Paris - Nice

Stage 3

: Toucy > Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours

Tuesday 11th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 180km


Stage Result

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
04:27:26
2. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
4. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
5. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
8. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
9. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
12. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
13. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
14. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
15. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
17. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
18. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
20. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
21. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
22. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
23. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
24. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
25. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
27. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
28. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
29. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
30. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
31. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
33. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
34. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
35. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
36. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
38. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
40. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
41. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
42. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
43. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
44. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
45. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
46. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
47. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
50. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
51. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
52. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
53. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
55. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
56. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
57. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
58. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
59. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
60. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
61. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
63. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
64. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
65. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
66. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
67. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
68. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
69. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
70. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
71. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
73. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
74. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
75. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
76. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
77. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
78. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
79. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
81. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
82. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
83. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
84. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
85. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
86. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
87. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
88. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
89. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
90. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
92. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
93. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
94. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
95. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
96. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
98. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
99. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
100. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
101. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
102. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
104. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
105. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
106. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
107. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
108. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
109. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
110. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
111. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
112. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
113. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
114. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
115. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
116. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
117. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
118. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
119. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
120. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
121. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
122. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
123. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
124. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
125. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
126. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
127. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
128. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
129. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
130. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
131. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
132. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
133. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
134. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
135. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
137. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
138. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
140. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
141. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
143. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:33
144. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
0:53
145. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:02
146. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:06
147. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
148. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:20
149. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:32
150. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:39
151. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:55
152. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
3:03
153. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
154. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
155. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
156. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
157. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
158. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
159. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
160. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
161. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
162. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3:33
163. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
164. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNS. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNS. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-

General Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
13:14:01
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
0:08
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:12
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
0:18
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:21
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
0:22
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
11. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
13. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
14. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:25
15. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:27
16. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:28
17. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:29
18. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
20. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
21. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
22. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
24. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
26. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
27. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
28. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
29. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
30. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
31. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
32. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
33. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
34. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
35. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
36. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
37. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
39. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
40. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
41. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
42. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
43. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
44. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
45. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
46. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
47. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
48. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
49. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
50. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
51. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
52. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
53. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:37
54. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
0:39
55. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:40
56. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
57. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
58. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
59. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
60. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
62. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
64. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
65. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
66. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
67. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
70. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
71. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
72. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
73. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
74. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
75. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
76. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
77. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
78. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
79. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
0:56
81. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
0:57
82. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
0:58
83. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10
84. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
1:17
85. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:18
86. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:25
87. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:29
88. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:31
89. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
90. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
91. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
1:36
92. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38
93. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
94. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
96. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
97. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
98. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
99. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
100. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:43
101. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:49
102. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
104. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
105. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
107. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
108. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
110. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
111. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
112. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
113. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
114. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
115. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
117. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:00
118. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:03
119. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
2:04
120. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
2:07
121. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
2:11
122. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:18
123. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:27
124. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:32
125. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
126. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:35
128. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:36
129. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:38
130. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
2:40
131. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
3:04
132. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
3:54
133. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
3:59
134. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
4:48
135. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
4:52
136. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
137. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6:14
138. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
6:43
139. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
6:54
140. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
6:59
141. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
142. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
143. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
144. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:08
145. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
7:26
146. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
147. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:48
148. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
8:14
149. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
8:17
150. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
8:25
151. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
8:54
152. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
8:58
153. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
10:02
154. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
155. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
10:07
156. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
10:11
157. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
10:32
158. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
11:20
159. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
160. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
11:38
161. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:45
162. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
12:41
163. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
29:45

Mountains Classification

1. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9
2. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
3. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
4
4. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
3
5. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
6. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
7. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
8. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2

Points Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
39
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
28
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
17
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
12
6. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
12
7. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
10
8. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
9
9. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
7
10. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
11. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
6
12. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
13. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
5
14. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
15. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
4
16. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
4
17. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
18. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
19. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
3
20. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
21. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3
22. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2
23. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2
24. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
25. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
2
26. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1
28. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1

Youth Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
13:14:01
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
0:08
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:12
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
0:22
5. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
6. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
0:27
7. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
0:29
8. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
12. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
13. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
14. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
15. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
16. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
17. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
0:40
18. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
20. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
21. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
22. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
23. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
1:29
24. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:31
25. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
26. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38
27. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
28. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
29. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:49
30. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
2:00
31. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:03
32. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:18
33. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
6:43
34. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
6:59
35. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
10:32
36. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:20

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
39:43:16
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:05
3.
BMC Racing Team
-
4.
Lampre - Merida
0:07
5.
FDJ.fr
-
6.
Cannondale
-
7.
Astana Pro Team
-
8.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10.
Lotto Belisol
-
11.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
12.
Movistar Team
-
13.
Garmin Sharp
0:12
14.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:14
15.
IAM Cycling
-
16.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:18
17.
Trek Factory Racing
0:23
18.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:29
19.
Team Europcar
0:34
20.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:36
21.
Team Sky
5:52