Paris - Nice

Stage 8

: Nice > Nice

Sunday 16th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 128km


Stage Result

1. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
03:06:56
2. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
3. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
6. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
7. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
8. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
10. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
11. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
12. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
13. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
16. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
17. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
18. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
19. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
20. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
21. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:08
24. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
25. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
27. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
28. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
29. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
30. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
31. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
32. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
33. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
34. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:17
35. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
36. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
37. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
39. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
41. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
42. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
43. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
44. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
45. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
46. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
4:54
47. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
48. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
49. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
50. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
6:41
51. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
52. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
7:32
53. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
55. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
56. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
57. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
58. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
59. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
61. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
62. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
63. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
64. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
65. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
66. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
67. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
68. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
69. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
70. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
71. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
72. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
73. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
74. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
75. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
76. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
78. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
79. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
80. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
81. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
9:06
82. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
84. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
85. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
86. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
87. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
88. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
89. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
90. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
91. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
92. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
14:02
94. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
95. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
96. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
97. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
98. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
99. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
101. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
102. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
104. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
105. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
106. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
107. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
108. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
109. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
110. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
111. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
112. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
113. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
114. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
115. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
116. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
117. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
118. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
14:22
119. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:53
120. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
121. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
122. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
123. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
124. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
21:40
DNF. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
DNF. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
DNF. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
DNF. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
DNF. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
DNS. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNS. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
DNS. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-