Paris - Nice

Stage 7

: Mougins > Biot

Saturday 15th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 195.5km


Stage Result

1. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
05:00:05
2. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
3. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
5. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
6. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
7. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
8. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
9. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
10. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
11. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
12. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
15. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
17. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
18. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
19. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:07
21. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
23. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
24. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
25. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
26. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
27. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
28. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
29. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:14
30. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
0:19
31. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:22
32. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
33. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
34. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:29
35. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:38
36. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:40
37. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
38. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
39. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:51
40. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
0:56
41. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
0:57
42. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
1:00
43. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1:05
44. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18
45. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
46. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:42
47. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:45
48. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:00
49. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
2:11
50. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
51. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
52. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2:15
53. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
2:27
54. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
55. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
2:35
56. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
2:53
57. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
58. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
3:06
59. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
3:41
60. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
4:47
61. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
62. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
5:38
63. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
6:00
65. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
6:18
66. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
7:13
67. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
8:58
68. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
69. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
70. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
71. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
72. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
73. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
9:04
74. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:53
75. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
77. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
78. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
79. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
81. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
82. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
83. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
84. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
85. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
87. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
88. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
89. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
90. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
91. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
92. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
93. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
11:45
94. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
95. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
96. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
97. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
98. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
99. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
100. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
101. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
102. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
104. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
105. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
106. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
107. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
108. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
109. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
110. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
111. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
13:11
112. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
113. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
114. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
115. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
16:19
116. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:25
117. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:27
118. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
119. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
120. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
121. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
122. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
123. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
20:45
124. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
21:28
125. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22:07
126. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
127. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
128. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
129. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
130. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
131. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
132. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
133. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
135. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
137. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
138. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
140. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
141. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
142. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
143. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
144. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
145. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
146. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
147. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
148. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
149. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
150. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
152. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
153. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
154. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
155. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
156. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-

General Classification

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
32:04:49
2. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:14
3. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:26
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
0:27
5. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:29
6. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
0:31
7. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
0:35
8. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
9. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
0:39
10. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
11. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:40
12. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
0:41
13. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:46
14. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:50
15. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:57
16. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:05
17. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:09
18. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
19. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
1:12
20. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:29
21. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1:37
22. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:39
23. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
24. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
2:02
25. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:06
26. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:09
27. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
2:10
28. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
2:51
29. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
3:09
30. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:17
31. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
3:58
32. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:49
33. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
5:40
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
6:20
36. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
6:40
37. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:22
38. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
7:25
39. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
7:36
40. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
8:23
41. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:44
42. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
9:02
43. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
11:00
44. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
11:11
45. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
11:35
46. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:51
47. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
12:21
48. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
12:45
49. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
12:54
50. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
14:36
51. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:17
52. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:56
53. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
16:38
54. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
16:43
55. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
17:04
56. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17:33
57. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17:57
58. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
18:14
59. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
19:47
60. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
20:15
61. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
20:33
62. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
22:19
63. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
23:49
64. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
24:57
65. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
25:16
66. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
27:06
67. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
27:41
68. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
28:13
69. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
28:53
70. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
28:58
71. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
29:01
72. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
29:59
73. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
30:33
74. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
30:35
75. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:29
76. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
33:04
77. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
33:14
78. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
33:44
79. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
34:14
80. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
34:16
81. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
35:04
82. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
35:06
83. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
35:17
84. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
35:43
85. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
35:49
86. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:57
87. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
36:05
88. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
36:20
89. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
36:36
90. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
37:00
91. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
37:21
92. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
38:05
93. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
38:13
94. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
39:16
95. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
40:21
96. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
41:09
97. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
41:27
98. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
41:59
99. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
42:03
100. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
42:10
101. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
42:15
102. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
103. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
42:40
104. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
43:12
105. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
43:19
106. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
43:37
107. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43:50
108. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43:51
109. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
44:29
110. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46:25
111. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
46:43
112. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
46:50
113. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
47:25
114. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
48:58
115. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
49:31
116. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
49:35
117. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
49:54
118. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
50:24
119. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
50:58
120. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
51:42
121. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
51:47
122. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
52:29
123. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
52:39
124. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
52:51
125. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
53:13
126. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
53:31
127. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
53:52
128. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
54:05
129. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54:13
130. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
54:36
131. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
55:02
132. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
56:00
133. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
56:05
134. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
56:51
135. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58:01
136. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
59:16
137. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
59:36
138. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
59:38
139. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:00:16
140. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
1:01:02
141. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:01:18
142. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:01:19
143. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:01:56
144. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:03:13
145. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:03:49
146. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:05:10
147. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
1:05:31
148. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:08:45
149. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:08:46
150. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:09:19
151. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
1:10:10
152. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:10:41
153. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
1:11:44
154. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:15:12
155. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16:08
156. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
1:33:12

Mountains Classification

1. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
44
2. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
25
3. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
20
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
13
5. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
13
6. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
12
7. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
10
8. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
10
9. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
9
10. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9
11. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
9
12. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8
13. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
8
14. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8
15. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7
16. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
6
17. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
6
18. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6
19. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
5
20. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5
21. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
5
22. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
23. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
4
24. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
4
25. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
26. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
27. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
28. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3
29. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
3
30. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
3
31. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
32. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
33. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
34. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
35. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
2
36. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
37. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
2
38. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
39. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1
40. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
1
41. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
42. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1
43. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1
44. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1

Points Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
41
2. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
39
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
30
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
28
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
26
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
20
7. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19
8. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
17
9. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
17
10. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
11. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
15
12. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
15
13. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
12
14. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
12
15. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12
16. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
12
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
18. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
9
19. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
9
20. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
7
21. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
7
22. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
7
23. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
24. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6
25. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
6
26. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
5
27. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
28. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
5
29. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
30. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
5
31. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
5
32. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
5
33. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
4
34. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
4
35. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
36. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
37. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3
38. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
3
39. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
3
40. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
41. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3
42. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
43. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2
44. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2
45. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
46. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
47. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2
48. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2
49. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
2
50. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1
51. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1
52. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1
53. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1

Youth Classification

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
32:04:49
2. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:46
3. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:57
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:05
5. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1:37
6. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:06
7. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:09
8. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
2:51
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:49
10. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
6:40
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
11:00
12. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:51
13. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
16:38
14. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17:33
15. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
18:14
16. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
20:15
17. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
25:16
18. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
27:06
19. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
28:13
20. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
28:53
21. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
28:58
22. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
33:04
23. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
35:06
24. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
35:17
25. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
36:20
26. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
41:27
27. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
42:15
28. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
44:29
29. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
46:43
30. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
46:50
31. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58:01
32. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:01:18
33. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:08:45
34. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:09:19
35. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
1:10:10

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
96:16:17
2.
Lotto Belisol
1:01
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:34
4.
IAM Cycling
3:04
5.
Lampre - Merida
4:18
6.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6:16
7.
Astana Pro Team
7:39
8.
Garmin Sharp
8:31
9.
BMC Racing Team
8:48
10.
Trek Factory Racing
9:19
11.
Cannondale
10:05
12.
Team Katusha
10:32
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:46
14.
FDJ.fr
19:14
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
22:19
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:21
17.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:00
18.
Team Europcar
38:07
19.
Team Sky
46:42
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
47:58
21.
Tinkoff-Saxo
52:36