Tirreno-Adriatico

Stage 1 (TTT)

: Donoratico > San Vincenzo

Wednesday 12th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 18.5km


Stage Result

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
00:20:13
1. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
00:20:13
1. au
RENSHAW Mark
00:20:13
1. it
TRENTIN Matteo
00:20:13
1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
00:20:13
1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
00:20:13
1. nl
POELS Wout
00:20:13
1. co
URAN Rigoberto
00:20:13
1. de
MARTIN Tony
00:20:13
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
00:20:24
2. nl
MOURIS Jens
-
2. za
IMPEY Daryl
-
2. ca
TUFT Svein
-
2. au
MEYER Cameron
-
2. au
CLARKE Simon
-
2. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
-
2. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
-
2. au
HEPBURN Michael
-
3.
Movistar Team
00:20:31
3. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
-
3. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
-
3. it
CAPECCHI Eros
-
3. es
ANTON Igor
-
3. cr
AMADOR Andrey
-
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
-
3. it
MALORI Adriano
-
3. gb
DOWSETT Alex
-
4.
Tinkoff-Saxo
00:20:37
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
-
4. it
BENNATI Daniele
-
4. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
-
4. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
-
4. dk
MøRKøV Michael
-
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
-
4. it
BOARO Manuele
-
4. it
TOSATTO Matteo
-
5.
Cannondale
00:20:39
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
-
5. it
MOSER Moreno
-
5. it
MARANGONI Alan
-
5. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
-
5. it
GATTO Oscar
-
5. pl
BODNAR Maciej
-
5. it
BASSO Ivan
-
5. si
KOREN Kristjan
-
6.
Team Sky
00:20:40
6. au
PORTE Richie
-
6. it
CATALDO Dario
-
6. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
-
6. gb
STANNARD Ian
-
6. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
-
6. es
NIEVE Mikel
-
6. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
-
6. at
EISEL Bernhard
-
7.
Lotto Belisol
00:20:41
7. de
SIEBERG Marcel
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
-
7. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
-
7. be
WILLEMS Frederik
-
7. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
-
7. au
HANSEN Adam
-
7. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
-
7. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
-
8.
Trek Factory Racing
00:20:49
8. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
-
8. nz
SERGENT Jesse
-
8. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
-
8. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
-
8. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
-
8. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
-
8. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
-
8. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
-
9.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
00:20:50
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
-
9. be
VANMARCKE Sep
-
9. nl
TANKINK Bram
-
9. de
WAGNER Robert
-
9. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
-
9. nl
LEEZER Tom
-
9. nl
GOOS Marc
-
9. nl
GESINK Robert
-
10.
FDJ.fr
00:20:56
10. be
BOUCHER David
-
10. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
-
10. fr
PINOT Thibaut
-
10. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
-
10. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
-
10. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
-
10. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
-
10. fr
BONNET William
-
11.
BMC Racing Team
00:21:00
11. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
-
11. ch
WYSS Danilo
-
11. be
HERMANS Ben
-
11. ch
MORABITO Steve
-
11. au
EVANS Cadel
-
11. de
NERZ Dominik
-
11. ch
SCHAR Michael
-
11. be
GILBERT Philippe
-
12.
IAM Cycling
00:21:03
12. ch
WYSS Marcel
-
12. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
-
12. de
KLUGE Roger
-
12. de
KLEMME Dominic
-
12. ch
ELMIGER Martin
-
12. at
BRANDLE Matthias
-
12. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
-
12. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
-
13.
Lampre - Merida
00:21:06
13. it
MODOLO Sacha
-
13. it
ULISSI Diego
-
13. us
HORNER Chris
-
13. it
CIMOLAI Davide
-
13. it
CUNEGO Damiano
-
13. it
MORI Manuele
-
13. it
POZZATO Filippo
-
13. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
-
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
-
14. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
-
14. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
-
14. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
-
14. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
-
14. de
GRETSCH Patrick
-
14. fr
GAUDIN Damien
-
14. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
-
15.
Team NetApp – Endura
-
15. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
-
15. de
VOSS Paul
-
15. pt
MACHADO Tiago
-
15. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
-
15. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
-
15. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
-
15. ie
BENNETT Sam
-
15. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
-
16.
Astana Pro Team
00:21:07
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
-
16. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
-
16. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
-
16. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
-
16. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
-
16. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
-
16. ee
KANGERT Tanel
-
16. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
-
17.
Team Giant-Shimano
00:21:08
17. nl
VEELERS Tom
-
17. de
ARNDT Nikias
-
17. nl
CURVERS Roy
-
17. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
-
17. de
GESCHKE Simon
-
17. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
-
17. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
-
17. de
KITTEL Marcel
-
18.
Garmin Sharp
00:21:17
18. us
KING Benjamin
-
18. gb
MILLAR David
-
18. be
NUYENS Nick
-
18. us
TALANSKY Andrew
-
18. nz
BAUER Jack
-
18. ie
MARTIN Daniel
-
18. nl
DEKKER Thomas
-
18. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
-
19.
Team Katusha
00:21:19
19. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
-
19. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
-
19. ru
BELKOV Maxim
-
19. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
-
19. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
-
19. es
MORENO Daniel
-
19. it
PAOLINI Luca
-
19. es
VICIOSO Ángel
-
20.
Bardiani - CSF
00:21:30
20. it
COLEDAN Marco
-
20. it
FORTIN Filippo
-
20. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
-
20. it
CANOLA Marco
-
20. it
RUFFONI Nicola
-
20. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
-
20. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
-
20. it
BOEM Nicola
-
21.
MTN - Qhubeka
00:21:32
21. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
-
21. de
STAUFF Andreas
-
21. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
-
21. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
-
21. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
-
21. de
CIOLEK Gerald
-
21. za
VENTER Jaco
-
21. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
-
22.
Team Europcar
00:21:44
22. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
-
22. de
THURAU Bjorn
-
22. fr
JEROME Vincent
-
22. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
-
22. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
-
22. fr
HUREL Tony
-
22. fr
SICARD Romain
-
22. it
MALACARNE Davide
-

General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
00:20:13
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:02
7. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:03
8. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:11
9. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
0:18
16. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
17. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
18. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
19. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
20. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
21. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
22. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:24
23. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
24. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
25. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
28. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:26
29. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
30. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale
-
31. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
32. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
33. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
34. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
35. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
0:27
36. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
37. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Team Sky
-
38. au
PORTE Richie
Team Sky
-
39. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
40. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
41. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:28
42. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol
-
43. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
44. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
45. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
46. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
0:29
47. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
0:30
48. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
0:36
49. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
50. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
-
51. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
52. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
53. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Trek Factory Racing
-
54. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
55. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
56. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
57. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
58. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
59. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
60. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
61. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
62. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
0:38
63. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
0:43
64. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
65. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
66. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
67. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-
68. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
69. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:45
70. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:47
71. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
72. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
73. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
74. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
75. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
76. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
77. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
78. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:50
79. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
80. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
81. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
82. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
83. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
84. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
85. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:53
86. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
92. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
93. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
-
94. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
95. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
96. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
97. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
98. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
99. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
100. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
101. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
102. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
-
103. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
104. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
105. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:54
106. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
107. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
108. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
109. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
110. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
0:55
111. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
-
112. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
113. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
114. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
-
115. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
116. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
0:56
117. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
0:57
120. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:04
121. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
122. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
123. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
124. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
125. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
126. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:06
127. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
128. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
129. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
130. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
131. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
132. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
133. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
134. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:07
135. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:11
136. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
1:12
137. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
1:16
138. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
1:17
139. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
140. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
141. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
142. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
143. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
144. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
145. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
1:19
146. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
147. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
148. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
149. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
150. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
151. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
152. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
153. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1:25
154. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
1:31
155. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
156. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
157. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
158. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
159. fr
SICARD Romain
Team Europcar
-
160. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
161. es
ANTON Igor
Movistar Team
1:40
162. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
1:54
163. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:57
164. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:05
165. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:07
166. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:12
167. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
2:13
168. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
2:26
169. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:05
170. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
3:14
171. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
3:26
172. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
3:28
173. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
3:29
174. de
STAUFF Andreas
MTN - Qhubeka
4:43
175. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
4:45
176. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
5:29

Youth Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
00:20:13
2. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:11
3. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:18
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:26
6. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
0:27
8. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:37
9. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:43
10. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
11. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
0:47
12. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:50
13. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:53
14. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
15. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
16. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
17. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
0:54
18. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
0:55
19. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
20. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
1:04
21. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:07
22. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:17
23. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
24. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
25. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
1:19
26. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
27. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant-Shimano
1:57
28. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:07
29. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol
2:13
30. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
2:26
31. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
3:26