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
-
104. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
105. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
106. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
107. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
108. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
109. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
110. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
111. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
112. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
26:08
113. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
114. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
26:17
115. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:21
116. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:44
117. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:03
118. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
27:05
119. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
120. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
27:08
121. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
27:10
122. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
123. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
124. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:17
125. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
27:19
126. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
27:21
127. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27:29
128. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:37
129. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
27:42
130. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:43
131. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
27:47
132. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
133. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
134. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:50
135. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:57
136. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
27:58
137. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
28:00
138. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
139. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
140. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
28:14
141. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
28:17
142. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
28:27
143. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28:36
144. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
28:38
145. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:39
146. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
31:36

Mountains Classification

1. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
2. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
10
3. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
7
4. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
5. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
6
6. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
7. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5
8. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
4
9. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
4
10. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
3
11. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
12. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
2
13. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
14. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31
2. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
25
3. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
23
4. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21
5. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
6. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
15
7. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
14
8. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
14
9. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
13
10. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
11. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
12
12. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
12
13. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
12
14. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
11
15. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11
16. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
17. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
10
18. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
10
19. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
9
20. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
8
21. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
8
22. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
7
23. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
7
24. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
7
25. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
6
26. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
6
27. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
6
28. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5
29. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
30. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
5
31. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
5
32. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
4
33. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4
34. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
4
35. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
36. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
37. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
3
38. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
3
39. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
3
40. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
3
41. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
42. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2
43. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
2
44. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
1
45. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
1
46. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1
47. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
1
48. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
49. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38:22:25
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:46
3.
Torku Şekerspor
5:16
4.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6:30
5.
MTN - Qhubeka
6:54
6.
Cannondale
10:32
7.
Astana Pro Team
11:10
8.
Bardiani - CSF
12:33
9.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:44
10.
Lotto Belisol
14:17
11.
Team Novo Nordisk
16:23
12.
Lampre-Merida
18:24
13.
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:00
14.
Team Katusha
19:56
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
21:35
16.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
28:17
17.
UnitedHealthcare
43:17
18.
Neri Sottoli
54:18
19.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
58:02
20.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
59:51