Tirreno-Adriatico

Stage 3

: Cascina > Arezzo

Friday 14th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 210km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
05:10:17
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
5. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
8. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
9. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:04
10. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:06
13. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
15. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
16. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
17. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
18. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
19. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
20. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
21. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
22. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
23. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
25. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
26. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
27. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
28. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
29. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
30. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
31. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
32. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
33. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
0:14
34. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
35. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
36. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
37. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
38. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
39. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
42. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
43. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
44. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
45. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
46. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
47. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
48. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
49. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
50. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
51. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
52. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
53. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
54. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
55. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
56. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
57. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
58. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
59. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
60. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
61. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
62. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
63. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
64. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
65. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
66. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
67. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
68. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
70. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
0:23
71. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
72. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
73. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
0:26
74. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
75. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
76. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
0:28
77. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:31
78. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
79. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
80. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
81. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
0:36
82. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
83. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
84. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
85. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
86. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
87. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:42
88. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
0:45
89. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
90. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
0:49
91. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
92. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
93. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
94. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
96. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
97. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
98. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
99. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
100. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
101. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
102. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
103. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
105. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
106. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
107. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
109. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
110. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
111. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
112. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
113. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-
114. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
115. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
116. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
117. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
118. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
119. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
120. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
121. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
122. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
123. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
124. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
125. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
126. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
127. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
128. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
129. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
130. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
131. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
132. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
133. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
134. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
135. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
1:15
136. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:31
137. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:47
138. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:57
139. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
140. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
2:00
141. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
2:04
142. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
143. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:14
144. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
146. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
147. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
148. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
149. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
150. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
151. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
152. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
153. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
154. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
2:42
155. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
156. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
157. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
0:49
158. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
3:09
159. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:15
160. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:19
161. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
3:26
162. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
3:32
163. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
3:34
164. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
165. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
6:15
166. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
167. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
9:10
168. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
169. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
170. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
171. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
172. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
13:36
DNF. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
DNF. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNS. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-

General Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
09:26:36
2. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
3. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:13
4. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:15
5. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:17
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:22
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
0:30
8. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:31
10. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:36
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:38
13. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
14. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
15. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
16. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:39
17. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:40
18. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:44
19. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
20. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
0:46
21. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
22. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
23. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
24. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:47
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
26. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
0:48
27. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
28. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:49
29. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
30. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:53
32. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:55
33. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
34. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
0:56
35. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:57
36. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:59
37. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:01
38. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:02
39. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
40. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
41. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
42. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
1:05
44. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
45. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
47. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:06
48. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
50. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:07
51. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
52. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
1:08
53. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:09
54. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
1:10
55. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
56. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
1:11
57. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
1:13
58. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
59. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
61. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1:14
62. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
63. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
1:16
64. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:18
65. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
66. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:19
67. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
1:21
68. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
69. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:22
70. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
71. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-
72. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
1:23
73. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:24
74. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
75. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
76. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:25
77. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
78. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
1:26
79. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
80. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
1:31
81. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
82. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:32
83. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
1:33
84. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:35
85. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:36
86. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:37
87. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
1:38
88. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
89. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
1:39
90. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:42
91. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
92. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
93. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
1:45
94. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
95. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
96. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
1:48
97. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
100. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
1:49
101. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:50
102. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:54
103. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:55
104. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
105. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
1:59
106. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
107. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:01
108. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
109. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
110. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
2:05
111. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
2:10
112. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
2:11
113. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
114. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
2:12
115. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
2:13
116. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
117. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
2:14
118. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
119. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
120. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
2:16
121. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
2:26
122. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
123. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
2:31
124. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
125. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
2:35
126. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:44
127. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2:56
128. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:57
129. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:00
130. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:05
131. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
132. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
3:07
133. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
3:08
134. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
3:13
135. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
3:14
136. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:21
137. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:36
138. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
3:37
139. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
3:44
140. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
3:45
141. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
3:46
142. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
4:07
143. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
4:15
144. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
4:24
145. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:32
146. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
4:35
147. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
4:46
148. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:47
149. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
5:00
150. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
5:08
151. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
5:48
152. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
5:49
153. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
6:28
154. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
6:41
155. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
8:04
156. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
8:12
157. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
8:38
158. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
8:41
159. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
9:07
160. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
9:08
161. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
9:28
162. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:35
163. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
9:54
164. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
10:09
165. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
10:11
166. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
10:31
167. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
10:39
168. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
11:04
169. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
12:53
170. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
14:37
171. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
16:47
172. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
17:59

Mountains Classification

1. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
25
2. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
8
3. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
6
4. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
6
5. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4
6. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
7. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
2
8. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
18
2. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
12
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
12
4. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
10
5. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
10
7. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
8
8. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
8
9. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
7
10. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
7
11. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
6
12. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
6
13. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
6
14. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
5
15. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
5
16. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
4
17. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
4
18. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4
19. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
3
20. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
3
21. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
3
22. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
23. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
2
24. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
2
25. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1
26. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1
27. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
09:26:36
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:22
3. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:31
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:38
5. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
0:46
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:49
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:03
8. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
1:07
9. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:13
10. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:22
11. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
12. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:25
13. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:36
14. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
1:37
15. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
1:48
16. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
1:50
18. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
2:10
19. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
2:12
20. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
2:16
21. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:31
22. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
2:56
23. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
3:08
24. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:36
25. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
3:46
26. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
4:07
27. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
4:46
28. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
5:48
29. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
8:38
30. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
9:07
31. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
10:31

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:39:50
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:15
3.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:34
4.
Cannondale
0:44
5.
Movistar Team
0:50
6.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:53
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:57
8.
BMC Racing Team
-
9.
FDJ.fr
0:59
10.
Team Sky
1:00
11.
Lampre - Merida
1:01
12.
Trek Factory Racing
1:04
13.
Astana Pro Team
1:10
14.
Lotto Belisol
1:13
15.
IAM Cycling
1:14
16.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:17
17.
Team Katusha
1:22
18.
Garmin Sharp
1:36
19.
Bardiani - CSF
1:49
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
2:23
21.
Team Europcar
2:56
22.
MTN - Qhubeka
3:32