Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 2

: Mataró > Girona

Tuesday 25th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 171.2km


Stage Result

1. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
03:57:49
2. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
4. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
8. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
9. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
0:03
11. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
13. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
16. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
17. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
24. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
26. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
27. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
28. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
29. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
30. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
31. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
32. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
33. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
34. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
35. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
36. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
37. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
39. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
40. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
43. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
44. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
45. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
46. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
48. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
49. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
51. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
53. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
54. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
56. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
57. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
58. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
59. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
60. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
61. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
63. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
64. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
65. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
66. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
67. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
68. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
69. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
70. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
71. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
73. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
74. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
75. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
76. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
77. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
78. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
79. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
81. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
82. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
83. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
84. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
85. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
87. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
88. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
89. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
90. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
92. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
93. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
94. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
95. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
97. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
98. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
99. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
100. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
101. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
102. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
103. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
104. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
106. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
108. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
109. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
110. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
111. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
112. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
113. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
114. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
115. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
116. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
118. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
119. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
120. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
121. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
122. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
124. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
125. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
126. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
128. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
129. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
130. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
131. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
132. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
133. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
134. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
135. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
136. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
137. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
138. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
139. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
140. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
-
141. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
142. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
143. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
144. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
145. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
0:34
146. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:36
147. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
148. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
149. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
151. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
152. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
153. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
0:42
154. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
-
155. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:44
156. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:55
157. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
158. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
1:07
159. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:15
160. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
2:29
161. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
162. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
163. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
164. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
165. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2:34
166. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:33
167. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
168. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
169. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
170. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
171. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
10:09
DNF. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
DNF. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNS. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-

General Classification

1. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
08:06:42
2. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:14
3. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:16
5. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
6. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
0:18
7. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
0:20
8. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
9. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
11. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
0:21
12. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
0:22
13. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:23
14. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
18. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
20. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
21. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
22. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
25. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
27. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
28. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
29. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
30. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
31. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
32. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
33. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
35. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
36. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
37. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
38. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
39. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
41. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
42. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
43. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
44. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
45. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
46. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
47. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
48. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
49. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
50. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
51. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
52. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
53. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
54. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
55. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
57. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
58. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
59. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
61. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
62. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
63. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
64. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
65. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
66. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
67. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
68. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
70. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
71. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
72. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
73. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
74. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
75. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
77. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
78. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
79. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
81. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
82. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
83. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
85. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
86. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
87. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
88. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
90. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
91. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
92. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
94. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
95. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
96. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
97. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
98. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
99. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
100. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
101. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
102. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
103. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
104. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
105. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
106. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
107. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
108. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
109. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
110. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
111. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
112. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
113. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
114. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
115. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
116. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
117. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
118. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
119. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
120. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
121. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
-
122. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
123. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
124. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
125. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
126. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
127. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
128. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
129. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
130. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
131. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
132. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
133. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
134. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
135. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
136. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
137. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
139. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
140. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
141. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
142. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
0:54
143. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
0:56
144. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
145. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
146. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
147. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
148. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
149. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:02
150. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:04
151. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:15
152. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:35
153. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2:48
154. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:49
155. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
156. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2:54
157. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:21
158. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
159. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
160. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:51
161. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
4:00
162. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:13
163. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
4:25
164. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:53
165. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
166. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
5:47
167. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
168. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:51
169. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
170. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
10:29
171. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
11:22

Mountains Classification

1. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22
2. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
16
3. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
16
4. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
5. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
9
6. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
8
7. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
7
8. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
9. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
6
10. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
4
11. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
4
12. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
13. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
3
14. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
3
15. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
2
16. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2
17. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2

Points Classification

1. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
6
2. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
5
3. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
4. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3
5. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3
6. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
1
7. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Teams Classification

1.
Lotto Belisol
24:21:09
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:03
3.
Cannondale
-
4.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5.
BMC Racing Team
-
6.
Lampre - Merida
-
7.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:06
10.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11.
FDJ.fr
-
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13.
Garmin Sharp
-
14.
Team Sky
-
15.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
16.
Trek Factory Racing
-
17.
Team Katusha
-
18.
Movistar Team
-
19.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
20.
Team Europcar
-
21.
Astana Pro Team
-
22.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:58