Giro del Trentino

Stage 2

: Limone sul Garda > San Giacomo di Brentonico

Wednesday 23rd April (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 164.5km


Stage Result

1. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
04:25:39
2. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
0:19
3. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
4. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:23
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:26
7. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:36
8. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
0:38
10. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
11. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
13. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
0:49
14. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
0:50
15. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:55
16. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
19. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
20. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
21. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
1:09
22. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
1:13
23. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
24. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
25. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
1:18
26. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
27. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
-
28. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:26
29. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
30. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:28
31. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:31
33. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
34. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:46
35. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
36. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
37. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:49
38. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
39. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:57
40. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1:59
41. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:30
42. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
2:38
43. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
-
44. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
45. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
46. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
2:46
47. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3:00
48. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3:02
49. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
3:30
50. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
-
51. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
4:09
52. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
4:26
53. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
54. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
55. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
56. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
57. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
4:32
58. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
4:38
59. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
5:02
60. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
61. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
5:37
62. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
63. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
5:59
64. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
6:02
65. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
66. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
6:14
67. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6:20
68. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
6:49
69. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
70. cn
XU Gang
Lampre-Merida
6:55
71. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:11
72. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
7:27
73. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
74. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:37
76. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
7:41
77. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
7:53
78. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
8:03
79. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8:13
80. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
81. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
8:18
82. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
9:14
83. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
84. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
85. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
86. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
87. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
88. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
89. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
90. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
9:20
91. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:59
92. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
10:12
93. es
DOMENE REYES Ramon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
10:53
95. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
-
96. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
10:55
97. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
-
98. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
11:30
99. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
11:49
100. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
-
101. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
102. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
11:51
103. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
104. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
105. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
-
106. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
107. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
108. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
109. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
12:19
110. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
111. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
13:54
112. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
13:55
114. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
19:23
116. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
21:09
117. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
119. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
120. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
21:12
121. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
21:22
DNS. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-

General Classification

1. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
04:40:10
2. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
0:09
3. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
0:17
4. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
0:23
5. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
0:24
6. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:26
7. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
0:31
8. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:36
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:38
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
0:40
12. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
0:49
13. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
0:53
14. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:55
15. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
0:56
16. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
0:57
17. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:04
18. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:06
19. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
20. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:10
21. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:14
22. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
1:15
23. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
1:18
24. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
1:20
25. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
1:21
26. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
1:22
27. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:32
28. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
1:37
29. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
1:39
30. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
31. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
1:43
32. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:46
33. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
1:47
34. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:49
35. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
1:55
36. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2:06
37. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
38. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
2:08
39. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
2:11
40. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:17
41. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
2:31
42. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
2:32
43. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
2:36
44. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:49
45. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
2:57
46. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3:09
48. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
3:20
49. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
50. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
3:39
51. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
4:09
52. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
4:24
53. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4:33
54. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
4:35
55. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
4:36
56. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4:46
57. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
58. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
5:18
59. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
5:21
60. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
61. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
5:22
62. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
5:45
63. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
5:48
64. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
65. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
5:56
66. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
7:00
67. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
7:04
68. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
7:13
69. cn
XU Gang
Lampre-Merida
7:17
70. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
7:31
71. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7:34
72. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
7:42
73. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
8:01
74. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
8:06
75. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
8:12
76. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
8:15
77. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
8:20
78. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
8:45
79. it
DODI Luca
Lampre-Merida
8:48
80. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
9:00
81. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
9:04
82. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
9:07
83. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
9:08
84. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
9:14
85. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
86. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
9:18
87. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
9:23
88. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
9:31
89. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:33
90. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:35
91. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
10:19
92. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:29
93. es
DOMENE REYES Ramon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:31
94. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
10:55
95. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
10:57
96. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
11:03
97. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
11:30
98. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
11:32
99. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
11:44
100. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre-Merida
11:53
101. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
-
102. ru
SEROV Alexander
RusVelo
-
103. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
11:54
104. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
11:58
105. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
12:04
106. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
12:27
107. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
12:52
108. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
13:07
109. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
13:56
110. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
14:09
111. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
14:10
112. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
14:15
113. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
RusVelo
14:22
114. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
14:23
115. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
19:16
116. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
20:50
117. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
21:02
118. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
21:16
119. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
21:37
120. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
22:02
121. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
23:32

Mountains Classification

1. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Neri Sottoli
10
2. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
10
3. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
8
4. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
6
5. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
4
6. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
4

Youth Classification

1. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
04:40:36
2. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
0:23
3. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:29
4. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
0:31
5. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:40
6. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:48
7. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
1:40
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale
2:06
9. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4:07
10. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre-Merida
4:10
11. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
4:20
12. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
13. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
4:56
14. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
5:30
15. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
7:49
16. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
7:54
17. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
8:48
18. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:09
19. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:03
20. es
DOMENE REYES Ramon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:05
21. ru
ERSHOV Artur
RusVelo
10:31
22. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
11:28
23. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Polsat Polkowice
11:38
24. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
12:41
25. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
13:30
26. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
13:44
27. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
20:24
28. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
23:06

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
13:33:27
2.
Bardiani - CSF
0:26
3.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:29
4.
RusVelo
1:52
5.
MTN - Qhubeka
2:01
6.
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2:09
7.
Neri Sottoli
2:18
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:21
9.
Movistar Team
2:23
10.
Team Sky
2:57
11.
Cannondale
3:17
12.
Lampre-Merida
3:45
13.
BMC Racing Team
4:33
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
7:01
15.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
7:35
16.
Team Colombia
7:52