Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 1

: Calella > Calella

Monday 24th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165.7km


Stage Result

1. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
04:09:13
2. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
5. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
6. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
7. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
8. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
9. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
11. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
13. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
17. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
19. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
21. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
22. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
24. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
28. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
29. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
30. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
31. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
34. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
36. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
37. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
38. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
39. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
40. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
41. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
42. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
43. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
44. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
46. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
47. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
48. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
49. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
50. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
51. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
53. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
55. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
56. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
57. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
58. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
60. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
61. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
62. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
63. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
64. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
65. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
67. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
69. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
71. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
72. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
74. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
75. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
76. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
77. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
78. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
79. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
80. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
81. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
82. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
85. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
86. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
88. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
89. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
90. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
91. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
92. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
93. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
94. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
95. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
96. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
97. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
98. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
99. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
100. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
101. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
102. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
103. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
104. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
-
105. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
106. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
107. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
108. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
109. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
110. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
111. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
112. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
113. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
115. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
116. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
117. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
118. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
119. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
120. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
121. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
122. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
123. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
126. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
127. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
128. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
129. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
130. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
131. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
132. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
133. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
134. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
135. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
136. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
137. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
138. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
139. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
140. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
141. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
142. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
143. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
144. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
145. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
146. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
147. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
148. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
149. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
150. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
151. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
152. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
-
153. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
154. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
155. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
156. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
157. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
158. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
159. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
160. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
161. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
162. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
163. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
2:58
164. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
166. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
167. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
168. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
169. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
170. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
171. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
172. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
173. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
174. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
175. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
176. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
6:29

General Classification

1. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Giant-Shimano
04:09:03
2. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
0:04
3. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:06
4. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
0:08
5. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
0:09
6. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:10
7. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
-
8. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
-
9. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
10. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
11. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
13. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
15. it
VIGANO Davide
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
19. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
21. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
23. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
24. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
-
26. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
-
27. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
28. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
30. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
-
31. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
32. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
35. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
37. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
38. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
39. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
41. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
42. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol
-
43. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
45. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
47. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
48. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
49. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
50. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
-
51. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
52. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
54. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
55. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
56. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
57. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
58. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
61. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
62. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
63. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
64. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
65. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
66. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
67. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
68. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
70. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
71. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
72. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
73. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
76. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
77. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
78. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Cannondale
-
79. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
80. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
81. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
82. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
83. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
84. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
85. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
-
86. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
87. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
90. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
91. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
92. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
93. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
94. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
95. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
-
96. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
97. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
98. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
99. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
100. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Belisol
-
101. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
102. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
103. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
104. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
105. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
-
106. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
107. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
108. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
109. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
110. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
111. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
112. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
-
113. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
114. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
116. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
117. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
118. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
119. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
120. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
121. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
122. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
123. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
124. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
126. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
127. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
128. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
129. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
130. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
131. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
132. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
-
133. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
134. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
135. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
136. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
137. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
138. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
139. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
140. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
141. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
142. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
143. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
144. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
145. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
146. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
147. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
148. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
-
149. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
150. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
151. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
152. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
153. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
154. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
155. be
DE GREEF Francis
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
156. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
157. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant-Shimano
-
158. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
159. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
-
160. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
161. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
162. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
163. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:05
164. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol
3:08
165. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
166. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
167. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
168. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
169. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
170. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
171. be
HABEAUX Gregory
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
172. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
173. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
174. cz
VAKOC Petr
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
175. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Team Sky
-
176. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
6:39

Mountains Classification

1. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22
2. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
16
3. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
4. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale
8
5. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
6. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
6
7. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
4
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
9. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
3
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
2
11. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2

Points Classification

1. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
6
2. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
3. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1
4. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:27:39
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4.
BMC Racing Team
-
5.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
8.
FDJ.fr
-
9.
Lampre - Merida
-
10.
Cannondale
-
11.
Garmin Sharp
-
12.
Lotto Belisol
-
13.
Trek Factory Racing
-
14.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
15.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16.
Team Katusha
-
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18.
Team Sky
-
19.
Team Europcar
-
20.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
-
21.
Movistar Team
-
22.
Astana Pro Team
-