Amstel Gold Race

: Maastricht > Valkenburg

Sunday 20th April (2014)

Classification: 1.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 251.4km

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
06:25:57
2. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
0:05
3. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
5. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
0:10
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
8. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
10. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
0:12
11. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
14. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
15. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
16. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
17. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre-Merida
-
18. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
19. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
0:21
20. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
21. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
22. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
24. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
0:23
25. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
0:36
26. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
27. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
28. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
30. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
31. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
32. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
33. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre-Merida
-
35. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
36. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
37. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
38. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
39. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
40. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
41. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01
42. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
43. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
44. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
45. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
46. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
47. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
48. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
49. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
50. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre-Merida
-
51. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
52. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
53. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:32
54. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
56. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lampre-Merida
-
58. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
-
59. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
60. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:03
61. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
62. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:16
63. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:54
64. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
65. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
67. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
3:07
68. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
3:23
69. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3:32
70. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
5:36
71. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
72. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:26
73. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
75. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
76. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:45
78. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
10:00
79. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
80. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
82. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
83. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
84. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
85. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
86. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
87. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
88. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
89. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
90. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
91. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
92. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
93. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
94. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
95. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
96. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
97. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
99. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
100. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
102. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
103. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
104. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
105. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
106. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
107. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
108. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
109. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
110. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:15
111. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. si
MOHORIC Matej
Cannondale
-
113. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
114. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek Factory Racing
-
115. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
116. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
117. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
118. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
119. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
120. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
121. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
122. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
16:13
123. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
DNF. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
DNF. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
DNF. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
DNF. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
-
DNF. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
DNF. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
DNF. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. be
VANLANDSCHOOT James
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
DNF. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
DNF. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
DNF. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
DNF. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
DNF. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
DNF. cr
RODRÍGUEZ Joaquín
-
DNF. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
DNF. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
DNF. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. pl
MATYSIAK Bartlomiej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
DNF. it
ZORDAN Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
DNF. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. be
THEUNS Edward
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
DNF. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
DNF. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-