Le Tour de Filipinas

Stage 1

: Clark > Subic

Monday 21st April (2014)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160km


Stage Result

1. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
04:03:52
2. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
2:40
3. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
-
4. nz
VAN UDEN Roman
CCN Cycling Team
-
5. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
6. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
7. au
MENEY Brendon
2:43
8. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
9. ph
BORDEOS Mark Julius
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
4:10
10. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
11. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
6:35
12. kz
JUMABEKOV Nazar
6:39
13. kz
GAINEYEV Robert
-
14. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
6:52
15. ir
PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
16. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
7:01
17. ph
REYNANTE Lloyd Lucien
-
18. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
19. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
20. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
21. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
-
22. id
RIYANTO Agung
-
23. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
-
24. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
25. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
-
26. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
KSPO
-
27. kz
KUZMIN Sergey
-
28. kz
LUKYANOV Dmitriy
-
29. id
SUSANTO Tonton
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
30. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
31. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
7:10
32. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
12:02
33. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
12:14
34. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
35. mn
ULAMBAYAR Mendbayar
-
36. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
37. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
38. au
STRACHAN Joel
13:38
39. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
-
40. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
-
41. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
42. ph
JOVEN Chris
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
43. nz
MARSHALL Matthew
-
44. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
45. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
46. ph
ROQUE Rudy
-
47. ph
OCONER George
-
48. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
49. ph
BARNACHEA Santy
-
50. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
51. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
13:47
52. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
53. kz
BORMATENKOV Sergey
17:36
54. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
20:15
55. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
24:24
56. ph
MIER John Renee
-
57. jp
KANO Tomoya
Team UKYO
-
58. au
SHAW Patrick
27:39
59. au
YATES Theodore
-
60. my
ABDULLAH Mohammad Khairul Aziz
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
61. id
ARIF PRAYOGO Dealton Nur
-
62. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
29:34
63. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
32:13
64. kz
MAMEDOV Magomed
32:21
65. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
32:34
66. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
67. id
MATNUR Matnur
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
68. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
69. kz
KLEVANOV Nikita
34:36
70. mn
ODON Otgonbayar
-
71. ae
ALBALOOSHI Majed
36:25
DNF. jp
YAMAMOTO Shun
Team UKYO
-
OTL. ae
ALBALOOSHI Ahmed
-
OTL. mn
ALTAN-OCHIR Erdenebat
-
OTL. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
-

General Classification

1. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
04:03:42
2. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
2:39
3. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
2:46
4. nz
VAN UDEN Roman
CCN Cycling Team
2:48
5. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
6. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
2:50
7. au
MENEY Brendon
2:53
8. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
9. ph
BORDEOS Mark Julius
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
4:20
10. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
11. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
6:45
12. kz
JUMABEKOV Nazar
6:49
13. kz
GAINEYEV Robert
-
14. id
SURYADI Dadi
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
7:02
15. ir
PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
16. kr
JANG Chan Jae
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
7:11
17. ph
REYNANTE Lloyd Lucien
-
18. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
19. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
20. ir
ALIZADEH Hossein
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
21. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
-
22. id
RIYANTO Agung
-
23. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
Team UKYO
-
24. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
25. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
-
26. kr
DO HYEONG Kim
KSPO
-
27. kz
KUZMIN Sergey
-
28. kz
LUKYANOV Dmitriy
-
29. id
SUSANTO Tonton
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
30. id
PATRIA DINAWAN Rastra
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
31. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
7:20
32. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
12:09
33. ph
RAVINA Jonipher
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
12:24
34. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
35. mn
ULAMBAYAR Mendbayar
-
36. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
37. sg
LOW Ji Wen
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
38. au
STRACHAN Joel
13:48
39. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
-
40. mn
BAASANKHUU Myagmarsuren
-
41. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
42. ph
JOVEN Chris
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
-
43. nz
MARSHALL Matthew
-
44. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
-
45. kr
YEON Je Sung
KSPO
-
46. ph
ROQUE Rudy
-
47. ph
OCONER George
-
48. jp
DOI Yukihiro
Team UKYO
-
49. ph
BARNACHEA Santy
-
50. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
51. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
13:57
52. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
53. kz
BORMATENKOV Sergey
17:46
54. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
20:25
55. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
24:34
56. ph
MIER John Renee
-
57. jp
KANO Tomoya
Team UKYO
-
58. au
SHAW Patrick
27:49
59. au
YATES Theodore
-
60. my
ABDULLAH Mohammad Khairul Aziz
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
61. id
ARIF PRAYOGO Dealton Nur
-
62. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
29:44
63. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
32:23
64. kz
MAMEDOV Magomed
32:31
65. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
32:44
66. my
MAT AMIN Mohd Shahrul
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
67. id
MATNUR Matnur
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
68. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
-
69. kz
KLEVANOV Nikita
34:46
70. mn
ODON Otgonbayar
-
71. ae
ALBALOOSHI Majed
36:35

Mountains Classification

1. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
8
2. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
7
3. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
3
4. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
2
5. ir
ASGHARZADEH Alireza
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
1

Points Classification

1. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
12
2. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
10
3. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
5
4. nz
VAN UDEN Roman
CCN Cycling Team
5
5. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
3
6. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
3
7. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
2

Youth Classification

1. kr
KWON Soon Young
KSPO
04:06:28
2. au
MENEY Brendon
0:07
3. ph
BORDEOS Mark Julius
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
1:34
4. kz
GAINEYEV Robert
4:03
5. id
RIYANTO Agung
4:25
6. kz
LUKYANOV Dmitriy
-
7. mn
ULAMBAYAR Mendbayar
9:38
8. mn
BATERDENE Narankhuu
11:02
9. ph
OCONER George
-
10. ph
MIER John Renee
21:48
11. au
YATES Theodore
25:03
12. my
ABDULLAH Mohammad Khairul Aziz
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
13. id
ARIF PRAYOGO Dealton Nur
-
14. id
NOVARDIANTO Jamalidin
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
26:58
15. kz
OMIRZAKOV Dias
29:37
16. kz
MAMEDOV Magomed
29:45
17. jp
RYO Minato
Team UKYO
29:58
18. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
-
19. mn
ODON Otgonbayar
32:00
20. kz
KLEVANOV Nikita
-

Teams Classification

1.
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
12:21:17
2.
Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking
2:34
3.
CCN Cycling Team
4:10
4.
KSPO
6:35
5.
Team 7 Eleven Road Bike Philippines
8:40