Tirreno-Adriatico

Stage 2

: San Vincenzo > Cascina

Thursday 13th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166km


Stage Result

1. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
03:56:12
2. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
3. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
4. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
6. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
8. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
9. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
10. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
11. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
12. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
13. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
14. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
16. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
17. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
18. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
19. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
20. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
21. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
22. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
23. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
24. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
26. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
27. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
29. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
30. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
31. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
32. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
33. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
34. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
35. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
36. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
38. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
39. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
40. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
41. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
42. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
43. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
44. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
45. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
46. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
47. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
48. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
49. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
51. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
52. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
53. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
54. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
55. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
56. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
57. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
-
58. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
59. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
60. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
61. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
62. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
66. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
67. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
68. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
69. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
70. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
71. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
72. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
73. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
75. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
77. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
79. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
81. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
82. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
83. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
84. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
85. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
86. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
87. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
88. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
89. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
90. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
91. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
92. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
93. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
94. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
95. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
96. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
97. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
99. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
101. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
102. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
103. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
104. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
105. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
106. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
107. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
108. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
109. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
110. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
112. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
113. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
114. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
115. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
116. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
117. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
-
118. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
119. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
120. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
121. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
122. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
123. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
124. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
125. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
126. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
127. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
128. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
129. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
130. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
131. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
132. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
133. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
134. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
135. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
136. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
137. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
138. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
139. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
140. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
141. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
142. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
143. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
145. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-
146. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
0:19
147. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
0:26
148. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
149. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
150. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
151. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
0:32
152. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
153. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
0:51
154. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
155. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
1:36
156. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
0:00
157. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
2:13
158. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:00
159. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
3:04
160. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
161. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
162. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
0:00
163. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:12
164. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
165. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
-
166. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
7:32
167. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
168. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
169. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
170. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
171. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
172. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
173. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
174. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
11:30
175. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
176. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-

General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:16:25
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:02
6. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:03
7. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:11
8. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:12
15. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:18
16. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
17. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
18. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
19. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
20. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
21. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
0:24
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
23. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
24. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
28. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:26
29. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
30. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
31. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
32. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
33. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
34. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
35. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
0:27
36. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
37. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
38. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
39. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-
40. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:28
41. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
42. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
0:29
43. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
0:30
44. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
0:36
45. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
46. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
47. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
48. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
49. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:37
50. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
52. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
53. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
54. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
56. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
0:38
57. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
0:43
58. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
59. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
60. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
61. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
62. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:45
63. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:47
64. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
65. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
66. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
67. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
68. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
69. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
70. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
71. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
0:50
72. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
73. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
74. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
75. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
76. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
77. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
78. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:53
79. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
80. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
81. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
83. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
84. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
86. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
89. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
90. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
91. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
92. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:54
94. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
95. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
96. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
97. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:55
98. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
99. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
100. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
101. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:56
102. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
103. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:57
104. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:04
105. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
106. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
-
107. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
108. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
109. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
110. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:06
111. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
112. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
113. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
114. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
115. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
116. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
117. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
118. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
1:16
119. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
1:17
120. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
121. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
122. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
123. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
124. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:19
125. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
126. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
127. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
128. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
129. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
130. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
131. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:21
132. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22
133. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
1:25
134. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
135. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
136. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1:27
137. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
1:31
138. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
139. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
140. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
141. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
142. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
143. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:33
144. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:40
145. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:54
146. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:57
147. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:05
148. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:12
149. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
150. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
2:13
151. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
2:16
152. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:26
153. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:05
154. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
3:08
155. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
3:26
156. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
3:29
157. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
4:05
158. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
4:21
159. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
4:22
160. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
4:23
161. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
4:43
162. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:49
163. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
5:05
164. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
5:24
165. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
5:29
166. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:32
167. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
7:59
168. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
8:25
169. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
8:26
170. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:43
171. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
8:48
172. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
8:59
173. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
11:58
174. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
175. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
12:17
176. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
14:58

Mountains Classification

1. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
15
2. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
8
3. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
6
4. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
5. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
12
2. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
10
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
10
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
8
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
7
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
6
7. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
6
8. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
5
9. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
4
10. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
3
11. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
3
12. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
2
13. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
2
14. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1
15. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:16:25
2. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:11
3. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:18
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:26
6. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
0:27
8. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:37
9. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:43
11. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
0:47
12. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:50
13. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:53
14. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
15. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
16. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:55
17. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:04
18. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
1:17
19. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
20. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:19
22. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
23. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:21
24. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:33
25. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:57
26. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
2:13
27. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
2:16
28. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:26
29. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
3:26
30. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
8:25
31. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
8:26

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:08:49
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:11
3.
Movistar Team
0:18
4.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:24
5.
Cannondale
0:26
6.
Team Sky
0:27
7.
Lotto Belisol
0:28
8.
Trek Factory Racing
0:36
9.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:37
10.
FDJ.fr
0:43
11.
BMC Racing Team
0:47
12.
IAM Cycling
0:50
13.
Lampre - Merida
0:53
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15.
Team NetApp – Endura
-
16.
Astana Pro Team
0:54
17.
Team Giant-Shimano
0:55
18.
Garmin Sharp
1:04
19.
Team Katusha
1:06
20.
Bardiani - CSF
1:17
21.
MTN - Qhubeka
1:19
22.
Team Europcar
1:31