Tirreno-Adriatico

Stage 5

: Amatrice > Guardiagrele

Sunday 16th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 192km


Stage Result

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
04:54:42
2. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
0:06
3. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
0:45
4. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
1:01
5. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26
6. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:39
7. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:42
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
10. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:48
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:51
13. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:54
14. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:01
15. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
2:06
16. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
17. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:17
18. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
2:19
19. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
2:23
20. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
2:38
21. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
3:00
22. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06
23. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
3:26
24. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3:52
25. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
26. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
27. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
28. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
29. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
4:16
30. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4:37
31. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
4:41
32. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
4:45
33. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
35. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:06
36. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
5:55
37. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:02
38. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:03
39. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
6:35
40. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
6:37
41. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
7:22
42. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
7:48
43. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
10:11
44. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
45. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
46. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
47. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
48. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
49. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
50. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
51. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
52. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
53. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
54. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
55. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
56. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
10:21
57. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
10:28
58. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
10:38
59. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
60. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
10:50
61. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:09
62. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
11:26
63. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
64. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
11:46
65. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
11:52
66. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
16:41
67. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
68. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
16:49
69. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
16:51
70. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
71. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
72. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
73. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
74. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
75. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
76. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
17:04
77. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
78. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-
79. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
80. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
81. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
82. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
17:22
84. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
85. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:35
86. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
87. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
88. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
17:46
89. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
17:56
90. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
21:25
91. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
92. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
21:27
93. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
94. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
95. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
96. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
97. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
22:12
98. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
99. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
25:35
100. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
101. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
102. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
103. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
104. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
105. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
106. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
107. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
108. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
110. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
111. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
112. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
113. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
114. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
115. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
116. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
117. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
118. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
119. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
120. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
121. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
122. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
25:48
123. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
25:55
124. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
125. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
126. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
128. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:02
129. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
26:04
130. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
131. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
26:06
132. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
26:10
133. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
26:12
134. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
135. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
136. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
137. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
138. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
139. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
140. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
141. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
142. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
143. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
144. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
145. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
26:27
146. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
26:32
147. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
148. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
149. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
26:36
150. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
26:40
151. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
26:49
152. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
27:10
153. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
27:14
154. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
27:19
155. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
27:26
156. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
28:43
157. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
28:46
158. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
159. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
160. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
161. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
162. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
163. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
164. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
165. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:53
166. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
28:56
167. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
168. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
29:00
DNF. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
DNS. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:01:30
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:08
3. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:15
4. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:39
5. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:40
6. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:50
7. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:51
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:56
9. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
2:58
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
3:06
11. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
12. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3:07
13. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:09
14. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
3:39
15. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
4:01
16. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
4:16
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
5:08
18. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
5:25
19. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:57
20. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
6:09
21. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:13
22. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
6:23
23. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
6:26
24. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
6:31
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
6:47
26. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
6:48
27. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
7:11
28. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
7:24
29. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
7:43
30. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
11:22
31. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
11:23
32. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
11:36
33. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:41
34. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
14:18
35. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
14:24
36. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
14:31
37. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:12
38. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
19:27
39. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
19:57
40. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
19:58
41. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
20:16
42. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
20:19
43. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:32
44. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
20:36
45. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
20:53
46. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
21:30
47. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
22:22
48. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
22:45
49. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
23:05
50. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
24:23
51. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
24:57
52. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
25:37
53. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
26:03
54. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
26:39
55. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
26:48
56. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
26:49
57. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26:56
58. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
27:19
59. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
27:35
60. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
27:58
61. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
28:55
62. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
29:21
63. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
29:34
64. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
29:37
65. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
29:45
66. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
29:53
67. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
29:59
68. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
30:06
69. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
70. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
30:09
71. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
31:11
72. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
31:19
73. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
74. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
31:28
75. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
33:17
76. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
33:56
77. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:19
78. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:48
79. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
35:53
80. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
36:10
81. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
36:15
82. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
36:20
83. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
36:53
84. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
37:00
85. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
38:21
86. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
39:30
87. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
40:07
88. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
41:31
89. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
44:17
90. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
44:21
91. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
44:27
92. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
44:45
93. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
44:48
94. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
45:13
95. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
45:17
96. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
45:49
97. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
45:55
98. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
45:57
99. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
46:06
100. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
46:40
101. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
48:12
102. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
48:29
103. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
48:35
104. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
105. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
48:44
106. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
49:12
107. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
49:16
108. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
51:18
109. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
52:16
110. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
53:07
111. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
53:35
112. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
53:44
113. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
114. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
54:23
115. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
55:59
116. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
56:10
117. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
56:53
118. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
57:01
119. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
57:08
120. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
57:09
121. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
57:12
122. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
57:17
123. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
57:24
124. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
57:32
125. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
57:34
126. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
57:40
127. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
57:43
128. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
57:46
129. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
58:09
130. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
58:20
131. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
58:37
132. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
58:39
133. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
58:52
134. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
58:53
135. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
59:10
136. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
59:14
137. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
59:35
138. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
59:36
139. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
59:50
140. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
1:00:02
141. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
1:00:04
142. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:00:09
143. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
1:00:30
144. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00:36
145. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:21
146. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
1:01:38
147. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:01:45
148. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:01:59
149. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:02:01
150. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1:02:10
151. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
1:02:21
152. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:02:31
153. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:03:43
154. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
1:04:18
155. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:04:19
156. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
1:05:14
157. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:05:56
158. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
1:06:08
159. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
1:06:17
160. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:06:37
161. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:06:43
162. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:07:20
163. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
1:08:18
164. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:08:32
165. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
1:09:09
166. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:10:06
167. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:13:28
168. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:21:42

Mountains Classification

1. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
25
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
11
3. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
9
4. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
8
5. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
8
6. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
7
7. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
6
8. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
5
9. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
5
10. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
5
11. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3
13. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
3
14. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
15. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2
16. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
2
17. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
18. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
1
19. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
24
2. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
20
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
18
4. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
15
5. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14
6. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
14
7. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
12
8. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
12
9. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
11
10. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
10
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
10
12. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
10
13. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
8
14. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
8
15. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
8
16. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
7
17. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
7
18. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
6
19. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
6
20. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
6
21. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
6
22. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
6
23. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
5
24. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
5
25. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
5
26. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
4
27. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
4
28. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4
29. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3
30. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
3
31. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3
32. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
3
33. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
3
34. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
3
35. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
3
36. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2
37. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
2
38. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
2
39. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2
40. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
2
41. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
2
42. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
2
43. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1
44. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
1
45. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1

Youth Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
21:03:38
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:31
3. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:49
4. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
4:18
5. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
4:23
6. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
5:16
7. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
9:15
8. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
20:14
9. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
25:11
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
25:50
11. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
27:26
12. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:52
13. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
36:13
14. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
42:19
15. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
43:47
16. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
46:04
17. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
46:27
18. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
47:04
19. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
54:45
20. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
56:01
21. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
57:06
22. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
57:28
23. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
59:13
24. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
59:30
25. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
59:51
26. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
1:00:13
27. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:02:11
28. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:03:48
29. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:04:29
30. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
1:06:24

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
62:30:53
2.
Lampre - Merida
5:13
3.
Trek Factory Racing
8:47
4.
Movistar Team
10:30
5.
Team Katusha
12:20
6.
Tinkoff-Saxo
15:16
7.
Astana Pro Team
15:27
8.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:44
9.
Orica GreenEDGE
20:06
10.
Cannondale
21:21
11.
Garmin Sharp
22:23
12.
BMC Racing Team
22:35
13.
Team NetApp – Endura
28:22
14.
Team Sky
32:36
15.
Team Europcar
36:27
16.
Team Giant-Shimano
56:24
17.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:02:58
18.
Lotto Belisol
1:03:32
19.
Bardiani - CSF
1:22:19
20.
IAM Cycling
1:24:04
21.
FDJ.fr
1:41:03
22.
MTN - Qhubeka
2:20:12