Paris - Nice

Stage 4

: Nevers > Belleville

Wednesday 12th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 201.5km


Stage Result

1. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
05:00:09
2. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:05
4. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
7. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
8. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
10. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
12. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
13. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
14. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
15. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
17. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
18. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
19. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
22. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
23. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
24. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
25. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
27. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
28. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
29. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
30. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:18
31. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
32. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
34. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
36. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
37. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
38. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
39. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
40. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
41. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
42. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
43. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
44. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
46. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
47. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
48. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
49. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
50. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
52. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
53. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
56. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
0:22
57. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
0:57
58. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
59. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
60. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
61. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
62. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
65. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
67. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
68. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
69. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
70. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
71. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
72. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
2:32
73. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:05
74. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:43
75. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
76. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
77. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
78. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
79. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
80. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
81. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
82. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
83. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
84. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
85. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
86. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
87. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
88. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
89. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
90. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
4:15
91. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
92. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
93. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
94. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
95. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
96. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
97. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
99. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
100. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
101. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
102. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
103. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
104. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
106. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
108. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
109. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
111. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
113. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
114. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
115. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
116. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
7:06
117. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
119. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
120. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
121. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
122. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
123. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
124. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
125. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
126. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
129. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
130. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
131. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
132. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
133. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
134. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
135. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
8:13
137. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
8:14
138. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:55
139. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
140. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
141. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
142. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
143. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
144. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
145. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
146. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
147. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
148. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
149. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
150. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
151. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
152. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
153. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
154. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
155. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
156. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
157. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
158. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
159. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
160. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
161. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
162. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
12:10
163. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-

General Classification

1. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
18:14:25
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
0:03
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
0:04
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
0:08
5. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:12
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:15
7. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:17
8. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:19
9. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
10. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
11. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
12. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
13. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
14. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
15. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
16. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
17. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
18. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
19. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
21. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
22. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
0:25
23. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
25. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:28
26. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
0:30
27. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
0:32
28. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
29. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
30. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
32. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
33. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
0:42
34. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:43
35. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
38. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
39. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
40. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
41. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
42. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:04
43. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
44. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1:10
45. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:11
46. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
47. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
48. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
49. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28
50. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
51. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
52. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
53. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
1:39
54. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
55. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
56. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:41
57. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:52
58. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
60. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
2:11
61. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:13
62. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
2:20
63. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
2:31
64. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
2:46
65. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:00
66. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:20
67. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
3:22
68. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
3:57
69. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
70. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
71. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
4:08
72. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
73. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
74. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:12
75. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
4:24
76. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
4:25
77. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:29
78. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
79. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
4:34
80. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:40
81. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
82. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
83. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
4:59
84. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
5:06
85. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
5:10
86. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
5:17
87. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
88. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
89. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
5:28
90. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
5:36
91. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
5:38
92. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
5:39
93. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
5:43
94. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
5:49
95. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
97. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
98. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
99. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
6:07
100. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
7:02
101. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
7:06
102. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
7:13
103. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:28
104. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:31
105. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
106. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
107. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
108. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
109. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
7:41
110. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
7:54
111. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
8:09
112. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
8:22
113. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
8:36
114. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
8:38
115. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
8:40
116. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
8:52
117. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:54
118. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:18
119. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:23
120. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
9:26
122. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
9:27
123. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
9:48
124. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
10:01
125. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:02
126. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:05
127. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:09
128. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
129. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
130. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
131. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
10:14
132. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
10:20
133. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
134. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:36
135. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
10:38
136. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
11:05
137. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:10
138. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
11:26
139. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
11:37
140. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
11:43
141. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
11:44
142. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:48
143. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
12:12
144. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
12:14
145. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
12:35
146. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
12:54
147. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
13:30
148. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
13:39
149. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
14:07
150. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
14:58
151. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
14:59
152. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
15:49
153. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
16:23
154. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
16:34
155. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:06
156. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
17:57
157. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
18:05
158. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
20:12
159. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
21:18
160. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:25
161. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
22:21
162. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
39:25

Mountains Classification

1. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
12
2. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
7
4. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
5
6. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
7. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
4
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
9. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
3
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
3
11. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2
12. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
13. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
14. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
15. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
16. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Points Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
39
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
28
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
20
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
5. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
15
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
13
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
12
8. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
12
9. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
10
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
11. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
9
12. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
7
13. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
7
14. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
6
15. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6
16. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
17. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
18. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
6
19. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
20. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
5
21. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
22. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
5
23. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
4
24. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
4
25. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
26. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
27. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
3
28. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3
29. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
30. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
2
31. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2
32. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2
33. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
34. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
2
35. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2
36. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2
37. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
1
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1
39. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1

Youth Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
18:14:28
2. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
0:01
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:12
4. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:14
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:16
6. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
7. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
0:27
8. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:29
9. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:40
10. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
1:01
11. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
12. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1:08
13. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:25
15. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
16. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
17. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
2:08
18. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:10
19. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:57
20. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
3:54
21. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
22. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
4:05
23. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:09
24. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:26
25. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
4:56
26. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
5:25
27. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
5:46
28. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
7:28
29. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
30. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
8:33
31. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:51
32. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
9:45
33. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:07
34. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
14:55
35. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
16:20
36. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
20:09

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
54:44:03
2.
Movistar Team
0:02
3.
Team Katusha
0:08
4.
Lampre - Merida
0:15
5.
Cannondale
-
6.
Astana Pro Team
-
7.
BMC Racing Team
0:26
8.
Garmin Sharp
0:28
9.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10.
Lotto Belisol
-
11.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:39
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:50
13.
IAM Cycling
1:01
14.
Trek Factory Racing
1:23
15.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49
16.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:47
17.
Team Giant-Shimano
4:06
18.
FDJ.fr
4:12
19.
Team Europcar
4:59
20.
Team Sky
9:20
21.
Tinkoff-Saxo
14:15