Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Final Classification

Sunday 30th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
29:41:34
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:04
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:07
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:10
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:17
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:18
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:26
9. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
0:42
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
0:48
11. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:00
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:01
13. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:20
14. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:24
15. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
1:26
16. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:49
17. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:54
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:58
19. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
20. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
2:34
21. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:37
22. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
3:42
23. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:44
24. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:47
25. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
4:00
26. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
4:42
27. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:49
28. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
5:21
29. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:26
30. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:25
31. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
7:28
32. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8:16
33. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
8:23
34. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
8:49
35. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
9:24
36. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
9:25
37. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:07
38. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
12:49
39. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
12:58
40. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
14:19
41. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
14:53
42. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
14:54
43. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
15:12
44. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:08
45. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
16:53
46. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
17:05
47. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Polsat Polkowice
18:37
48. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
18:50
49. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
19:15
50. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
23:03
51. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
23:27
52. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:06
53. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
24:31
54. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
24:55
55. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
25:24
56. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale
25:44
57. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
25:55
58. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
26:09
59. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
26:14
60. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
27:06
61. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
27:43
62. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27:44
63. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
28:08
64. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Garmin Sharp
28:52
65. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
29:08
66. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:21
67. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
29:23
68. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
29:57
69. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Garmin Sharp
30:38
70. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32:14
71. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
33:30
72. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Polsat Polkowice
35:00
73. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:17
74. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
35:37
75. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
36:06
76. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
36:30
77. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
36:38
78. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
36:49
79. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
36:56
80. fr
DAMUSEAU Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
37:24
81. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
37:47
82. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38:04
83. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
39:16
84. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
39:20
85. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek Factory Racing
39:22
86. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40:45
87. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
41:30
88. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
41:34
89. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41:43
90. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Polsat Polkowice
42:08
91. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
42:43
92. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
43:40
93. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
43:51
94. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46:10
95. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
47:23
96. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
50:56
97. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
51:26
98. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
51:27
99. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
52:20
100. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:00:07
101. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:11:40

Points Classification

1. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
82
2. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
40
3. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
39
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
38
5. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
35
6. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
35
7. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
34
8. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Polsat Polkowice
34
9. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
33
10. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
28

Points Classification

1. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
13
2. be
VALLéE Boris
Lotto Belisol
9
3. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
8
4. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
5. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
6. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
7. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3
8. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
3
9. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Polsat Polkowice
2
10. nl
KREDER Michel
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2
11. be
SIJMENS Nico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2

Teams Classification

1.
Garmin Sharp
89:08:15
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:21
3.
Astana Pro Team
1:40
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:44
5.
Team Sky
4:59
6.
Movistar Team
8:04
7.
BMC Racing Team
10:06
8.
Team Katusha
11:23
9.
Lotto Belisol
11:40
10.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:48
11.
FDJ.fr
15:16
12.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:54
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:52
14.
Cannondale
23:55
15.
Team Europcar
27:01
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
29:11
17.
Tinkoff-Saxo
36:38
18.
Lampre - Merida
46:56
19.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
48:23
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
53:01
21.
Trek Factory Racing
54:54
22.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:14:49