Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 3

: Banyoles > La Molina (Alp)

Wednesday 26th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162.9km


Stage Result

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
04:50:55
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:05
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:09
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:11
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:13
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:14
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
8. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
0:20
11. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:23
12. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
15. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:27
16. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
17. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
0:31
19. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
20. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
21. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
24. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
26. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
27. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
28. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
29. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
31. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:40
33. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
35. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
36. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:47
37. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
-
38. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
39. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
40. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
41. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
43. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
44. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
45. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:54
46. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
47. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:57
48. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
1:00
49. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:01
50. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
1:08
51. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
1:29
52. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:31
53. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:34
54. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
55. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
56. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
57. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
1:39
58. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
-
59. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
60. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
61. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
1:43
62. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
1:44
63. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
64. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
65. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:50
66. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
67. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:16
69. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:28
70. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
2:29
71. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
72. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
73. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
74. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
2:42
75. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:06
76. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
77. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
78. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
79. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:19
80. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
3:37
81. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
4:05
82. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:33
83. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:41
85. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
4:52
86. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
6:00
87. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:03
88. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6:05
89. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
90. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
91. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
92. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:28
93. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
95. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
6:44
97. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
7:18
98. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
99. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
100. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
101. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
102. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
103. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
104. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
105. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
106. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
107. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
108. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
109. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
110. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
111. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
112. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
113. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
114. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
115. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
116. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
117. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:14
118. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:36
119. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
9:43
120. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
121. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
122. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
123. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
124. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
125. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
126. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
127. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:48
128. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
129. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
130. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
131. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
10:30
132. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
10:31
133. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
134. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
135. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
136. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
10:34
137. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
-
138. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
139. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
140. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
141. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
142. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
143. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
145. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
146. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
147. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
147. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
148. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
149. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:40
150. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
10:43
151. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
11:19
152. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
13:09
153. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
154. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
21:54
155. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
156. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
157. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
158. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
32:07
159. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
160. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
161. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
162. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
163. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
34:06
164. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
34:53
DNF. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre-Merida
-
DNF. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
DNF. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
DNS. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-

General Classification

1. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
12:58:00
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:05
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:09
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:11
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:13
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:14
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre-Merida
0:20
11. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
0:23
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
15. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:27
16. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
18. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:31
19. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
20. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
21. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
22. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
23. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
24. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
28. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
29. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
30. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:40
32. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
33. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
35. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:47
36. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre-Merida
-
37. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
38. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
39. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
40. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
41. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre-Merida
-
43. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:54
44. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
45. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:57
46. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre-Merida
1:00
48. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:01
49. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:02
50. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
1:08
51. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
1:29
52. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
1:31
53. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:34
54. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
55. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
56. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
57. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre-Merida
1:39
58. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
59. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
60. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
1:43
61. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:44
62. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
63. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
64. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50
65. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
66. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
67. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
2:12
68. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:16
69. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:28
70. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2:29
71. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
72. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre-Merida
-
73. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
74. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
2:42
75. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
3:06
76. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
77. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
78. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:19
79. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
3:37
80. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:30
81. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:41
82. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
4:52
83. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:32
84. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
5:45
85. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
6:00
86. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:03
87. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
6:05
88. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
89. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
91. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
6:28
92. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6:36
94. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
6:44
95. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
7:01
96. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:09
97. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
7:18
98. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
99. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
100. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
101. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
102. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
103. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
104. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
105. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
106. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
107. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
108. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
109. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
110. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
111. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
112. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
113. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
114. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
7:51
115. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
116. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:14
117. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
9:36
118. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:40
119. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
120. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
9:42
121. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
9:43
122. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
123. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
124. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
125. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:48
126. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
10:11
127. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:21
128. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
10:27
129. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
130. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
10:29
131. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
10:31
132. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
133. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
134. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
-
135. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
10:32
136. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
10:34
137. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
139. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
140. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
141. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
142. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
10:43
143. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
11:07
144. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
11:23
145. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:46
146. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre-Merida
13:00
147. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
13:09
148. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:33
149. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:06
150. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:18
151. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
16:43
152. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18:08
153. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
21:54
154. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
155. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
24:52
156. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
32:07
157. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
158. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
32:53
159. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
34:44
160. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
35:05
161. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
36:09
162. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
39:30
163. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
42:13

Mountains Classification

1. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
46
2. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
33
3. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
30
4. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28
5. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
18
6. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
18
7. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
16
8. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
16
9. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
16
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
12
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
10

Points Classification

1. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
11
2. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
6
3. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3
4. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
5. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2
6. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2
7. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1
8. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
9. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1
10. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1
11. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
38:54:59
2.
Garmin Sharp
0:09
3.
Team Sky
0:25
4.
BMC Racing Team
0:27
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:34
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:41
7.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:49
8.
Lampre-Merida
0:52
9.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:02
10.
Lotto Belisol
1:05
11.
Team Katusha
1:22
12.
Movistar Team
1:31
13.
Cannondale
1:45
14.
Astana Pro Team
2:20
15.
Team Europcar
3:00
16.
FDJ.fr
3:30
17.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:29
18.
Tinkoff-Saxo
8:17
19.
Team Giant-Shimano
8:26
20.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
8:29
21.
Trek Factory Racing
13:18
22.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17:48