Tirreno-Adriatico

Stage 6

: Bucchianico > Porto Sant'Elpidio

Monday 17th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 189km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:16:15
2. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
4. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
5. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
6. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
7. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
8. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
9. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
12. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
0:06
13. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
15. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
17. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
18. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
19. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
20. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
21. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
23. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
24. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
25. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
28. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
29. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
30. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
31. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
33. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
34. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
35. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
37. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
38. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
39. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
40. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
41. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
42. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
43. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
44. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
45. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
46. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
47. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
48. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
50. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
51. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
52. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
53. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
54. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
55. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
56. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
57. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
58. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
59. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
60. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
61. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
62. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
63. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
65. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
66. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
67. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
68. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
69. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
70. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
71. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
72. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
73. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
74. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
75. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
76. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
77. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
78. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
79. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
81. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
82. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
83. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
84. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
85. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
86. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
87. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
88. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
89. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
90. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
92. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
93. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
94. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
95. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
1:17
96. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
0:06
97. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
98. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
99. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
100. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
101. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
1:25
102. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
103. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
0:06
104. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
105. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
106. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
1:36
107. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:38
108. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:47
110. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:48
111. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1:57
112. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
114. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
115. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:03
116. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
117. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:06
118. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
119. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
2:11
120. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
121. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
122. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
123. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
124. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
125. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
127. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
128. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
0:06
129. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
2:36
130. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-
131. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
132. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:39
133. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
134. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
135. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
136. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:57
137. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
4:30
138. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:06
139. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
5:50
140. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
141. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
142. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
143. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
144. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
145. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
146. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
147. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
148. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
149. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
150. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
151. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
152. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
153. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
154. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
155. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
157. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
6:51
158. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
12:01
159. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
160. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
161. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
162. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
163. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
DNS. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNS. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
25:17:51
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:08
3. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:15
4. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:39
5. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:40
6. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:50
7. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:51
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:56
9. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
2:58
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
3:06
11. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3:07
12. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:09
13. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
3:39
14. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
4:01
15. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
4:10
16. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
5:08
17. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
5:25
18. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:57
19. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
6:09
20. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:13
21. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
6:23
22. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
6:26
23. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
6:31
24. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
6:47
25. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
6:48
26. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
7:11
27. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
7:24
28. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
7:43
29. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
11:13
30. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
11:22
31. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:32
32. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
14:18
33. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
14:24
34. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
14:31
35. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
17:20
36. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
19:27
37. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
19:56
38. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:03
39. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
20:16
40. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:32
41. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
20:53
42. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
21:30
43. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
21:55
44. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
22:02
45. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
22:22
46. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
22:24
47. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
24:23
48. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
24:24
49. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
24:50
50. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
24:57
51. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
25:37
52. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
26:39
53. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
28:20
54. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
28:28
55. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
28:55
56. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
29:19
57. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
29:21
58. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
29:37
59. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
29:40
60. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
29:53
61. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
29:59
62. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
30:06
63. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
30:09
64. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
31:11
65. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
31:19
66. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
31:25
68. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
31:27
69. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
31:28
70. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
31:47
71. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
32:11
72. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
33:17
73. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
33:56
74. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
34:43
75. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:48
76. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
36:10
77. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
36:15
78. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
36:53
79. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37:00
80. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
81. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
37:50
82. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
38:21
83. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
39:14
84. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
40:07
85. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
41:31
86. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
42:00
87. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
44:27
88. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
44:48
89. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
45:13
90. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
45:17
91. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
45:49
92. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
45:57
94. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
46:06
95. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
46:18
96. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
47:48
97. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
48:12
98. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
49:13
99. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
50:01
100. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
51:07
101. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
52:16
102. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
52:59
103. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
53:07
104. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
53:35
105. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
53:44
106. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
53:48
107. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
54:19
108. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
54:23
109. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
54:28
110. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
54:51
111. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
55:49
112. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
55:59
113. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
56:47
114. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
57:01
115. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
57:08
116. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
57:09
117. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
57:12
118. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
57:24
119. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
57:40
120. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
57:46
121. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
58:03
122. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
58:07
123. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
58:31
124. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
58:33
125. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
58:47
126. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
58:52
127. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
58:54
128. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
59:10
129. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
59:14
130. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
59:36
131. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:01:29
132. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:01:55
133. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:01:59
135. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
1:02:02
136. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
1:02:08
137. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:02:10
138. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:02:19
139. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:03:01
140. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
1:04:04
141. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
1:04:11
142. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:04:19
143. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
1:04:26
144. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04:27
145. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
1:05:14
146. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
1:05:48
147. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:05:53
148. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:06:08
149. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
1:06:14
150. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:07:05
151. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:09:10
152. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:09:27
153. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
1:09:29
154. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
1:10:02
155. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
1:12:01
156. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:12:27
157. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:13:28
158. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
1:14:02
159. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:15:50
160. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:17:51
161. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:20:27
162. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
1:21:04
163. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:21:42

Mountains Classification

1. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
25
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
11
3. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
10
4. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
9
5. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
8
6. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
8
7. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
7
8. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
7
9. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
5
10. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
5
11. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
5
12. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
5
13. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
4
14. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4
15. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3
16. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
3
17. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2
19. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
2
20. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
2
21. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
22. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
1
23. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
26
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
24
3. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
20
4. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
17
5. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
15
6. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14
7. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
14
8. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12
9. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
12
10. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
12
11. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
12
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
11
13. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
10
14. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
10
15. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
16. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
8
17. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
8
18. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
8
19. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
8
20. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
8
21. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
7
22. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
7
23. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
6
24. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
6
25. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
6
26. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
6
27. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
6
28. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
6
29. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
5
30. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
5
31. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5
32. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
5
33. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
4
34. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
4
35. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4
36. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3
37. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
3
38. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3
40. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
3
41. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
3
42. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
3
43. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
3
44. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2
45. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
2
46. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
2
47. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2
48. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
2
49. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
50. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
2
51. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1
52. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
25:19:59
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:31
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:49
4. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
4:18
5. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
4:23
6. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
5:16
7. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
9:05
8. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
20:14
9. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
29:17
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
32:35
11. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:52
12. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
36:13
13. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
37:06
14. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
42:19
15. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
43:41
16. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
46:04
17. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
52:11
18. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
52:43
19. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
54:39
20. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
55:55
21. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
57:06
22. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
57:28
23. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
59:51
24. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
1:02:03
25. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:02:11
26. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
1:02:18
27. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04:57
28. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:07:02
29. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:15:43
30. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:18:19

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
75:19:50
2.
Lampre - Merida
5:19
3.
Trek Factory Racing
8:53
4.
Movistar Team
10:36
5.
Team Katusha
12:26
6.
Tinkoff-Saxo
15:22
7.
Astana Pro Team
15:33
8.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:32
9.
Cannondale
21:21
10.
Orica GreenEDGE
21:42
11.
Garmin Sharp
22:29
12.
BMC Racing Team
22:41
13.
Team NetApp – Endura
32:32
14.
Team Sky
32:42
15.
Team Europcar
36:21
16.
Team Giant-Shimano
1:02:14
17.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:02:58
18.
Lotto Belisol
1:06:16
19.
Bardiani - CSF
1:22:25
20.
IAM Cycling
1:24:10
21.
FDJ.fr
1:41:03
22.
MTN - Qhubeka
2:20:12