Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 4

: Alp > Vallter 2000-Setcases

Thursday 27th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166.4km


Stage Result

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
04:49:30
2. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:03
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:04
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:05
6. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:08
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
8. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
0:15
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:16
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
0:21
11. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:26
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:37
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:49
14. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:51
15. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
16. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
1:07
18. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:12
19. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:18
20. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:22
21. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1:25
22. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:35
23. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:06
25. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
2:23
27. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:37
28. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:51
29. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
30. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
2:53
31. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
3:45
32. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
33. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
34. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
35. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:51
37. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
4:44
38. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
5:57
39. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:29
40. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
6:32
41. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
42. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
6:35
43. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
44. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
7:02
45. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:23
46. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:29
47. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
7:52
48. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
49. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8:24
50. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
8:36
51. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
8:45
52. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
53. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
54. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
8:57
55. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
9:00
56. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
9:42
57. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
9:52
58. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:27
59. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
11:43
60. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:49
61. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
14:24
62. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
63. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
14:28
64. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:35
65. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:39
66. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
15:21
67. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
16:00
68. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
69. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
70. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
71. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
72. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
73. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
74. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
75. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
76. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
77. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
78. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
79. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17:33
80. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
81. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
82. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
83. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
-
84. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
85. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
86. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
87. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
88. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
89. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
90. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
92. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
17:41
94. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
18:53
95. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:29
96. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
20:12
97. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
98. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
23:48
99. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
24:11
100. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
101. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
102. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
103. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
24:16
104. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
24:56
105. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25:01
106. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
107. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
108. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
109. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
110. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
111. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
112. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
113. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
114. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
115. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
116. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
117. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
118. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
119. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
121. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
122. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
123. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
125. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
126. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
127. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
128. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
129. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
130. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
133. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
134. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
135. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
136. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
137. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
138. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
139. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
140. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
141. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
142. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
143. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
144. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
25:52
145. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
26:03
146. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
147. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
148. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
26:05
149. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
150. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
26:07
151. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:09
152. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
26:12
153. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
154. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
26:26
155. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
27:00
156. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
157. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:55
158. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
29:18
159. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
30:23
DNF. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNS. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-

General Classification

1. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
17:47:34
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:04
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:07
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:10
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:17
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:18
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:26
9. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
0:42
10. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:45
11. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
0:48
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:00
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:01
14. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:14
15. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:16
16. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18
17. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
1:26
18. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:37
19. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:48
20. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:49
21. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
1:52
22. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:02
23. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:11
24. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:49
25. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
2:50
26. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:00
27. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
3:18
28. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
3:20
29. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:34
30. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:10
31. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:12
32. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:21
33. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
4:28
34. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
5:11
35. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
5:15
36. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
6:40
37. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
6:59
38. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:19
39. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
7:39
40. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
8:00
41. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8:02
42. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
8:15
43. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:53
44. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
9:20
45. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
9:38
46. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
9:41
47. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
9:43
48. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
10:27
49. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
10:30
50. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
11:14
51. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
11:19
52. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:06
53. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
12:07
54. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
12:18
55. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
13:53
56. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
14:05
57. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:51
58. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
16:04
59. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
16:10
60. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
16:17
61. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
16:28
62. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:43
63. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
16:53
64. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
65. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
17:35
66. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
18:07
67. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
18:08
68. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
18:23
69. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
18:25
70. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
19:12
71. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
72. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:45
73. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
20:33
74. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
20:35
75. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:48
76. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:28
77. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:40
78. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
21:47
79. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
22:24
80. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
22:38
81. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
22:40
82. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
23:14
83. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
23:34
84. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
85. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
24:47
86. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
87. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
88. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
89. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
24:55
90. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
25:17
91. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:37
92. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:44
93. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
26:36
94. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
95. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27:12
96. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
27:19
97. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
27:25
98. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
27:26
99. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
100. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
27:56
101. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
28:00
102. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
28:03
103. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:13
104. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
29:22
105. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
29:49
106. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31:00
107. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
31:02
108. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
31:25
109. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
110. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
31:33
111. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
31:58
112. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
32:15
113. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
114. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
115. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
116. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32:43
117. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
32:48
118. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
119. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
33:06
120. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
33:17
121. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
34:33
122. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34:37
123. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
124. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
34:40
125. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
126. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
127. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
34:41
128. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
34:55
129. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:18
130. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
35:26
131. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
35:28
132. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
133. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
35:29
134. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
35:31
135. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
136. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
137. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
35:41
138. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
139. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
36:32
140. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
36:33
141. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
36:35
142. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
37:07
143. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37:43
144. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
37:50
145. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38:30
146. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
39:12
147. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39:15
148. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
39:56
149. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
41:40
150. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41:57
151. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
47:55
152. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
49:49
153. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58:15
154. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
59:01
155. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
59:41
156. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
1:01:06
157. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:27
158. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
1:08:44
159. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:12:32

Mountains Classification

1. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
58
2. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
54
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
38
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
35
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
35
6. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
35
7. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
35
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35
9. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
34
10. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
33
11. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28
12. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
26
13. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
22
14. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
18
15. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
18
16. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
16
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
16
18. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
16
19. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
12
20. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
21. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
9
22. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
9
23. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
8
24. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
8
25. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
8
26. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7
27. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
7
28. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
29. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
6
30. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
6
31. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
6
32. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
6
33. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
34. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
35. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
36. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
4
37. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
4
38. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
4
39. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4
40. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
3
41. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
3
42. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
3
43. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
3
44. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
45. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
46. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2
47. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
48. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
2
49. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1
50. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1
51. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
52. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1
53. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1

Points Classification

1. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
11
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
3. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
6
4. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3
5. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
6. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
2
7. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
8. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2
9. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2
10. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
1
11. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
1
12. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1
13. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
14. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1
15. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1

Teams Classification

1.
Garmin Sharp
53:26:15
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:21
3.
Astana Pro Team
3:35
4.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:41
5.
Team Sky
3:43
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:59
7.
Movistar Team
6:20
8.
Team Katusha
7:21
9.
Lotto Belisol
9:12
10.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:42
11.
BMC Racing Team
10:45
12.
FDJ.fr
13:56
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14:34
14.
Cannondale
16:04
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
23:36
16.
Team Europcar
28:15
17.
Tinkoff-Saxo
30:29
18.
Lampre - Merida
32:09
19.
Trek Factory Racing
42:53
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
48:29
21.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
48:41
22.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:12:15