Strade Bianche

: San Gimignano > Siena

Saturday 8th March (2014)

Classification: 1.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 197km

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
05:20:33
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:19
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:36
4. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
0:40
5. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
6. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
0:59
7. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
1:44
8. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant-Shimano
2:02
9. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:11
10. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
2:51
11. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
12. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
13. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:54
14. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
3:02
16. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
3:16
17. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5:40
18. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:56
19. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli
-
20. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant-Shimano
-
21. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
6:12
22. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
9:15
23. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
24. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
-
25. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
26. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
27. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
28. au
WATSON Calvin
Trek Factory Racing
-
29. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
30. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
31. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
32. es
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MTN - Qhubeka
-
33. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
34. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
35. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
36. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
37. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
38. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
39. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
40. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Team Colombia
-
41. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
42. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
43. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
44. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
45. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli
-
46. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
47. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
48. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
12:05
49. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
12:15
50. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant-Shimano
-
51. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
52. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
53. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
54. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
55. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
56. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
12:18
57. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
58. it
PAGANI Angelo
Bardiani - CSF
14:08
59. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
60. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
61. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
62. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
16:41
63. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
64. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
65. it
TESTI Nicola
Androni Giocattoli
-
66. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli
-
67. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
69. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
70. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
71. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
72. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant-Shimano
-
73. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
Team Sky
-
74. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
75. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
-
76. co
DíAZ CáRDENAS Edward Fabián
Team Colombia
-
77. co
PAREDES Jonathan
Team Colombia
-
78. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
79. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
80. de
VOIGT Jens
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
82. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
83. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Androni Giocattoli
-
84. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
85. it
BANDIERA Marco
Androni Giocattoli
-
86. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
87. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
88. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
89. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
90. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
17:37
91. au
EARLE Nathan
Team Sky
20:07
92. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:17
93. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
94. it
FEDI Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
95. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
96. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
20:33
97. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale
20:47
98. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale
-
99. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
22:17
100. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
101. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
DNF. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. it
CONTI Samuele
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. au
DAY Benjamin
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli
-
DNF. it
DI SERAFINO Matteo
Androni Giocattoli
-
DNF. er
TEWELDE WELDEGABER Jani
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
DNF. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
DNF. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
DNF. za
JIM Songezo
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek Factory Racing
-
DNF. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. er
RUSSOM ALEM Meron
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
DE IESO Donato
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
DNF. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
DNF. co
PANTOJA TOVAR Darwin Ferney
Team Colombia
-
DNF. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
DNF. za
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNS. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-