Tirreno-Adriatico

Stage 4

: Indicatore (Arezzo) > Cittareale (Selva Rotonda)

Saturday 15th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 244km


Stage Result

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
06:39:56
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:01
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:05
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
5. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
6. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:08
7. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
8. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
0:11
9. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
10. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
0:17
11. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:25
14. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
15. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
16. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
18. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
20. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:34
21. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:38
23. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:40
24. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
0:55
25. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
1:07
26. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:08
27. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
28. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
29. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:12
30. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24
31. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:32
32. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
1:41
33. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:49
34. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:17
35. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:29
36. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:51
37. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
3:36
38. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
3:44
39. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
4:29
40. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5:22
41. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
5:57
42. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
6:30
43. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
6:44
44. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
6:51
45. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
8:07
46. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
8:14
47. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
8:39
48. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
49. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
50. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
51. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
52. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-
53. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
54. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
55. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
56. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
57. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
58. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
59. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
9:36
60. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
11:46
61. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
62. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
12:08
63. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
14:42
64. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
14:59
65. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
16:30
66. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
67. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
18:16
68. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
69. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
71. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
73. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
74. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
75. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
76. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
77. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
78. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
79. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
80. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
81. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
82. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
83. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
84. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
85. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
86. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
87. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
88. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
89. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
90. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
91. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
92. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
93. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
94. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
95. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
96. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
19:12
97. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
98. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
20:12
99. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
22:36
100. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
101. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
102. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
103. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
24:46
104. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
105. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:56
106. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
30:10
107. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
108. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
109. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
110. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
111. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
112. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
113. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
115. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
116. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
117. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
118. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
119. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
120. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
121. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
122. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
123. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
124. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
125. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
126. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
127. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
128. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
129. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
130. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
131. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
132. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
133. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
134. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
135. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
136. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
137. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
139. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
140. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
141. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
142. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
143. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
144. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
145. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
146. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
147. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
148. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
149. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
150. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
151. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
152. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
153. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
154. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
155. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
157. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
158. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
159. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
160. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
32:03
161. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
162. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:06
163. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
164. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
165. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
166. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
32:26
167. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
33:30
168. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
34:14
169. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
34:30
170. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
37:57
DNF. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-

General Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:06:42
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:16
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:23
4. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:34
5. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:38
6. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:39
7. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
0:49
8. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
1:01
9. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:02
10. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
1:03
11. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
1:06
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:09
13. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:12
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:13
15. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:22
18. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:25
19. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27
20. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:28
21. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
1:30
22. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:33
23. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
1:39
24. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
1:44
25. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
1:52
26. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
2:01
27. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
2:03
28. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:16
29. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
2:36
30. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:45
31. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
3:02
32. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:03
33. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
3:33
34. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3:38
35. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:05
36. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5:50
37. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
5:55
38. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
7:41
39. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
7:47
40. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
8:21
41. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
8:22
42. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
8:51
43. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
9:22
44. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
9:25
45. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
9:28
46. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
9:51
47. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
9:53
48. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
10:03
49. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
10:10
50. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:11
51. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
10:14
52. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
10:50
53. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
11:04
54. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
11:43
55. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
12:15
56. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:16
57. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:37
58. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
13:00
59. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
13:11
60. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
14:18
61. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
15:41
62. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
16:05
63. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
16:58
64. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
17:07
65. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:21
66. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
18:23
67. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
18:46
68. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
18:52
69. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:03
70. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
19:06
71. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
19:08
72. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
19:16
73. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
74. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
19:17
75. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
19:19
76. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
19:22
77. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
19:25
78. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
19:27
79. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:31
80. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
81. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
19:32
82. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
19:37
83. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
19:39
84. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
19:48
85. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
86. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
19:51
87. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
19:55
88. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
20:10
89. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
20:17
90. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
20:43
91. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21:06
92. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:11
93. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
21:13
94. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
22:03
95. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
22:38
96. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
22:47
97. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
23:06
98. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
23:08
99. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
23:12
100. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
23:47
101. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
24:36
102. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
26:37
103. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
27:01
104. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
27:30
105. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
28:54
106. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
30:30
107. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
108. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
30:31
109. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
30:49
110. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
30:55
111. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
31:06
112. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
31:09
113. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
31:22
114. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
31:23
115. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
31:26
116. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
31:31
117. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
31:32
118. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
31:35
119. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
31:37
120. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
31:38
121. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
122. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
31:39
123. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
31:45
124. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
31:48
125. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
126. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
31:50
127. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
31:55
128. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
31:59
129. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
32:11
130. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
32:13
131. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
32:14
132. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
133. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
134. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
32:26
135. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
32:31
136. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:51
138. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32:57
139. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
33:05
140. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
33:08
141. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:21
142. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
33:37
143. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
33:41
144. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
33:44
145. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:51
146. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
34:07
147. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
34:24
148. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
34:35
149. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34:46
150. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
34:47
151. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
35:06
152. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
35:08
153. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
35:32
154. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
155. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
36:41
156. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
37:16
157. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
38:12
158. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
38:41
159. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
39:08
160. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
39:28
161. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
39:52
162. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
40:00
163. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
40:09
164. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
40:11
165. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
40:31
166. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
40:39
167. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
43:20
168. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
44:37
169. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
47:59
170. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
54:34

Mountains Classification

1. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
25
2. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
8
3. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
8
4. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
6
5. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
6
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
5
7. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
5
8. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
5
9. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4
10. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3
11. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
3
12. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2
14. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
2
15. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
16. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1
17. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
18
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
12
4. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
12
5. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
12
6. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
10
7. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
10
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
10
9. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
10
10. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
8
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
8
12. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
8
13. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
7
14. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
7
15. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
7
16. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
6
17. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
6
18. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
6
19. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
6
20. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
6
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
5
22. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
5
23. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
5
24. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
4
25. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
4
26. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4
27. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
3
28. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
3
29. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
3
30. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
3
31. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
3
32. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
2
33. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
34. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2
35. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
2
36. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
2
37. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
2
38. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1
39. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1
40. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:06:42
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:23
3. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
1:01
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:28
5. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
1:52
6. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
3:38
7. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:05
8. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
5:55
9. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
8:51
10. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
12:15
11. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
16:05
12. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:31
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
20:43
14. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
23:08
15. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
24:36
16. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
30:49
17. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
31:22
18. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
31:37
19. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
31:48
20. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
31:50
21. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
32:31
22. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
33:08
23. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
33:41
24. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
34:07
25. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
34:46
26. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
35:32
27. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
37:16
29. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
39:52
30. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
40:31

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
47:41:57
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:49
3.
Lampre - Merida
0:59
4.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:20
5.
Trek Factory Racing
2:57
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:38
7.
Team Katusha
5:55
8.
Movistar Team
6:11
9.
Astana Pro Team
7:02
10.
Team Sky
7:50
11.
Cannondale
8:37
12.
BMC Racing Team
-
13.
Garmin Sharp
12:25
14.
Team Europcar
15:48
15.
Team NetApp – Endura
20:31
16.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:40
17.
Lotto Belisol
35:43
18.
Bardiani - CSF
40:08
19.
Team Giant-Shimano
40:25
20.
IAM Cycling
50:26
21.
FDJ.fr
1:00:08
22.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:16:35