La Flèche Wallonne

: Bastogne > Mur de Huy

Wednesday 23rd April (2014)

Classification: 1.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 199km

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
04:36:45
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:03
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:04
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
5. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
0:06
6. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
7. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:08
8. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:11
10. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:15
11. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
0:17
12. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:19
13. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:23
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:24
15. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:26
16. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:28
17. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
-
18. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
21. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
22. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:32
23. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
0:37
24. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:40
25. nl
OLIVIER Daan
Team Giant-Shimano
0:43
26. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:45
27. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
0:48
28. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:51
29. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:54
30. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
32. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
33. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
34. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
35. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
36. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00
37. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:03
38. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:04
39. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12
41. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:14
42. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
1:17
43. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
44. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
1:23
45. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:25
46. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
47. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
48. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
1:30
49. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
50. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
1:32
51. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
1:40
52. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
53. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
1:44
54. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:45
55. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:51
56. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
57. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
58. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:54
59. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
1:56
60. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
1:57
61. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2:02
62. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:08
63. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:13
64. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2:30
65. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:01
66. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
3:54
68. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4:01
69. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
4:04
70. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
4:06
71. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4:12
72. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
4:14
73. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4:17
74. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
5:02
75. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:12
76. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
77. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
78. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
80. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
81. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
82. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
83. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
84. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
85. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
86. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
87. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
88. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
89. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
90. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
91. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
92. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Colombia
-
93. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:19
94. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
5:23
95. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
96. de
GERDEMANN Linus
MTN - Qhubeka
-
97. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
99. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
100. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
101. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
5:28
102. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
5:30
103. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
5:32
104. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
105. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
106. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
107. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
108. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:35
109. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
110. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
111. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
112. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
113. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
5:42
114. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
115. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
116. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:47
117. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
118. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:49
119. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
120. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
5:51
121. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
5:59
122. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
6:04
123. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
6:05
124. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
6:06
125. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
126. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
6:18
127. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:52
128. co
BELTRAN Edward
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
129. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
9:21
130. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
131. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
133. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
134. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
135. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
136. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
137. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
-
138. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
9:27
139. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
-
140. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
141. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
9:35
142. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
10:07
143. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
144. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
145. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
10:22
DNF. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. co
PANTOJA TOVAR Darwin Ferney
Team Colombia
-
DNF. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
DNF. za
VAN ZYL Johann
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
DNF. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
DNF. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
DNF. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
DNF. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
DNF. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
DNF. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
DNF. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
DNF. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
-
DNF. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
DNF. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
DNF. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
DNF. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
DNF. be
DE KETELE Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
DNF. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-