Paris - Nice

Stage 6

: Saint-Saturnin Les-Avignon > Fayence

Friday 14th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 221.5km


Stage Result

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
05:12:11
2. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
3. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:03
4. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
5. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
6. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
0:07
7. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
9. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
10. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:11
11. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
12. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
13. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
14. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
15. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
17. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
18. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
20. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
0:17
21. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
0:21
23. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
24. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
25. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
0:25
26. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
27. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
29. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
0:28
30. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:32
31. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
0:34
32. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:35
33. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
0:40
34. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:41
35. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
36. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
0:45
37. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:15
38. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1:34
40. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:38
41. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:51
42. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:11
43. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:34
44. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
2:55
45. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:16
46. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
3:20
47. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
3:24
48. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
4:43
49. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
50. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
52. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
53. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
54. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
55. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
56. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
57. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
5:12
58. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
5:15
59. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
5:46
60. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
6:00
61. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
6:08
62. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
6:16
63. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
64. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
65. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
67. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6:32
68. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:34
69. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
6:49
70. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
6:52
71. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
12:22
72. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
73. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
74. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
75. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
12:37
76. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
14:05
77. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14:34
78. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
79. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
80. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
81. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
82. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
83. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
84. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
85. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
86. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
88. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
89. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
90. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
91. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
92. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
93. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
15:16
94. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:58
95. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
96. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
97. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
98. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
99. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
100. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
101. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
102. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
103. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
104. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
106. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
107. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
108. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
109. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
110. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
111. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
112. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
113. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
114. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
115. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
116. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
117. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
118. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
119. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
120. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
121. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
122. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
123. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
124. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
125. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
126. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
127. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
128. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
132. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
133. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
134. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
135. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
136. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
137. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
138. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
139. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
140. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
141. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
142. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
143. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
145. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
146. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
147. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
148. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
149. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
150. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
151. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
152. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
153. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
154. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
155. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
156. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
17:18
157. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
DNF. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
DNS. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
27:04:48
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:08
3. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:18
4. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:22
5. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
0:24
6. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:25
7. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
0:27
8. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:29
9. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
0:31
10. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
11. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
0:35
12. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
13. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
14. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
0:37
15. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
0:45
16. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:46
17. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
18. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
0:49
19. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
0:54
20. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
0:58
21. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:01
22. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
1:02
23. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:05
24. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:06
25. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
1:28
26. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1:43
27. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
1:44
28. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
1:55
29. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:58
30. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:02
31. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
2:07
32. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2:12
33. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
2:22
34. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
3:30
35. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:38
36. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:45
37. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
5:31
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
5:54
39. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:59
40. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:40
41. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
6:46
42. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
6:58
43. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
7:19
44. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:22
45. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
7:25
46. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
8:02
47. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
9:22
48. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
9:48
49. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
9:57
50. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
10:16
51. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:47
52. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
11:55
53. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
12:00
54. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
12:21
55. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
13:27
56. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
13:32
57. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
14:29
58. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14:59
59. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
15:00
60. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15:16
61. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
15:43
62. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
16:24
63. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
17:04
64. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
17:09
65. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
17:12
66. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
17:28
67. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
68. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17:29
69. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17:46
70. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:26
71. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
18:46
72. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
19:14
73. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
19:16
74. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
19:24
75. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
21:04
76. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21:15
77. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:32
78. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
21:33
79. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
22:02
80. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23:17
81. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
23:47
82. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:14
83. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
24:16
84. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
24:17
85. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
24:32
86. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
24:47
87. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
24:51
88. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
24:59
89. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
25:06
90. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
25:07
91. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
25:09
92. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:21
93. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
26:23
94. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:47
95. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
96. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
27:24
97. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
98. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
27:43
99. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
28:08
100. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
28:13
101. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
28:34
102. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
28:55
103. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
29:19
104. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
30:10
105. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
30:14
106. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
30:24
107. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
30:28
108. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
30:38
109. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
31:41
110. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
31:48
111. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
31:54
112. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
31:59
113. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
32:02
114. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
115. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
116. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
32:18
117. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
32:25
118. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
32:40
119. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:43
120. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
32:53
121. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
33:22
122. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
33:54
123. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
34:40
124. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
34:58
125. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
36:50
126. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
37:25
127. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
37:48
128. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
38:38
129. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
38:51
130. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
39:07
131. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
39:45
132. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
39:58
133. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40:30
134. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
41:02
135. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
41:38
136. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
41:45
137. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
138. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
41:56
139. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
42:34
140. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
42:59
141. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
43:13
142. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
43:19
143. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
43:20
144. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
43:48
145. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
44:11
146. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
46:34
147. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
46:35
148. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
46:52
149. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
47:59
150. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
48:30
151. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
49:33
152. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
49:41
153. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
50:19
154. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
51:48
155. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53:01
156. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53:57
157. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
1:11:01

Mountains Classification

1. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
20
2. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
13
3. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
12
4. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
10
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
10
6. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
9
7. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
9
8. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9
9. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
8
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7
11. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6
12. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
6
13. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
6
14. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6
15. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
5
16. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5
17. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
18. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
4
19. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
21. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
22. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3
23. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
3
24. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
3
25. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
3
26. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
27. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2
28. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
2
29. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
30. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
31. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
2
32. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
33. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1
34. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
1
35. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
36. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1
37. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1
38. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
41
2. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
30
3. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
20
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
20
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
17
6. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
7. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16
8. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
15
9. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
13
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
12
11. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
12
12. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12
13. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
12
14. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
12
15. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
11
16. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
10
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
18. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
9
19. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
9
20. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
7
21. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
7
22. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
23. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
6
24. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6
25. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
5
26. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
27. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
5
28. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
29. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
5
30. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
5
31. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
4
32. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
33. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
4
34. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
3
35. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
36. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
3
37. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
38. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3
39. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
40. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2
41. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2
42. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
2
43. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
44. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
2
45. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2
46. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2
47. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1
48. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1
49. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
1
50. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1
51. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1

Youth Classification

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
27:04:48
2. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:35
3. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:46
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:01
5. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1:43
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:58
7. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:02
8. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
2:07
9. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
3:30
10. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:45
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
10:16
12. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:47
13. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
13:27
14. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
15:16
15. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
15:43
16. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
16:24
17. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
17:04
18. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
17:09
19. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17:29
20. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
19:14
21. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
19:16
22. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21:15
23. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
22:02
24. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
24:32
25. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
24:51
26. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
25:09
27. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
26:23
28. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
32:40
29. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
32:53
30. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
37:48
31. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
39:07
32. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40:30
33. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
46:34
34. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
47:59
35. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
51:48

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
81:16:02
2.
Lampre - Merida
0:25
3.
Lotto Belisol
0:32
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
5.
IAM Cycling
2:35
6.
Trek Factory Racing
4:34
7.
Team Katusha
5:12
8.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5:33
9.
Astana Pro Team
6:34
10.
Garmin Sharp
6:35
11.
Cannondale
6:55
12.
BMC Racing Team
6:56
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:39
14.
FDJ.fr
12:16
15.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:03
16.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:00
17.
Orica GreenEDGE
20:04
18.
Team Sky
29:55
19.
Team Europcar
30:02
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
33:31
21.
Tinkoff-Saxo
43:00