Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 1

: Alanya > Alanya

Sunday 27th April (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 144.7km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:15:43
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
3. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
-
5. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
6. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
7. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
10. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
11. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
13. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
15. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
17. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
19. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
21. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
23. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
24. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
25. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
27. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
29. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
30. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
31. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
-
32. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
33. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
34. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
35. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
36. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
37. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
-
38. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
40. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
41. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
42. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
43. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
44. pl
NOWAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
45. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
46. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
47. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
49. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
50. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
51. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
52. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
53. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
54. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
55. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
56. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
57. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
-
58. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
59. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
61. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
62. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
63. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
65. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
66. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
67. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
68. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
71. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
73. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
-
74. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
75. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
76. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
78. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
79. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
81. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
82. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
83. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
84. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
85. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
86. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
87. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
88. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
89. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
90. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
91. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
92. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
93. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
95. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
96. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
97. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
98. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
99. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
-
100. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
101. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
102. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
103. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
104. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
105. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
106. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
107. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
108. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
109. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
110. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
111. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
112. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
113. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
114. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
115. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-
116. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
117. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
118. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
119. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
120. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
121. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
122. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
123. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
124. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
125. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
126. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
127. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
128. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
129. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
130. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
131. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
133. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
134. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
135. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
136. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
137. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
138. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
139. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
140. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
141. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:10
142. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:00
143. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:21
144. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
2:45
145. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
0:00
146. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
147. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
148. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
2:57
149. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
0:00
150. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
151. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
152. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
153. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
DNS. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre-Merida
-

General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:15:43
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
3. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
-
5. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
6. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
-
7. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
10. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
11. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
13. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
14. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
15. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
17. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
18. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
19. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
20. fr
LEFRANCOIS Nicolas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
21. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
23. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
24. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
25. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
27. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
29. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre-Merida
-
30. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
31. ua
METLUSHENKO Yuri
Torku Şekerspor
-
32. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
33. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
34. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Torku Şekerspor
-
35. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
36. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
37. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Torku Şekerspor
-
38. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
39. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
40. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
41. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
42. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
43. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
44. pl
NOWAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
45. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
46. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
47. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
49. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
50. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale
-
51. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
52. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
53. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
54. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
55. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
56. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
57. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
-
58. au
HUCKER Robbie
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
59. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
61. it
MANFREDI Andrea
Bardiani - CSF
-
62. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
63. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
65. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
66. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
67. pl
GAWRONSKI Piotr
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
68. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
71. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
73. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
-
74. au
SULZBERGER Bernard
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
75. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
-
76. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
78. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
79. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
81. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
82. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
83. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
84. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
85. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
86. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
87. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
88. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
89. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
90. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
91. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
92. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
93. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
95. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
96. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
97. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
98. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
99. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Torku Şekerspor
-
100. nl
GOESINNEN Floris
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
101. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
102. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
103. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
104. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
105. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
106. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
-
107. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
108. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre-Merida
-
109. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
110. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
111. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
112. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
113. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
114. er
DEBESAY Frekalsi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
115. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Neri Sottoli
-
116. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
117. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
118. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
-
119. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
120. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
121. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
122. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
123. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
124. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
125. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
126. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
127. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
128. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
-
129. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
130. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
131. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
133. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
134. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
135. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
136. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
137. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
138. no
BREEN Vegard
Lotto Belisol
-
139. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
140. be
ROBERT Frédérique
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
141. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
143. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
144. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
145. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
146. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
147. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
148. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
149. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
150. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:10
151. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:21
152. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
2:45
153. it
POZZO Mattia
Neri Sottoli
2:57

Mountains Classification

1. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
3
2. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
3. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
1

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
14
3. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13
4. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre-Merida
12
5. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
11
6. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre-Merida
10
7. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9
8. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
8
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
7
10. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
6
11. za
WESEMANN Martin
MTN - Qhubeka
5
12. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Drapac Professional Cycling
5
13. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4
14. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
3
15. tr
KAL Mirac
Torku Şekerspor
3
16. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
2
17. be
VERHELST Louis
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
18. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
1

Teams Classification

1.
Lampre-Merida
09:47:09
2.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
3.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
4.
UnitedHealthcare
-
5.
Torku Şekerspor
-
6.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
8.
Astana Pro Team
-
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
12.
Team Katusha
-
13.
Cannondale
-
14.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15.
Bardiani - CSF
-
16.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
18.
Lotto Belisol
-
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20.
Neri Sottoli
-