Paris - Nice

Stage 5

: Crèche-sur-Saône > Rive-de-Gier

Thursday 13th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 152.5km


Stage Result

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
03:38:15
2. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
0:02
5. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
7. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
8. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
9. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
10. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
11. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
12. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
13. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
15. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
18. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
21. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
22. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
23. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
24. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
25. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
26. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
27. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
28. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
29. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
31. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
32. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
33. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
34. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
35. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
37. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
38. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
39. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
41. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
42. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
43. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
44. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
45. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
46. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
47. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
48. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
49. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
50. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
51. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
52. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
53. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
55. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
56. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
57. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
58. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
60. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
61. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
62. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
63. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
1:10
64. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1:21
65. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
2:17
66. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
67. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
68. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
69. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
71. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
2:29
72. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
73. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
74. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
2:48
75. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:17
76. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
77. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
4:00
78. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
80. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
81. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
82. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
84. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
85. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
4:27
86. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
5:48
87. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
88. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
89. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:30
90. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
92. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
93. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
94. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
95. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
96. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
97. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
98. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
99. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
100. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
102. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
103. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
104. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
105. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
106. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
107. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
108. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
109. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
110. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
111. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
112. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
113. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
114. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
115. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
10:03
116. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
117. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
118. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
12:00
119. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
120. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
121. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
123. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
12:19
124. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
125. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
14:35
126. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
127. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
128. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
129. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
130. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
131. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
132. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
133. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
134. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
135. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
136. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
141. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
142. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
143. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
144. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
146. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
147. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
148. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
149. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
150. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
151. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
152. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
153. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
154. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
155. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
156. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
157. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
158. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
159. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
160. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-

General Classification

1. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
21:52:42
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
0:03
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
0:04
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:05
5. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
0:08
6. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:13
7. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:15
9. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:19
10. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
11. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
12. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
14. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
15. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
16. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
17. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
18. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
19. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
20. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
21. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:24
22. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
0:25
23. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
25. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:28
26. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:30
27. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
28. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
0:32
29. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
30. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
31. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:40
32. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:43
33. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
35. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
36. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:04
37. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:09
38. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:11
39. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:28
40. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
41. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
42. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
1:39
43. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
44. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:41
45. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
1:52
46. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
47. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
2:11
48. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:13
49. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
2:30
50. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
2:31
51. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
3:57
52. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
53. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:58
54. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4:07
55. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:12
56. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:29
57. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
58. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
4:59
59. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
5:38
60. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
6:40
61. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
6:54
62. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
6:57
63. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7:06
64. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
7:13
65. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
7:33
66. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
7:44
67. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
8:04
68. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
8:06
69. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
8:16
70. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:38
71. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
8:39
72. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
8:40
73. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
8:56
74. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
9:07
75. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
9:08
76. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:18
77. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
9:48
78. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
9:53
79. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
10:20
80. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:28
81. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
11:05
82. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
11:07
83. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:10
84. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
11:35
85. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
11:36
86. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
11:39
87. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
11:52
88. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:08
89. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
90. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:20
91. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
12:41
92. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
12:45
93. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
94. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
13:04
95. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
13:07
96. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
13:11
97. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
13:21
98. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
13:25
99. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
13:35
100. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
13:59
101. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
14:03
102. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
14:38
103. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
14:41
104. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
14:44
105. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
14:45
106. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
14:56
107. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
14:59
108. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
109. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
110. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:05
111. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
15:15
112. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
15:22
113. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
15:37
114. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
15:50
115. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:51
116. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
16:52
117. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:37
118. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
17:42
119. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:53
120. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
17:55
121. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:04
122. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
18:30
123. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
19:29
124. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
20:21
125. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
20:22
126. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
20:55
127. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
21:35
128. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:04
129. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
22:42
130. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
22:55
131. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
23:09
132. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
23:17
133. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:27
134. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
23:59
135. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
24:08
136. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
24:12
137. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:35
138. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:42
139. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
140. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
141. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:53
142. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
25:11
143. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
25:56
144. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
26:10
145. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
26:16
146. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
26:17
147. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
26:45
148. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
27:08
149. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
29:31
150. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
29:32
151. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
29:49
152. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
30:56
153. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
31:07
154. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
32:30
155. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
32:38
156. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
33:16
157. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
34:45
158. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:58
159. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
36:54
160. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
53:58

Mountains Classification

1. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
12
2. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
12
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
9
4. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
8
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7
7. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
6
8. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6
9. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6
10. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
11. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
4
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
13. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
3
14. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
3
15. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2
16. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
17. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
18. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
2
19. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
20. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
21. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1
22. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Points Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
39
2. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
20
3. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
17
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
5. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
15
6. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
15
7. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
13
8. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
12
9. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12
10. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
12
11. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
12
12. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
9
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
14. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
9
15. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
9
16. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
7
17. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
7
18. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
19. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
6
20. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6
21. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
22. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
6
23. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
24. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
5
25. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
26. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
5
27. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
5
28. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
5
29. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
4
30. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
31. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
4
32. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
33. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
34. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3
35. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
36. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
2
37. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2
38. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
2
39. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
2
40. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
41. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
2
42. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2
43. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2
44. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1
45. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1
46. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Youth Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
21:52:45
2. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
0:01
3. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:02
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:12
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:16
6. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:21
8. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
0:27
9. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:01
10. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:25
11. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
12. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
2:08
13. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:10
14. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
2:27
15. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
3:54
16. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:09
17. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:26
18. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
4:56
19. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
8:03
20. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
8:36
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
8:53
22. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
9:50
23. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
10:25
24. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:07
25. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
12:38
26. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
15:34
27. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
15:47
28. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
18:27
29. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
19:26
30. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:01
31. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
23:06
32. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:24
33. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
29:28
34. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
30:53
35. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
34:42

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
65:38:52
2.
Movistar Team
0:04
3.
Team Katusha
0:10
4.
Astana Pro Team
0:15
5.
Lampre - Merida
0:17
6.
Cannondale
-
7.
BMC Racing Team
0:28
8.
Garmin Sharp
0:30
9.
Lotto Belisol
-
10.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:41
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:52
12.
IAM Cycling
1:03
13.
Trek Factory Racing
1:23
14.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:45
15.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:49
16.
Team Giant-Shimano
4:08
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:06
18.
FDJ.fr
6:29
19.
Team Europcar
9:26
20.
Team Sky
14:28
21.
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:45